ShowjumpingIreland
Ballinteskin
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 15 March 1998
E 0-15
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
A Peace Of Gold
Peter O'Toole
Daniela O'Toole
C
C
C
1
1
0
Askinamoe Daisy
Martin Ryan
Patrick Plummer
C
C
C
1
1
0
Ballinteskin Tommy
Mary Brown
Mary Brown
C
C
C
1
1
0
Ballycoog Ben
Peter O'Toole
Louise Godkin
C
C
C
1
1
0
Coill Dubh
Gillian Barry
Gillian Barry
C
C
C
1
1
0
Glenwood Omega
John Mulvey
Ingeborg Ruberg
C
C
C
1
1
0
Hayleys Pride
Louise Carter
Orla Griffin
C
C
C
1
1
0
I Seemore
Jim Donohoe
Caroline Byrne
C
C
C
1
1
0
King Rebel
Jim Donohoe
Jim Donohoe
C
C
C
1
1
0
Mark's Pet
Sally Aplin
Tom 2 Aplin
C
C
C
1
1
0
Minmore Primrose
Jim Donohoe
Renate Moores
C
C
C
1
1
0
Natural Element
Stephen Donohoe
Stephen Donohoe
C
C
C
1
1
0
Nearly Bay
Melvin Rothwell
Kenneth Rothwell
C
C
C
1
1
0
Rare Ambition
Lorna Poole
Caroline Farrell
C
C
C
1
1
0
Ballyard Bash
Freddy Mckenna
Janet Mckenna
C
C
C
0
0
Cedar Breeze
Maurice Cousins
Thomas P Meagher
C
C
C
0
0
Devil's Glen Cody
Catherine Hill
Devils Glen Equestrian Centre
C
C
C
0
0
The Ridler
Elena Pothmann
Elena Pothmann
C
C
C
0
0
Ballintore Nipper
Lorna Poole
Edward G Morrison
4
C
C
0
0
Ballyfree Diamond
Helena O'neill
Chris O'kelly
4
C
C
0
0
Ballyfree Wizard
Stephen Vard
Josepha Hunt Tyrrell
4
C
C
0
0
Clonpadden Lady
Helen Hurley
John Hurley
4
C
C
0
0
Cobblers Rock
Sharon Ryan [A]
Pam Walshe
4
C
C
0
0
Crory Lady
Lorna Poole
Seamus O'brien
4
C
C
0
0
Kyle Sonny
Gerry Traynor
Gerry Traynor
4
C
C
0
0
Millhouse Polo
Jim Donohoe
Victor Ferrari
4
C
C
0
0
Miss Moneypenny
John Mulvey
Sandy O'driscoll
4
C
C
0
0
Ozy Tutor
Sarah Goodbody
Sarah Goodbody
4
C
C
0
0
Picasso (Ips)
Sally Aplin
Grainne Alexander
4
C
C
0
0
Sailorman
Mark Kyle
John kyle
4
C
C
0
0
St Patrick's Coin
John Darcy
John Darcy
4
C
C
0
0
Wild Delight
John Mulvey
Haifa Al Qussimi
4
C
C
0
0
Leighlin Girl
Dermot Maguire
Dermot Maguire
16
C
C
0
0
Ballinteskin Perry
Daniela O'Toole
Nicola Krieg
C
4
C
0
0
Cajero
Helena O'neill
Helena O'neill
C
4
C
0
0
Castleroche Red Alert
Margaret Mcmullin
Marie Quigley
C
4
C
0
0
Mayfair Gypsy Tutor
Jim Donohoe
Elaine Kearon
C
4
C
0
0
Mexican Bandit (Ihr)
John Hagan
Myles O'reilly
C
4
C
0
0
Tara Explosion
David Noctor
David Noctor
C
4
C
0
0
Beltra Lay
Lorraine Cahill
Lorraine Cahill
C
8
C
0
0
Glenart
John Hagan
Carol Hogan
C
12
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified