ShowjumpingIreland
Carrowdore & District Show
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Saturday 27 June 1998
148 BC
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Carlton Flight
Michael Kearins
Liam Filan
C
69.04
C
36.88
C
1
10
0
Two Unlimited
Paul Douglas
Orla Griffin
C
74.66
C
43.74
C
2
8
0
Mccaffrey
Lucy Buchanan
Joseph O'keeffe
C
70.79
4
39.61
C
3
6
0
Western Lad (Cpbs)
Carl Thomas Hanley
Eamonn Gallagher
C
77.49
4
43.50
C
6
3
0
Lady Cona
Robert Mccoubrey
Hon Mrs Anne Mccoubrey
C
68.28
4
45.20
C
7
0
0
Westide Miller Boy
Angela Waras
Eric Walsh
C
66.94
C
C
8
0
0
Oldwood Lady
Tina Rouke
Frances O'Regan
3
82.53
C
C
9
0
0
Billyjoe Bob
Ember Wardrop
Cameron Wardrop
4
71.91
C
C
10
0
0
A Touch Of Magic
Clare Leighton
Katy Saunders
C
C
C
0
0
Air Touch
Michael Kearins
Lindsay Smith
C
C
C
0
0
Ardri Ballypatrick
Gemma Esler [AA]
Jennifer Russell
C
C
C
0
0
Dream Express
Emma Smith
John Campbell Smith
C
C
C
0
0
Glencarn Girl
Xxx Xxx
Gary Quinn
C
C
C
0
0
Hell Of A Fella
Walter J Stewart
Walter J Stewart
C
C
C
0
0
Maglin Showboy
Colm Walsh
Francis W Mulvihill
C
C
C
0
0
Maximum Taste
Claire Gilmore
Suzanne Gilmore
C
C
C
0
0
Regulator Lad
Marcella Gaffney
Jonny Ronan
C
C
C
0
0
Sligo Fever
David Gilchrist
Padraig Howley
C
C
C
0
0
Square Wind (Cpbs)
Sine Donnellan
Tony Donnellan
C
C
C
0
0
Star Of Cashel
John Walsh
Cashel Bay Connemara Pony Stud
C
C
C
0
0
Toffee Lady
Tina Rouke
Evelyn Barkley
C
C
C
0
0
Wandering Celt (Cpbs)
Peter Croke
Patrick Mahony
C
C
C
0
0
Doorly Park Lad
Darren Cawley
Vincent Sweeney
4
72.12
C
C
0
0
Marshkyfe Ace
Darren Walshe
Richard Walshe
4
72.60
C
C
0
0
Majestic Moments
Catherine Thornton
Caroline Jackson
4
74.47
C
C
0
0
Loughan Smokey
Cathal Mcmunn
Flan Hegarty
4
79.39
C
C
0
0
Dungimmon Dynamite
Orla Mcenroe
Bernadette Mc Enroe
4
79.58
C
C
0
0
Carra Classic
Gemma White
Anton Rogers
4
88.18
C
C
0
0
Westside Padraig
Alan Egan
Frank O'hora
7
85.23
C
C
0
0
Queen Of Down
Margaret Mccann
Michael McCann
8
68.38
C
C
0
0
Hazel Sprite
Niamh Martin
Patrick Martin
8
70.01
C
C
0
0
Camla Dale
Barry Lavery
Mary Quinlivan
8
72.36
C
C
0
0
Dungimmon Dancer
Conor Mcenroe
Bernadette Mc Enroe
8
73.90
C
C
0
0
Sydney Dun
Leeanne Anderson
William Anthony Anderson
8
77.45
C
C
0
0
Fantastic Freddie
David Gilchrist
Declan Gilchrist
8
82.85
C
C
0
0
Polo Mark Two
Catherine Thornton
Sylvia Thornton
8
91.19
C
C
0
0
The Bookie
Paul O'neill
Paul O'neill
12
72.69
C
C
0
0
Bowhill Flash
Peter Croke
Patrick Croke
12
95.15
C
C
0
0
Ballybawn Hughie (Cpbs)
John Walsh
Noel Hughes
13
95.47
C
C
0
0
Micado
Barry Lavery
Mark Kilbride
14
99.78
C
C
0
0
Straight Swap
Ryan Crumley
Mary Crumley
20
74.62
C
C
0
0
Annamoylan
Lucy Buchanan
Colleen Buchanan
24
87.99
C
C
0
0
Fire Bug
Annette Marion Warde
Patrick Warde
25
89.69
C
C
0
0
Drummanor Mill
Ryan Crumley
John G Morrissey
C
77.86
4
41.97
C
4
0
Dungimmon Knight
Conor Mcenroe
Bernadette Mc Enroe
C
72.42
4
42.33
C
3
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified