ShowjumpingIreland
Millstreet International Show
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Wednesday 27 August 1997
148 BC
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Aille Ghillie (Cpbs)
Damien Dixon
Willie Leahy
C
43.80
C
28.63
C
1
10
0
Kahola Maestro
Ciara Ferris
Betty Murphy
C
44.92
C
29.39
C
2
8
0
H.T. Murphy
Mark Grant
Seamus Hutchinson
C
44.97
C
29.42
C
3
6
0
Hunters Forge
Stephen Keane
Patrick Bergin
C
43.68
C
29.61
C
4
4
0
Clover Again
Cathal Mcmunn
Stuart Clarke
C
45.33
C
29.76
C
5
3
0
Grand Gate
Joseph O'Brien
Walter Reape
C
47.09
C
30.79
C
6
3
0
White Barn Vixen
Claire Kilmartin
Dennis Russell
C
43.22
C
30.94
C
0
0
Some Smart Alic
Sarah Kate Quinlivan
Geraldine Crowley
C
47.77
C
31.20
C
0
0
Majestic Moments
Catherine Thornton
Caroline Jackson
C
45.59
C
31.34
C
0
0
Dumle
Sarah-Jane Mahon
Waterside Waterside Stud
C
44.92
C
31.91
C
0
0
Mid West Magic
Patrick Harrington
Mark Kennedy
C
41.57
C
32.09
C
0
0
Loughnatousa Gold Touch
Paul Beecher
Grace O'keeffe
C
49.90
C
33.33
C
0
0
Tinkers Hill
Danielle Mcsorley
Dan Mcsorley
C
46.26
C
34.02
C
0
0
Crisp Candy
Thomas Enright [A]
Loretta Enright
C
45.19
C
37.92
C
0
0
Kilballyowen
Marese Mannion
Kevin Mannion
C
48.24
C
42.08
C
0
0
Hunters Bell
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
Lelia Veale
C
44.61
C
C
0
0
Leonardo
Deborah Ryan
James Ryan
C
44.77
C
C
0
0
Nazeem
Carl Thomas Hanley
Patrick Corcoran
C
46.04
C
C
0
0
Magic Magpie
Bernard John Byrne
Yvonne Keohane
C
46.15
C
C
0
0
An Druid Liath
Morna O'connor
Con Lynch
C
C
C
0
0
Ard Chuan Croppy Boy
Natasha Sutherland
Walter Reape
C
C
C
0
0
Black Finn
Vicki Pope
Colman Hennessy
C
C
C
0
0
Borovale Shadow
Lisa Whitehead [A]
Walter Reape
C
C
C
0
0
Bundesbank
Mary Barrett
Thomas Barrett
C
C
C
0
0
Copper Special
Charlene Cobane
Eugene Mcgrogan
C
C
C
0
0
Diablo Bleu
Joseph Louis Sheerin
Mary Commins
C
C
C
0
0
Emmett Og Cailin
John Naughton
Sean Naughton
C
C
C
0
0
Golden Jupiter
Ben Andrew Gibson
Michael Crowley
C
C
C
0
0
Golden Sinnett
Eilish Barry
Roisin Kerin
C
C
C
0
0
Mill Road Surprise
Gosta Serlachius
Renee Clifford
C
C
C
0
0
On Your Bike
Peadar Tonery
Peter Tonery
C
C
C
0
0
Sea Red
Catherine Thornton
Sylvia Thornton
C
C
C
0
0
Sheridans Mystical Melody
Xxxxxxxx Xxxxxxxxxxxx
Oliver Sutton
C
C
C
0
0
Sir Oscar
Alan Molan
Thomas Molan
C
C
C
0
0
True Minstrel
Liam Keniry
Adrianna Hegarty
C
C
C
0
0
Maglin Showboy
Colm Walsh
Francis W Mulvihill
4
43.01
C
C
0
0
Golden Rock (Ips)
Kitty Shanahan
Rose Shanahan
4
43.38
C
C
0
0
The Bookie
Paul O'neill
Paul O'neill
4
43.41
C
C
0
0
Kinder Surprise
Frank O'neill
Finbarr Desmond
4
43.44
C
C
0
0
Sir Outlaw
Tadhg Beecher
Gene O'riordan
4
43.68
C
C
0
0
Ballybawn Hughie (Cpbs)
John Walsh
Noel Hughes
4
43.79
C
C
0
0
Sligo Fever
999 Unknown
Padraig Howley
4
44.38
C
C
0
0
Its Peace Time
Deanna Henderson
Linda Hylands
4
44.53
C
C
0
0
Coney Boy
Jim Moloney
Padraig Keegan
4
44.73
C
C
0
0
Kasey
Helena Brady
Jim Jones
4
45.23
C
C
0
0
Courvoisier
Neal Fearon
Debbie Bendon
4
45.61
C
C
0
0
Gallowstown Jimmy
Martin Cruikshank
Tom Winters
4
46.15
C
C
0
0
Cheeky Star
Carl Thomas Hanley
Paul Clarke
4
47.72
C
C
0
0
Drimcong Thomas (Cpbs)
Helena Brady
Cyril Plant
4
48.00
C
C
0
0
Sheelin Blonde
Natasha Smith
Arthur Smith
4
49.54
C
C
0
0
Stonepark Annie
Cynthia Murphy Kearney
Eamonn Murphy
4
49.75
C
C
0
0
Billyjoe Bob
Ember Wardrop
Cameron Wardrop
4
55.11
C
C
0
0
Grange William Sparrow (Cpbs)
Aoife Morrison
Niamh Morrison
4
55.84
C
C
0
0
Thunder Bolt
Donna O'mahony
Virginia Desmond
5
61.90
C
C
0
0
Rosslara Minstrel
Edward Corry
Michael Foley
6
62.76
C
C
0
0
Garryhack Girl
Robert Donovan
Mary Donovan
7
67.14
C
C
0
0
Clovers Surprise
Clodagh Fleming
Tom Fleming
7
67.60
C
C
0
0
Kill Kiltormer
Tony Hanley
Michael Hanley
8
44.21
C
C
0
0
Hollygrove Smasher
Helena Brady
Eugene Brady
8
44.39
C
C
0
0
Kenny Live
Fiona Kenny
Fiona Kenny
8
44.57
C
C
0
0
Celtic Cracker
Andrea Cullen
Andrea Cullen
8
44.99
C
C
0
0
Kildysart Lad
Sarah Kate Quinlivan
Annette Brennan
8
45.33
C
C
0
0
Cefrins Shining Star
Ciara Ryan
Noel Ryan
8
48.41
C
C
0
0
Risky Venture
Sarah Kate Quinlivan
Anne Connolly
8
49.36
C
C
0
0
Shandra Lad
Cliona Magner
Pat Magner
8
50.09
C
C
0
0
Turbet Dove (Cpbs)
Pauline Dahill
Joan Dahill
8
50.91
C
C
0
0
King Of Dance
Kate Ryan
Patricia Casey
8
55.66
C
C
0
0
Ravens Lucky Number
Damien Dixon
Therese Dixon
8
56.07
C
C
0
0
Frostie Jack
Deirdre Doherty
Thomas Doherty
8
56.58
C
C
0
0
Athgoe Grey Mist
Boleybawn Horses
Elizabeth Graham
9
58.02
C
C
0
0
Loughnatousa Carlos
X Xxxxxxxxxxxx
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
9
59.68
C
C
0
0
The Digger
Catherine Keenan
Gerry Keenan
9
60.76
C
C
0
0
Spotai Dubha
Xxxxxxxx Xxxxxxxxxxxx
Brenda Nolan
9
61.00
C
C
0
0
Fountain Star
Gordon Hogan
Gordon Snr Hogan
10
57.09
C
C
0
0
Dunguaire (Cpbs)
Caroline Conway
Teresa Conway
12
39.80
C
C
0
0
Straight Swap
Ryan Crumley
Mary Crumley
12
44.75
C
C
0
0
Columbcille Skipper
Cynthia Murphy Kearney
Faith Ponsonby
12
45.23
C
C
0
0
Dancing Rainbow
Jacqueline O'donoghue
Denis O'donoghue
12
46.54
C
C
0
0
Bob Geldolf
Thomas Enright [A]
Loretta Enright
12
47.36
C
C
0
0
Pink With A Wink
Xxx Xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Seamus Kane
12
49.11
C
C
0
0
Eclipse Wonder
Anne Widger
Billy Moloney
12
56.22
C
C
0
0
Halfway Lass
Emer Murphy
Betty Murphy
12
57.09
C
C
0
0
Game Spirit
Michelle Talty
P J Williams
13
58.90
C
C
0
0
Mr Frosty
Jacqueline Geraghty
Patrick Geraghty
13
61.99
C
C
0
0
Turnfield Flint
John Naughton
Sean Naughton
13
68.09
C
C
0
0
My River Queen
999 Unknown
Joanne O'dwyer
14
73.72
C
C
0
0
Sea Clover
Senan Hayes
Justin Gilmartin
15
76.67
C
C
0
0
Loughnatousa Swift
Paul Beecher
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
16
44.65
C
C
0
0
Desperate Dan
Margaret Widger
John Widger
16
57.58
C
C
0
0
Lightening Mist
Shane Myers
Jerry Myers
17
83.82
C
C
0
0
Fantastic Freddie
David Gilchrist
Declan Gilchrist
20
72.06
C
C
0
0
Windgates Majestic
Brendan Cawley
Brendan Cawley
20
79.24
C
C
0
0
Irish Eddie (Cpbs)
David Horkan
Walter Reape
27
93.23
C
C
0
0
Bay Castle
Tony Hanley
Eugene Brady
C
47.38
3
38.48
C
0
0
Natures Glory
Amy Griffith
Michael Hutchinson
C
45.88
4
30.63
C
0
0
Magic Rose
Brendan Cawley
Noreen Jordan
C
47.15
4
30.85
C
0
0
Island Greengrass
Olive Clarke
Jane Clarke
C
41.26
4
31.00
C
0
0
Loughnatousa Butler
Tadhg Beecher
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
47.30
4
31.23
C
0
0
Bravo
Cathal Mcmunn
Charles Mcmunn
C
44.31
4
32.99
C
0
0
Sparrow Hawk
Philip O'dwyer
Michael T Cosgrave
C
51.63
6
50.50
C
0
0
Amoroso
Laura Clotworthy
John Baird
C
45.13
8
29.44
C
0
0
Coolbagh Boy
Stephen Keane
Janice Hamilton
C
43.24
8
29.45
C
0
0
Borrismore Queen
William Tynan
Corinne Hyde
C
44.95
8
29.51
C
0
0
Dare To Dance
Carl Thomas Hanley
Terry Devey
C
47.70
8
31.30
C
0
0
Shalamar Queen
Jacinta Magennis
Jim Magennis
C
45.97
8
32.72
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified