ShowjumpingIreland
Causeway Coast
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 31 May 1998
DE
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Hillview Diamond
Trevor Bartlett
Trevor Bartlett
C
C
43.90
C
1
3
0
Post Grad
Trevor Bartlett
Stephen Moore
C
C
52.51
C
2
3
0
Keen Cat
Eric Pele
Eric Pele
C
C
56.79
C
3
3
0
Fru
Catherine Keenan
Lady Perdita Blackwood
C
C
58.37
C
4
3
0
My Evita
Markus Buser
Marcus Buser & Steele
C
C
61.33
C
5
3
0
Laraghlease Major
Anne Torrens
Peter Smyth
C
C
61.45
C
6
3
0
Erne Gael
Richard J W Smyth
Hugh Fitzpatrick
C
C
63.89
C
3
0
Chablais
Joan Cunningham
Joan Cunningham
C
C
C
0
0
E.L.K. Diamond
Mark Reid
Adrain O'loane
C
C
C
0
0
Ginger Watt
Lisa Rosbotham
Lisa Rosbotham
C
C
C
0
0
Anvil Exhibition
Trevor Bartlett
James Mawhinney
4
C
C
0
0
Chablis
Joanne Houston
Vina Buller
4
C
C
0
0
Evita Connection
Mavis Stewart
Elma Newberry
4
C
C
0
0
Laraghlease Prince
Louise Hancock
Robert Hancock
4
C
C
0
0
Miss Amelia
Kieran Crumley
Kieran Crumley
4
C
C
0
0
Searano
Trevor Bartlett
Hilary Furlonger
4
C
C
0
0
Gelvin Clover
Mountcastle Farm David Scott
May Scott
5
C
C
0
0
Crystal Maze
Mavis Stewart
Sarah Burns
8
C
C
0
0
Laurel Glen
Charlie Catney
Kate Doyle
8
C
C
0
0
Lenamore Matoto
Clare Doherty
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
8
C
C
0
0
Ryadev
Liam Mcgarry
Ballylagan Ballylagan Eqt Ctr
8
C
C
0
0
Silver Tutch
Nicola Anderson
William Anthony Anderson
8
C
C
0
0
Flagmount Little Classic
Mark Reid
Ciara Coyle
9
C
C
0
0
Glenview Max
Jane Kealey
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
11
C
C
0
0
Carna Glen
James Mccloskey
E Hockley
12
C
C
0
0
Western Hope
Mountcastle Farm David Scott
May Scott
12
C
C
0
0
Bluecastle Warrior
Mavis Stewart
Desmond Wylie
13
C
C
0
0
Kinvig
Derek Hickinson
Colin Hickinson
20
C
C
0
0
Lockstown Baroness
Shelley Boyle
Norman Boyle
23
C
C
0
0
Olympic Night
Shelley Boyle
Norman Boyle
26
C
C
0
0
Sweet Charlotte
Ross Aiken
David Prentice B M W
C
4
42.84
C
0
0
Phantasy
Ross Aiken
David Prentice B M W
C
4
45.89
C
0
0
Cruise Along Cavalier
David Taylor
Judith Loughrin
C
4
58.50
C
0
0
Blues N Twos
Louise McEntee
Louise McEntee
C
8
C
0
0
Westway
Ryan Crumley
Paul Mc Closkey
C
12
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified