ShowjumpingIreland
Munster Pony and YR RDS Qual
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Saturday 21 May 2005
1.20m Young Riders
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Ballypatrick Esperanza
Greg Broderick
Austin Broderick
C
73.90
C
50.15
C
42.15
1
3
0
Sea Dancer
Alexander Butler
Bronagh Stevenson
C
70.74
C
47.12
C
42.42
2
3
0
Kilcannon Brigade
Gemma Phelan
Gemma Phelan
C
73.85
C
47.98
C
44.08
3
3
0
Beowulf (IHR)
Benedict Kuehnle
Michael Quirke
C
69.01
C
45.64
C
46.75
4
3
0
Ringwood Master
Dominic O'Halloran
Mark Mcelligott
C
71.22
C
46.38
4
41.87
5
3
0
Errigal Shoe
Micheal Daragh Orlandi
Lino Orlandi
C
67.74
C
44.53
4
42.29
6
3
0
Alpachino
Greg Broderick
Matty Byrne
C
70.15
C
46.26
4
42.32
7
3
0
Rossinan Cavalier
Declan McEvoy
Declan McEvoy
C
71.70
C
49.91
4
42.35
8
3
0
Slaney Developments Action Man
Yvonne Dunne
Fiona Kiernan
C
70.35
C
49.11
4
45.15
9
3
0
Ice T
Athena D Cranston-Traynor
Martin Traynor
C
71.69
C
47.66
4
46.08
10
3
0
Nasdaq
Laura Louise Mccann
Catherine Spence
C
70.41
C
45.92
4
46.24
11
3
0
Pikolino
Greg Broderick
Austin Broderick
C
70.98
C
49.51
8
42.61
12
3
0
Hill Of Diamonds
Aishling Lyons
Gerard Gannon
C
75.30
C
48.30
8
54.87
13
3
0
Solerina
Ivan Dalton
Frances O'Regan
C
72.91
C
48.04
14
3
0
My Gold Merger
Aishling Lyons
Aishling Lyons
C
72.56
C
50.57
15
3
0
Abbeynay Clover
Katie Ann Grendon
Stephen Nolan
C
69.34
4
44.30
16
0
0
Vis A Vis
Kate Keohane
Deirdre Bourns
C
66.03
4
46.79
17
0
0
Regal Clover
Maura Counihan Jnr
Maura Counihan
C
69.12
4
46.87
18
0
0
Soothsayer
James Chawke
Michael Chawke
C
74.67
4
49.09
19
0
0
Wakelys Some Watt
Aaron Cawley
Fergal Harrison
C
73.32
4
49.77
20
0
0
Goldsmith Castledermot
Brian Keegan
Padraig Keegan
C
75.33
4
50.94
0
0
Kalande De Grez
Mark McAuley
Lady Forbes
C
70.80
7
60.55
0
0
Kalipso Du Marais
Thomas O'Brien
Peter Glynn
C
74.71
8
46.94
0
0
Ali G
Steven Howley
Kathryn Duffy
C
73.05
E
0
0
Dutch Royal
Jonathan Corrigan
Sara Bronfman
4
64.04
0
0
Niris
Mark Byrne
Thomas Byrne
4
65.68
0
0
The Butlers Pantry Paradise G
Hollie Gernon
Dermott & Rosaleen Clarke
4
65.92
0
0
Nicara
Alexander Butler
Carole Fagan
4
67.22
0
0
Miss Charlotte
Paddy O'Donnell
Catherine Doyle
4
67.72
0
0
Moonstorm
Garrett Jack Dunne
Amanda Dunne
4
67.72
0
0
Rosshaven Rhia
Jennifer Lalor
David Murphy
4
67.80
0
0
Cierra Lion
Jonathan Corrigan
Donal Scully
4
68.66
0
0
Caliban
Eimear Lee
Deirdre Lusby
4
68.81
0
0
Little Elle
Lisa Cleary
Jimmy Dermody
4
69.24
0
0
Creevagh George
Ruth Robinson
Brendan Robinson
4
69.96
0
0
Tullibards Ding Bat
Benedict Kuehnle
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
4
70.49
0
0
Painted Lady (Aes)
Sarah Cleary
Sarah Cleary
4
71.46
0
0
Euro View
Ross Mulholland
Tracy Brown
4
71.91
0
0
Corby Abbey
Jonathan Corrigan
Donal Scully
4
72.00
0
0
Salvador (I H R)
Ivan Dalton
David Prentice B M W
4
72.15
0
0
Marble Arche
Kilian Browne
Patrick G Duggan
4
72.55
0
0
Dream Flight Meant To Be
Niall Morris
Desmond Morris
4
72.73
0
0
Notting Hill
Niamh O'Connell
Niamh O'Connell
4
73.31
0
0
Wakelys Super Royale
Aaron Cawley
Claire Howard
4
77.74
0
0
Derravaragh Finn
Sarah O Connell
Laura Drumm
4
78.89
0
0
Groove Armada
Ciara Desmond
Ciara Desmond
8
61.40
0
0
Miss Queen
Aisling Byrne
Brigid Byrne
8
64.22
0
0
Landtender
Eric Glynn
Carl & Cormac Hanley
8
64.69
0
0
Cavalier Manner
Eadaoin Mcloughlin
David McLoughlin
8
65.37
0
0
Moet Chandon
Fiona Craughan
Teresa Cairns
8
66.86
0
0
Newgrange
Mark Kinsella
Cian O'Connor
8
67.52
0
0
Chicago The Third
Sarah Leathem
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
67.65
0
0
Property Man
Mark Byrne
Thomas Byrne
8
67.99
0
0
Half Twelve
Alexander Butler
Pat Barry
8
69.11
0
0
Shannonside Diamond Clover
Shane Burns
Shane Burns
8
70.54
0
0
Regular Clover
James Chawke
Chantal Kiely
8
71.95
0
0
The Blues
Aoife Hynes
Aoife Hynes
8
79.90
0
0
Jutland De L'Abbaye
Hollie Gernon
Hollie Gernon
8
85.57
0
0
Kellys Diamond Lady
Eadaoin Mcloughlin
David McLoughlin
12
65.71
0
0
Hhs Cinderella
Martin Bryan
Mark O'Sullivan
12
66.88
0
0
Clover Tornado
Antoinette Burns
Antoinette Burns
12
68.83
0
0
Sandokan 184
Benedict Kuehnle
Denis Griffin
12
71.77
0
0
Loughlin
Mark McAuley
Lady Forbes
12
72.72
0
0
Keno Blanchelande
Kilian Browne
Patrick G Duggan
12
74.91
0
0
La Moette
Gerard O'Neill
Deirdre O'neill
12
79.69
0
0
Another Cruise
Eoin Gallagher
Charlie Mcelhinney
14
87.88
0
0
Darantis Cavalier
Aideen Lyons
Aishling Lyons
14
91.44
0
0
Goldsmith Touch
Brian Keegan
Marcella Gaffney
15
84.79
0
0
Carlos Primero 5
Benedict Kuehnle
Tom V. Saldern
16
71.97
0
0
Greenview De Ja Vu
Lisa Harkness
Kerry Mc Williams
16
81.35
0
0
Caracastle (Fei)
Elizabeth Dore
Elizabeth Dore
16
85.21
0
0
Coolkennedy
Mary Ellen Rice
Marese Daly
20
66.45
0
0
Brialyn Star
Laurence Jnr Daly
Lucy Daly
22
91.04
0
0
Starfield Funny Girl
Micheal Daragh Orlandi
Lino Orlandi
36
66.14
0
0
Orlando Kwpn
Gemma Crossan
Gemma Crossan
36
96.11
0
0
Makataelam
Amy Sanfey
Mary Scully
37
105.00
0
0
Kouette
Micheal Daragh Orlandi
Lino Orlandi
E
0
0
Ricandy
Aidan Killeen
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
E
0
0
Romano (K W P N)
Eleanor Reidy
Tom Dunne
E
0
0
Eurostar (F E I)
Amy O'rourke
Dermot O'rourke
R
0
0
K.E.C. Easy Tiger
Sinead Kennedy
John Hayes
R
0
0
Lancelot De Tatihou
David O'brien
Peter Glynn
R
0
0
Lord Of Glory
Mary Ellen Rice
Richie O'Hara
R
0
0
Michaelas Girl
Kate Nally
Joseph Nally
R
0
0
Sao Luis
Ivan Dalton
John Meade
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified