ShowjumpingIreland
Armagh Agricultural
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Saturday 14 June 1997
ABC
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Vivaldi (Fei)
Trevor Coyle
Deirdre Bourns
C
C
33.37
C
1
10
0
Chekhov
Ronald Morton
Ruth Porter
C
C
34.91
C
2
8
0
Drumagolands Mondeo
Dermott Lennon
Samuel Mcquade
C
C
35.07
C
3
6
0
Belleek Lady
George Bingham
Winifred Bingham
C
C
37.58
C
4
4
0
Choctaw
Trevor Coyle
Trevor Coyle
C
C
38.94
C
5
3
0
Ericasam
George Bingham
Barry O'connor & Conor Swail
C
C
38.95
C
6
3
0
Horsepower Ire Lisna Tutor
Trevor Coyle
George Campbell
C
C
44.92
C
7
0
0
Lights Out
Alo Mcentee
Alo Mcentee
C
4
35.11
C
9
0
0
Gold Topper
Mark Reid
Iris Bailie
C
4
36.13
C
10
0
0
Auburn Tombstone
Alma Trenier
Esther Trenier
C
C
C
0
0
Farenheight
Trevor Bartlett
Gillian Cave
C
C
C
0
0
Kilgalligan
Elaine Perry
Elaine Perry
C
C
C
0
0
Richmount Lad
Andrew Thompson
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
C
0
0
Hillview Lad
Trevor Bartlett
Trevor Bartlett
3
86.69
C
C
0
0
Ivydene
Dermott Lennon
Gilbert Fletcher
4
72.23
C
C
0
0
Point Blank
James Mcevoy
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
76.56
C
C
0
0
Peninsula Lad
Monica Gwynne
Marilyn J Dixon
4
78.30
C
C
0
0
Lucky Clover
Trevor Bartlett
Mccann Mccann Bros.
4
78.62
C
C
0
0
Finnegans Choice
Ronald Ross
Tom Finnegan
4
78.90
C
C
0
0
The Prophets Thumb
David Conlon
Minister For Defence
4
79.20
C
C
0
0
Laurelvale
Elaine Anderson
Elaine Anderson
4
79.50
C
C
0
0
Ballynure
Billy Adrain
Lorraine Boggs
4
83.78
C
C
0
0
Ivanhoe C
Trevor Coyle
Trevor Coyle
4
83.96
C
C
0
0
Halbros
Mavis Stewart
Jill Phillips
8
78.13
C
C
0
0
Corrado
Jonathan Mccrea
David Prentice B M W
8
78.55
C
C
0
0
Westfield Hollie Hill
Ronald Morton
Robert H Skillen
8
85.37
C
C
0
0
Velvisto (Fei)
Joanne Sloan Allen
Joe Sloan
8
90.74
C
C
0
0
Just Bruno
Calvin S Watson
Calvin S Watson
11
101.68
C
C
0
0
Choice Limited
Peter Mcentee
George Newton
12
78.54
C
C
0
0
Meticulous
Brendan Mcsorley
Angela Gillespie
12
79.84
C
C
0
0
Master Higgins
George Bailey
Judith Bailey
14
99.47
C
C
0
0
Golden Drops
Alma Trenier
Esther Trenier
16
79.96
C
C
0
0
Barn Brack
Shelley Boyle
Martin Mellett
20
79.70
C
C
0
0
Carnival Lord
Elaine Anderson
Herbie Robertson
20
79.98
C
C
0
0
Naughty But Nice
Claire Bready
Claire Bready
20
100.02
C
C
0
0
Councellor
Dermott Lennon
David Hanna
27
110.30
C
C
0
0
Lets Talk
James Kernan
Eamon Bishop
C
4
34.42
C
0
0
Slaney Boy
Neal Fearon
Hilary Crawford
C
4
37.84
C
0
0
Diamond Stone (Fei)
Dermott Lennon
David Black
C
8
39.08
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified