ShowjumpingIreland
Enniskerry
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Saturday 26 April 1997
DE
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Mrs Bojangles
Michael Cave
Clare Maria Currie
C
C
28.96
C
1
3
0
Lady Granite
Taylor Croke
Barry Mchugh
C
C
29.91
C
2
3
0
Wicked Kick
Joanne Sloan Allen
Joe Sloan
C
C
30.26
C
3
3
0
Galteebeg
Ulrika Gervais
Minister For Defence
C
C
30.56
C
4
3
0
My Ballycullen Boy
Jim Donohoe
John Mulvey
C
C
31.05
C
5
3
0
Lakeland Diamond
Clem Mcmahon
Yvonne Wilson
C
C
31.49
C
6
3
0
Mamousha
Paddy M Quinlan
Christine Shanley
C
C
31.89
C
3
0
Letts B Serious
Gary Quinn
Lady Camilla Lett
C
C
32.67
C
3
0
Cypress Hill
Michael Cave
Leonard Cave
C
C
32.77
C
3
0
Redcross Rainman
Ulrika Gervais
Charlotte Gervais
C
C
33.49
C
3
0
Lets Talk
James Kernan
Eamon Bishop
C
C
33.80
C
3
0
Glenwood's Zoya
John Mulvey
Ingeborg Ruberg
C
C
34.06
C
3
0
Coillure
Brian Duff
Broadmeadow Equestrian Centre
C
C
34.95
C
3
0
Tallyho Sky
Alan Woods
Howard Woods
C
C
35.94
C
3
0
Swift Azzura
Judith Hyde
Judith Hyde
C
C
40.11
C
3
0
Going Dutch
Barbara Fitzpatrick
Barbara Fitzpatrick
C
C
40.93
C
0
0
Tutor Shane
Jim Donohoe
Anne Clare Dunne
C
C
43.54
C
3
0
Henry's Man
James Kernan
Frank Kernan
C
C
44.89
C
3
0
Diamond Display
Francis Connors
Aisling Leddy
C
C
45.28
C
3
0
Private Collection
Jack Doyle
Jack Doyle
C
C
46.16
C
3
0
Everest Tenderness
999 Unknown
Waterside Waterside Stud
C
C
46.62
C
3
0
Clovers Return
Mary McShane
Anne Brennan
C
C
48.72
C
3
0
Just Gold
Helena O'neill
Helena O'neill
C
C
49.96
C
3
0
Cool Rock
Barry O'Connor
Barry O'Connor
C
C
C
0
0
Gomez
Genia De Souza
Genia De Souza
C
C
C
0
0
Bartons Optimo
Jack Doyle
Pauline Harney
4
C
C
0
0
Cadiz
Miguel Bravo
Thomas Hughes
4
C
C
0
0
Clover Z
Marion Hughes
Thomas Hughes
4
C
C
0
0
Crack On
William Hayes
James Fogarty
4
C
C
0
0
Denis The Menace
Philip Dagg
Philip Dagg
4
C
C
0
0
Fashion Coin
Mark Kyle
Betty Parker
4
C
C
0
0
Harbour Glen
Robert Power
Margaret Power
4
C
C
0
0
Luzille
Taylor Vard
Bo Helander
4
C
C
0
0
Marlton Soon Lass Vii
Blathnaid Clarke
Blathnaid Clarke
4
C
C
0
0
Sorrento Lad
Peter Priestley
Paul Tansey
4
C
C
0
0
Nas-Na-Ri
Olga Duckworth
Maura Kelly
8
C
C
0
0
Spring To Stardom
Peter O'Toole
Patience R Bennett
8
C
C
0
0
Prada
Gary Marshall
Harry Marshall
C
4
33.82
C
0
0
Cafe Society
Brian Duff
Brendan Mckeogh
C
4
40.77
C
0
0
Kings Consort
Philip Dagg
Philip Dagg
C
4
41.24
C
0
0
Just Agassi
Eddie Byrne
Smurfitz Smurfitz
C
4
42.16
C
0
0
Rathcairn Knight Owl
Taylor Vard
Sarah Rowland
C
4
51.78
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified