ShowjumpingIreland
Kells Gymkhana (Kilkenny)
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 14 May 2000
DE
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Hodson Princess Gretchen
Brendan Ryan
Marty Hynes
C
C
32.73
C
1
3
0
Political Trump
Michael Buckley
Patrick Murray
C
C
33.00
C
2
3
0
As Good As It Gets
Thomas Byrne
Thomas Byrne
C
C
33.47
C
3
3
0
Todds Hill
Lisa Walsh
Paddy Kent
C
C
33.85
C
4
3
0
Larrys Candle
Mark Williams
Mark Williams
C
C
33.91
C
5
3
0
Caherwisheen
Ger O'Brien
Ger O'Brien
C
C
34.34
C
6
3
0
Travelling Joker
Brendan Ryan
Euphresia Ruddy
C
C
35.04
C
7
3
0
Imposing
Donnacha Dermody
Carmel Ryan
C
C
35.20
C
8
3
0
Cloneen Clover
Brendan Ryan
Ian Smyth
C
C
35.45
C
9
3
0
Annagh Hill Cruise
Thomas Byrne
Caroline Fleming
C
C
35.88
C
10
3
0
Ballyhane Imp
Michael Buckley
Sean Buckley
C
C
36.81
C
11
3
0
I Caesar
Vincent Digby
Vincent Digby
C
C
37.78
C
12
3
0
Peter Street
Sean Hayden
Sean Hayden
C
C
39.35
C
13
3
0
Urrahill
Noel Ryan
John Ryan
C
C
41.25
C
14
3
0
Hallo Susan
Sean Hayden
John Murphy
C
C
43.96
C
15
3
0
Ardfield Knight
Joe O'connell
Joe O'connell
C
C
46.52
C
16
3
0
Ciao Bella
Danielle Quinlan
Paddy M Quinlan
C
C
47.11
C
17
3
0
Prozac
Paddy M Quinlan
Paddy M Quinlan
C
C
48.85
C
18
3
0
Regular Boy
Brendan Ryan
Tomas Ryan
C
C
51.09
C
19
3
0
Clover Cloud
Linda Marion Fahey
Linda Marion Fahey
C
C
55.96
C
20
3
0
Newton J Clover
Thomas Byrne
Paul Byrne
C
3
53.59
C
21
0
0
Kilmoylan Warrier
Margaret Widger
John Widger
C
4
31.47
C
22
0
0
Fanny Farckle
Wendy Quinlan
Paddy M Quinlan
C
4
41.54
C
23
0
0
Diamond Hope
Donnacha Dermody
Donnacha Dermody
C
4
46.76
C
24
0
0
A Touch Of Royale
Marion Hughes
Marion Hughes
C
4
47.96
C
25
0
0
Galtee Beag
Brendan Ryan
Eamon O'Dwyer
C
4
53.61
C
26
0
0
Kerries Dream
Michael Buckley
Kevin Cliffe
C
7
44.53
C
27
0
0
Forest Witch
Anne Widger
John Widger
C
C
C
28
0
0
Bridgetown King
Nina Doyle
Nina Doyle
4
C
C
29
0
0
Croghan Hill Clyduff
Paddy M Quinlan
Peter Moore
4
C
C
29
0
0
Finnisk Rose
Ian Cliffe
James Cliffe
4
C
C
29
0
0
Old Mill Mir
Marie Creighton
Cathleen Herbert
4
C
C
29
0
0
Seaview Saphire
Thomas Byrne
Paschal Connolly
4
C
C
29
0
0
Pairc An Uisce
Joe Sinnott
Tom O'shea
12
C
C
34
0
0
Millbanks
Lisa Walsh
Paddy Kent
C
C
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified