ShowjumpingIreland
Carnew & District Agric Show
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Saturday 18 July 1998
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Ballinteskin Perry
Daniela O'Toole
Nicola Krieg
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ballylaffin
Thomas Quigley
Austin J Quigley
C
C
C
1
3
0
Classic Lad
John Mulvey
Lorraine Connaire
C
C
C
1
3
0
Donner
Clare Lambert
John Keane
C
C
C
1
3
0
Mayfair Gypsy Tutor
Jim Donohoe
Elaine Kearon
C
C
C
1
3
0
Mclaren
Damien Doyle
Damien Doyle
C
C
C
1
3
0
Mr Odd Socks
Maurice Cousins
Maurice Cousins
C
C
C
1
3
0
Nor Sky
Christine Keymer [S]
Margaret O'dwyer
C
C
C
1
3
0
Poor Little Rich Girl
James J Bolger
Maria P Raggett
C
C
C
1
3
0
Stay By Me
Tom O'dwyer
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
C
1
3
0
Water Boy
Caroline Byrne
Joseph Widger
C
C
C
1
3
0
Diamond Doo
Enid Woolmington
Sam Woolmington
C
C
C
0
0
Heather Slaney
Oliver Gerard Larkin
Oliver Gerard Larkin
3
C
C
0
0
Innocence
Damien Doyle
Damien Doyle
3
C
C
0
0
Alana Mo Croi
Enid Woolmington
Enid Woolmington
4
C
C
0
0
Ardcandrisk Gold
Damien Doyle
Una Lucia Mion
4
C
C
0
0
Beechwood George
Fergus (Jnr) Byrne
Noel Griffin
4
C
C
0
0
Boleybawn Riverdance
Boleybawn Horses
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
C
C
0
0
Cloneranny Rose
Thomas Byrne
Enda Ivanoff
4
C
C
0
0
Cool Credit
John C Hoyne
Aengus King
4
C
C
0
0
Glenasmole Arthur
Pat Murphy
Gerry Gorman
4
C
C
0
0
Harvest Affair
Derek Cullen
Derek Cullen
4
C
C
0
0
Icon
leah Chapman
leah Chapman
4
C
C
0
0
Misty Moon
Christine Keymer [S]
Christine Keymer
4
C
C
0
0
Newtown Border
Gerry Gorman
Gerry Gorman
4
C
C
0
0
Slaney Clover
Christine Keymer [S]
Christine Keymer
4
C
C
0
0
Traditional Irish
Clare Lambert
John Keane
8
C
C
0
0
Craanford Penny
Jim Donohoe
Seamus Doyle
12
C
C
0
0
Deep Water
Margo Harty
Margo And Julie Harty
13
C
C
0
0
My Kildalton Copper
Jim Donohoe
Caroline Jackson
13
C
C
0
0
Ballymerrigan Young Tutor
Brian Franey
Andrew Dunne
C
3
C
0
0
Marchionesse
Nina Doyle
Sharon Fitzpatrick
C
3
C
0
0
Ramiro B
Maurice Cousins
Michael Earls
C
3
C
0
0
Abbey Emerald
Pam Walshe
Pam Walshe
C
4
C
0
0
Bally K
Patrick Murphy
Alan Horan
C
4
C
0
0
Sillogue Boy
Mary Walsh
Peter Walsh
C
4
C
0
0
Glenmundar
Jane O'neill
Paddy Murphy
C
7
C
0
0
Furisto Dan
Damien Doyle
Sean O'loughlin
C
8
C
0
0
King Alfred
Jim Donohoe
Jan Swift
C
8
C
0
0
Candy Rock
Pat Murphy
Ted Kelly
C
13
C
0
0
The Frenchman
Jill Spring
Kate Doyle
C
17
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified