ShowjumpingIreland
Dungarvan Agricultural
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Thursday 31 July 1997
148 ABC
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Street Legend
Laura Widger
Thomas Widger
C
C
53.63
C
1
10
0
Aer Hostess
Paul Beecher
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
55.43
C
2
8
0
Cox's Pippins
Desmond A Busteed
Sean Murphy
C
3
50.02
C
3
6
0
Pepsi Coin (Fei)
Killian Dunne
Chris Jennings
C
3
59.25
C
4
4
0
Newbawn L'Amour
Laura Widger
John Hannan
C
4
41.37
C
5
3
0
Natures Glory
Amy Griffith
Michael Hutchinson
C
4
42.76
C
6
3
0
Borovale Shadow
Lisa Whitehead [A]
Walter Reape
C
C
C
0
0
Desperate Dan
Margaret Widger
John Widger
C
C
C
0
0
Queen Flight
Patrick Jnr Walsh
Ray Staunton
C
C
C
0
0
Shannon Stone
Tony O'sullivan
Brendan O'sullivan
C
C
C
0
0
True Minstrel
Stephen Keane
Adrianna Hegarty
C
C
C
0
0
Kahola Maestro
Ciara Ferris
Betty Murphy
3
C
C
0
0
Turbet Dove (Cpbs)
Pauline Dahill
Joan Dahill
3
C
C
0
0
Ballinocrish Pippa
Anne Marie Higgins
Tom Higgins
4
C
C
0
0
Bensons Run
Timothy O'sullivan
Brendan O'sullivan
4
C
C
0
0
Carrigbyrne Two-Tan-Man
Richard Spate
Carl Spate
4
C
C
0
0
King Of Dance
Kate Ryan
Patricia Casey
4
C
C
0
0
Navilluso Chieftain
Timothy O'sullivan
Brendan O'sullivan
4
C
C
0
0
Sportsfield Star (Ire)
Keith Dalton
Paul Donovan
4
C
C
0
0
Coosheen Silver Dollar
Dawn Jennings
Anne Jennings
7
C
C
0
0
Pink With A Wink
Xxx Xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Seamus Kane
7
C
C
0
0
Collymores Clover
Patrick Jnr Walsh
Patrick Walsh
8
C
C
0
0
Moneygold Clodagh
Tadhg Beecher
Patricia Dinkin
8
C
C
0
0
Stocktons Wing
Amy Griffith
Carol Griffith
8
C
C
0
0
Trouper
Stephen Jordan
Iris P Hitchmough
9
C
C
0
0
Dinah's Bobby
Laura Kelly
Maura Kelly
11
C
C
0
0
Mid West Magic
Patrick Harrington
Mark Kennedy
12
C
C
0
0
Eclipse Wonder
Anne Widger
Billy Moloney
16
C
C
0
0
My River Queen
Gosta Serlachius
Joanne O'dwyer
17
C
C
0
0
Coolbagh Boy
Stephen Keane
Janice Hamilton
20
C
C
0
0
Barberstown Oscar
Louise Walsh
Alyson Freeman
C
4
43.94
C
0
0
Shalom Outlaw
Louise Walsh
Mark McAuley
C
4
46.50
C
0
0
Golden Rock (Ips)
Kitty Shanahan
Rose Shanahan
C
4
55.62
C
0
0
Hunters Folly
Stephen Keane
Tom Veale
C
8
48.60
C
0
0
Hunters Bell
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
Lelia Veale
C
8
50.81
C
0
0
Hunters Forge
Stephen Keane
Patrick Bergin
C
8
59.48
C
0
0
Cuffesgrange Dignity
Paul Beecher
Colman Hennessy
C
9
88.82
C
0
0
Leonardo
Deborah Ryan
James Ryan
C
11
70.69
C
0
0
Sir Outlaw
Tadhg Beecher
Gene O'riordan
C
11
71.54
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified