ShowjumpingIreland
Millstreet International Show
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 26 July 1998
CSI INTERNATIONAL
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Coille Mor Hill
Tom Slattery
Michael Mckeigue
C
C
35.87
C
1
10
0
Charlton
Miguel Bravo
Thomas Hughes
C
C
44.93
C
2
8
0
Flo-Jo
Marion Hughes
Ann Hughes
C
4
33.90
C
3
6
0
Killy Flight
Conor Swail
Gerry Nash
C
4
34.24
C
4
4
0
Sure Coin
Francis Connors
Francis Connors
C
4
34.35
C
5
3
0
Hilton Clover
Clem Mcmahon
Maureen Mcmahon
C
4
34.58
C
6
3
0
Ballygrennan Hill
Michael D Blake
Aengus King
C
C
C
0
0
Choctaw
Trevor Coyle
Trevor Coyle
C
C
C
0
0
Cottage Fire
Michael D Blake
Michael D Blake
C
C
C
0
0
Gallow Bay
Adrian Williams
P J Williams
C
C
C
0
0
Lord Clare
Michael Cave
Leonard Cave
C
C
C
0
0
Mr Miracle
Jim Derwin
Francis Derwin
C
C
C
0
0
Princess Isabella
Shane A Breen
John O'brien
C
C
C
0
0
Tutor Valley
Taylor Vard
Michael Cusack
C
C
C
0
0
Ballymoss Iv
Robert Splaine
Robert Splaine
4
C
C
0
0
Cruiseway
Francis Connors
Bobby Flynn
4
C
C
0
0
Ivydene
Dermott Lennon
Gilbert Fletcher
4
C
C
0
0
Kuwait Midnight
Denis Flannelly
Oisin Fanning
4
C
C
0
0
Vaor D'Isigny
Marion Hughes
Miguel Bravo
4
C
C
0
0
Chiquita
Peter Leonard
Ellen M Johnson
8
C
C
0
0
Councellor
Dermott Lennon
David Hanna
8
C
C
0
0
Horsepower Ire Lisna Tutor
Conor Swail
George Campbell
8
C
C
0
0
Jokers Girl
Clem Mcmahon
Maureen Mcmahon
8
C
C
0
0
Loughnatousa Bruno
Diane Kelly
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
C
C
0
0
O'shea's Kilcullen Diamond
Joan Greene
Noreen Riordan
8
C
C
0
0
Sea Wolf (B.S.J.A)
Edward Doyle
Edward Doyle
8
C
C
0
0
Solas Realta
Comdt William Hayes
Mary Rose Hayes
9
C
C
0
0
Friendly Gesture
Paul Duffy
David Dodd
12
C
C
0
0
Toshiba Dream Point
Denis Coakley
O'brien Office Systems Ltd
14
C
C
0
0
Blackbirds Candle
Shane A Breen
Michael O'loughlin
24
C
C
0
0
Ringwood Magic
Peter Leonard
Peter Leonard
C
4
35.10
C
0
0
Nutron Concept
Paul Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
C
4
36.10
C
0
0
Carling King
Michael Buckley
Kevin Babington
C
4
42.90
C
0
0
Diamond Heather
Adrian Williams
James Flynn
C
8
36.13
C
0
0
Chairmaker
Mark O'sullivan
Morningside Stud
C
8
48.50
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified