ShowjumpingIreland
National Balmoral Champs.
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Monday 15 July 2002
1.20 m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Shalom Valentino
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Pauline Clarke
C
68.32
C
31.11
1
3
0
Parlando
Conor Swail
Alison Wall
C
70.09
C
31.50
2
3
0
Wicked Way (Fei)
Joanne Sloan Allen
Joanne Sloan Allen
C
65.25
C
34.41
3
3
0
Ballycullen Hill
Suzanne Posnett
John Mulvey
C
59.97
C
34.57
4
3
0
Demetrius
Gary Quinn
Denis Finn
C
67.88
C
35.65
5
3
0
Bellaney Destiny
Alo Mcentee
Amanda C Farr
C
66.46
C
36.43
6
3
0
Western Fairway
Peter Smyth
Niall Mc Guinness
C
64.58
C
36.53
7
3
0
Beg More Special
Jane Russell
Jane Russell
C
67.56
C
41.90
8
3
0
All Shook Up
James Kernan
Shirley Kernan
C
67.47
1
52.72
0
0
Nikita (Kwpn)
Liam Mckee
J V Primrose
C
68.60
3
43.06
0
0
Royal Reward
Tina Rouke
Kenneth Barkley
C
64.23
3
47.47
0
0
Shalom Internet
Victoria Clarke
Pauline Clarke
C
62.58
3
54.13
0
0
Apollo Mission
Billy Adrain
Billy Adrain
C
65.70
4
35.98
0
0
Euro Pay Back
julie henderson
& Mrs R Reynolds
C
65.57
4
38.94
0
0
The Glens Man
Colin Wells
John Rafferty
C
67.47
4
40.54
0
0
Avrils Diamond
Peter Croke
Liam O'neill
C
67.24
8
38.83
0
0
Leapy Hill
Andrew Bourns
Deirdre Bourns
C
69.86
8
43.29
0
0
Chilli Hi Fly
Ronald Ross
Stephen Waterworth
C
66.38
8
47.53
0
0
Azimuth
Andrew Dunlop
Jim Byrne
C
64.77
12
33.58
0
0
Spellbound (Sw)
Lisa Rosbotham
Amanda C Farr
3
76.42
0
0
Northon
Lucy Buchanan
Marcus Gordon Chesney
4
62.09
0
0
The Gangsters Diamond
Darren Mcalinden
Sarah-Jane Russell
4
63.51
0
0
C'est L'Amour
Ross James Mccandless
Sean Nugent
4
63.83
0
0
Creevagh Kalypso
Damien Mcdermott
Mcdermott Mcdermott & Trooster
4
66.14
0
0
Drummena Star
David Taylor
Janice Dorrans
4
66.37
0
0
Glascar
Cathal Lennon
Brian Mc Conville
4
67.49
0
0
Shalom Okehurst Royale
Stuart Clarke
Pauline Clarke
4
68.23
0
0
Euro Double Act
Trevor Bartlett
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
68.26
0
0
Bedazzled
Holly Latimer
Alan Latimer
4
68.37
0
0
Ballingale Force
Daniel Hughes
Bell showjumping
4
69.26
0
0
Bugati
Ronald Ross
David Mcveigh
4
69.74
0
0
Miss Siss
Lisa Rosbotham
Lisa Rosbotham
4
71.32
0
0
Swift Azzura
Judith Hyde
Judith Hyde
6
75.25
0
0
Country Kate
Philip Gaw
Derek Gaw
8
62.44
0
0
Butchers Boy
Alex Hynds
Packie McEntee
8
62.87
0
0
Concept
Peter Mcentee
Edna Gamble
8
71.55
0
0
Maximum Altitude
Gary Quinn
Marion Briggs
8
72.76
0
0
Bracken's Double
Elizabeth Irvine
Denise Campbell
10
80.26
0
0
Woodfield Diamond
Keith McDonald
Keith McDonald
12
64.67
0
0
Magic Western
William Jnr Adair
Sheelagh Kennedy
16
67.97
0
0
Euro Tab
Peter Mcentee
Ronan Tynan
16
68.19
0
0
Novel
Linzi Johnston
Linzi Johnston
16
78.39
0
0
Culmore (Fei)
Ryan Crumley
Steven Smith
18
88.18
0
0
Creevagh Duca Flight
Delyth Collins
Ronnie Hollinger
20
82.91
0
0
Spring Velvet
Sarah Burns [AA]
Sarah Burns
21
79.56
0
0
Happy Taurus
Joan Adrain
Joan Adrain
22
84.10
0
0
Peninsula Ruff Diamond
Conor Swail
Louise Murphy
25
91.66
0
0
Andretti Clover
Richard J W Smyth
Hilary Furlonger
25
91.68
0
0
Fort Cavalier
Mark Reid
Sean Nugent
30
79.25
0
0
Flagmount Fire Bird
Nathan Primrose
J V Primrose
35
89.50
0
0
Ballyskeagh Starlight
Helen Pearson - Murray [AA]
Helen Pearson - Murray
68
108.03
0
0
Cavatina
Mark Reid
Adrian Mc Farland
E
0
0
Loughnavally
Joanne Sloan Allen
Joanne Sloan Allen
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified