ShowjumpingIreland
Dungarvan Agricultural
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Thursday 30 July 1998
DE
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Abby
Seamus Hayes
Minister For Defence
C
C
C
47.21
1
3
0
Sir Rivie
John Mc Guinness
Sean Foley
C
C
C
47.38
2
3
0
Forest Witch
Anne Widger
John Widger
C
C
C
50.60
3
3
0
Kilmoylan Warrier
Margaret Widger
John Widger
C
C
C
51.12
4
3
0
La Gata
Marion Hughes
Ann Hughes
C
C
C
67.71
5
3
0
Sleady Lady
Tholm Keane
Xxxxxxxxx Xxxxxxxxxxx
C
C
C
70.35
6
3
0
Castletimon George
Albert Whitehead
Michael Freeley
C
C
C
3
0
Poor Little Rich Girl
James J Bolger
Maria P Raggett
C
C
C
3
0
Tiznojoke
Patrick Ormond
Patrick Ormond
C
C
C
3
0
Candelle
Tom O'dwyer
Joanne O'dwyer
4
C
C
0
0
Carraig Sky
Damien Doyle
Paddy Kent
4
C
C
0
0
Daisy Rock
Isabelle Rouviere
Isabelle Rouviere
4
C
C
0
0
Furisto's Diamond
Brendan Ryan
Thomas Brennan
4
C
C
0
0
Galtee Mor
Satu Liukkonen
Joanne O'dwyer
4
C
C
0
0
Killcash
Trevor English
Trevor English
4
C
C
0
0
Rineen Clover
James Murphy
Sean Kelly
4
C
C
0
0
Sandy Dell
Francis Connors
Michael Connors
4
C
C
0
0
African Joker
Conor O'Hara
Ronan White
8
C
C
0
0
Call Waiting
Shane A Breen
John O'brien
8
C
C
0
0
Cloneranny Rose
Thomas Byrne
Enda Ivanoff
8
C
C
0
0
Galtee General
Denis Coakley
Samantha Fitzgerald
8
C
C
0
0
Special Agent (Archived)
Karen Mary Mccarthy
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
C
C
0
0
Kildalton Halo
Marion Hughes
Kildalton Kildalton College
9
C
C
0
0
Last Emperor
999 Unknown
Annelie Phelan
9
C
C
0
0
Regal Pride
John Halley [AA]
John Halley
11
C
C
0
0
Autumn Irish Gold
John Cashman
John Cashman
12
C
C
0
0
Finnisk View
Ian Cliffe
James Cliffe
13
C
C
0
0
Ardagh Diamond
Shane A Breen
Noel Walsh
18
C
C
0
0
Finisk Lodge
Ian Cliffe
James Cliffe
C
4
43.19
C
0
0
Brave Frontier
Anne Widger
John Widger
C
4
46.53
C
0
0
Hillvella
Shane A Breen
Edeline Kent
C
4
50.83
C
0
0
Belgravia
Shane A Breen
Edeline Kent
C
4
53.61
C
0
0
Close Call
Marion Hughes
Mary Hughes
C
4
55.02
C
0
0
Sportsfield Kings Phurir
Carol Gee
Mark Kennedy
C
4
60.11
C
0
0
Last Laugh
Robert Splaine
Francis Derwin
C
8
43.24
C
0
0
Narisudo
Marion Hughes
Carol Griffith
C
8
49.05
C
0
0
Gotta Go
Marion Hughes
Ann Hughes
C
8
50.23
C
0
0
Ballyell Medina
Albert Whitehead
Albert Whitehead
C
15
62.45
C
0
0
Clone Breeze
Thomas Byrne
Enda Ivanoff
C
C
4
46.17
3
0
Growtown Gold
Thomas Byrne
Thomas Byrne
C
C
4
54.79
3
0
Monfin Wilhelm Kaiser
Jan Swift
Jan Swift
C
C
4
59.06
3
0
Zappa
Marion Hughes
Miguel Bravo
C
C
4
63.33
3
0
Queens Servant
Brendan Ryan
Margaret Moore
C
C
4
66.80
3
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified