ShowjumpingIreland
Ballinteskin
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 29 March 1998
E 0-15
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Ballycoog Ben
Peter O'Toole
Louise Godkin
C
C
30.03
C
1
1
0
Glenwood Omega
John Mulvey
Ingeborg Ruberg
C
C
30.44
C
2
1
0
Castleroche Red Alert
Margaret Mcmullin
Marie Quigley
C
C
30.49
C
3
1
0
Adaggio
999 Unknown
Pamela Chapman
C
C
31.00
C
4
1
0
Minmore Primrose
Jim Donohoe
Renate Moores
C
C
31.27
C
5
1
0
Rare Ambition
Lorna Poole
Caroline Farrell
C
C
31.54
C
6
1
0
Ballinteskin Tommy
Mary Brown
Mary Brown
C
C
C
0
0
Ballymerrigan Young Tutor
Brian Franey
Andrew Dunne
C
C
C
0
0
Beltra Lay
Lorraine Cahill
Lorraine Cahill
C
C
C
0
0
Eden Hill
Niamh Cullen
Catherine Brock
C
C
C
0
0
Falescas William
Tanya Lock
Tanya Lock
C
C
C
0
0
Hayleys Pride
Louise Carter
Orla Griffin
C
C
C
0
0
Ozy Tutor
Sarah Goodbody
Sarah Goodbody
C
C
C
0
0
Picasso (Ips)
Victoria Lefroy
Grainne Alexander
C
C
C
0
0
The Black Widow (Ire)
Lorcan D'arcy
Lorcan D'arcy
C
C
C
0
0
Tomgar's Black Jack
999 Unknown
Tomgar Stud
C
C
C
0
0
Glenmundar
Jane O'neill
Paddy Murphy
1
C
C
0
0
Mexican Bandit (Ihr)
John Hagan
Myles O'reilly
1
C
C
0
0
City Sam
Peter O'Toole
Paddy Finnegan
2
C
C
0
0
Coill Dubh
Gillian Barry
Gillian Barry
4
C
C
0
0
Kyle Sonny
Jim Donohoe
Gerry Traynor
4
C
C
0
0
Mayfair Gypsy Tutor
Jim Donohoe
Elaine Kearon
4
C
C
0
0
Mayfair Young Gypsy
Elaine Kearon
Elaine Kearon
4
C
C
0
0
Milltown Joker
John Murphy
John Murphy
4
C
C
0
0
Sailorman
Mark Kyle
John kyle
4
C
C
0
0
Trumpsky
Louise Corcoran
Bernadette Gallagher
4
C
C
0
0
Wild Delight
John Mulvey
Haifa Al Qussimi
4
C
C
0
0
Ballinteskin Perry
Daniela O'Toole
Nicola Krieg
5
C
C
0
0
Clonpadden Lady
Helen Hurley
John Hurley
5
C
C
0
0
Coolakeagh Alley Cat
Kerrie Anderson [AA]
Kieran Morrin
5
C
C
0
0
King Lu
Tom Hogan [A]
Tom Hogan
5
C
C
0
0
Nearly Bay
Melvin Rothwell
Kenneth Rothwell
5
C
C
0
0
Devil's Glen Cody
Catherine Hill
Devils Glen Equestrian Centre
6
C
C
0
0
A Peace Of Gold
Peter O'Toole
Daniela O'Toole
8
C
C
0
0
B-Lamiro G
Torjus Baalack
Maria Baalack
8
C
C
0
0
Crory Lady
Sandra Poole
Seamus O'brien
8
C
C
0
0
Dawn Cracker
Mark Kyle
Sandra Wheatley
8
C
C
0
0
Cajero
Helena O'neill
Helena O'neill
9
C
C
0
0
I Seemore
Paul Byrne
Caroline Byrne
9
C
C
0
0
Victoria's Secret
Marie Moynihan
Marie Moynihan
10
C
C
0
0
Newtown Border
Gerry Gorman
Gerry Gorman
11
C
C
0
0
Ballycullen Star Boy
Dawn Barry
John Mulvey
16
C
C
0
0
St Patrick's Coin
John Darcy
John Darcy
22
C
C
0
0
The Ridler
Elena Pothmann
Elena Pothmann
25
C
C
0
0
Ballintore Nipper
Lorna Poole
Edward G Morrison
27
C
C
0
0
Cobblers Rock
Sharon Ryan [A]
Pam Walshe
C
4
C
0
0
King Rebel
Jim Donohoe
Jim Donohoe
C
4
C
0
0
Millhouse Polo
Jim Donohoe
Victor Ferrari
C
4
C
0
0
Natural Element
Stephen Donohoe
Stephen Donohoe
C
4
C
0
0
Rhino
John Mulvey
Amanda Sutton
C
4
C
0
0
Diamond Doo
Sam Woolmington
Sam Woolmington
C
8
C
0
0
Glenart
John Hagan
Carol Hogan
C
8
C
0
0
Mark's Pet
Sally Aplin
Tom 2 Aplin
C
8
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified