ShowjumpingIreland
Castleblaney Equitation Centre
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 20 July 1997
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Diamond Consul (Ihr)
Neal Fearon
Teresa Reilly
C
C
C
1
3
0
Drumacoon Wayward Lad
Lynn Sheehy
John J Mealiff
C
C
C
1
3
0
High Cross Trade
David Taylor
George Wylie
C
C
C
1
3
0
Journey's Friend
Ronald Morton
Joanne Cochrane
C
C
C
1
3
0
Smooth Reflections
Lionel Johnston
Florence Johnston
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tynan Abbey
Ronald Morton
Ronald Morton
C
C
C
1
3
0
Westfield Pride
Ronald Morton
Robert H Skillen
C
C
C
1
3
0
Whisper Softly
Geraldine Ferran
Carol Rice
C
C
C
1
3
0
Champane Supernova
Lisa Mcgeady
Lucy Connors
C
C
C
0
0
Dancing Oliver
Billy Walker
Sam Thompson
C
C
C
0
0
Avington Royal
Brendan Mcardle
Catherine Mccaghey
4
C
C
0
0
Cullycapple
Chris Eakin
Chris Eakin
4
C
C
0
0
Diamond Way
Mary McShane
Mary McShane
4
C
C
0
0
Golden Minstrel
Lionel Johnston
W David Hogg
4
C
C
0
0
Knockcairn Skylark
Tom Mcnally
Kevin Mcnally
4
C
C
0
0
Lady Ribena
Mary McShane
Therese O'brien
4
C
C
0
0
Little Miss Ed
Lynn Sheehy
Lynn Sheehy
4
C
C
0
0
Maguire
Kieran Mcauley
Kieran Mcauley
4
C
C
0
0
Clover Express
John Healy
Dolores Conneely
7
C
C
0
0
Healys Comet
Noel Healy
Willie Cusack
7
C
C
0
0
Colinglen Mist
Rhona Wilkinson [A]
Rhona Wilkinson
8
C
C
0
0
Edergole Speciality
Ronald Morton
Jackie & Andrew Short
8
C
C
0
0
Evita Connection
Mavis Stewart
Elma Newberry
8
C
C
0
0
Kenetic
Donnacha Anhold
Tilman Anhold
8
C
C
0
0
Sportsfield Mischief
Chris Eakin
Paul Donovan
8
C
C
0
0
Chieftan Classic
Ronald Morton
Peter Donnelly
11
C
C
0
0
Tiffcrum Poga
Bernard Collins
Bernard Collins
11
C
C
0
0
Wicked Brew
Joanne Sloan Allen
Joe Sloan
11
C
C
0
0
Highland Symphony
Eanna Stephen Stewart
Deirdre Lusby
15
C
C
0
0
Ardragh Mac
Oliver Ward
Hylda Mills
16
C
C
0
0
Shanco Diamond
Paul Dillon
Nat Eakin
16
C
C
0
0
Princess Zharvicq
Lisa Mcgeady
Lisa Marie Mcguigan
17
C
C
0
0
Silver Henrietta
Bernadine Walshe
Susan Traynor
17
C
C
0
0
Tree Top
Andrew Thompson
Owen Mcelroy
17
C
C
0
0
Brigadier Bob
Chris Eakin
Julie Mcneice
19
C
C
0
0
Ben Bulbin
Donnacha Anhold
Tilman Anhold
C
4
C
0
0
Blair Mane
Paul Devlin
Paul Devlin
C
4
C
0
0
M. T. Pockets
Mary McShane
Mary McShane
C
4
C
0
0
Royal Design
Cormac Rafferty
Sheelagh Fullerton
C
4
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified