ShowjumpingIreland
South East Clare
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 2 August 1998
E 0-15
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Abdul
John Howard
John Howard
C
C
C
1
1
0
Coevers Dream
Caroline Conway
Elizabeth Bowen
C
C
C
1
1
0
Cottage Junior
Michael D Blake
Melanie Power
C
C
C
1
1
0
Cruising Princess
David Moran
Kevin Mcdermott
C
C
C
1
1
0
Red Gent
Karen Boylan [A]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
C
1
1
0
Willbrook Baywatch
Noel Barry
Patrick Hurley
C
C
C
1
1
0
Above And Beyond
Sheila White
Mark Ashe
C
C
C
0
0
Clover Love
Brian O'callaghan
Michael O'callaghan
C
C
C
0
0
Lassban Jokers Wild
Seamus Merrigan
Laurna Elliott
C
C
C
0
0
Wilma Flintstone
Clara Hassett
Oonagh Ganley
C
C
C
0
0
Ballyneety Lass
Jean Tuohy
Jean Tuohy
3
C
C
0
0
Benvella
Adrian Cronin
Michael Sheehan
3
C
C
0
0
Lady Glebe
Yvonne Keohane
Bridget Gorman
3
C
C
0
0
Mandaarin
gary cusack
gary cusack
3
C
C
0
0
Montyque
Richard Hodgins
Desmond Hodgins
3
C
C
0
0
Bob's Dilemma
Vincent Burke
Aidan Whelan
4
C
C
0
0
Casaurina
Seamus Daly
John Newell
4
C
C
0
0
Donovan's Whisper
Sheila White
Roisin Sherrard
4
C
C
0
0
Niagara
Seamus Daly
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
C
C
0
0
Poulcoin Spirit
Alannah Bartelink
Harrie Bartelink
4
C
C
0
0
Ballyeighter Boy
Damien Carey
Damien Carey
7
C
C
0
0
Darragh's Pride
Elaine Kelly
Elaine Kelly
7
C
C
0
0
Querrin Josie
Jenny Glynn
Bridgette Coghlan
7
C
C
0
0
Destiny (Ips)
Raymond Tuohy
Teresa Conway
8
C
C
0
0
Gradlow
Susan Ryan
Susan Ryan
8
C
C
0
0
Kilcavan Nose
Thomas Enright [A]
Loretta Enright
8
C
C
0
0
O'shea's Kilcullen Gift
Joan Greene
Noreen Riordan
8
C
C
0
0
Talis Man
Seamus Daly
John Melia
8
C
C
0
0
Lady Limerick Too
Pierce Claffey
Percy Claffey
9
C
C
0
0
Ennis Supreme
Marc Ryan
P J Williams
12
C
C
0
0
Chicken Wall (Cpbs)
Jacinta Walsh [A]
Jacinta Walsh
C
3
C
0
0
Candy Surprise
Thomas Enright [A]
Loretta Enright
C
4
C
0
0
Clare Field Lad
Jenny Glynn
William Fahy
C
4
C
0
0
Contender
Loretta Enright [A]
Joanne Fitzgerald
C
4
C
0
0
Greenaun Diamond
Claire Boylan
Claire Boylan
C
4
C
0
0
Jazers Pride
Noel Barry
Monica Morgan
C
4
C
0
0
Laurent
Pat Greene [AA]
Joan Greene
C
4
C
0
0
Montagne Monty
Timothy Kelly
Timothy Kelly
C
4
C
0
0
Sandy's Hunter
Seamus Merrigan
Mark Crowe
C
4
C
0
0
Tonys Colwyn
David Williams
Frank Killoughery
C
4
C
0
0
Drumroan Prince
Caroline Linnane
Marian Barry
C
7
C
0
0
Dunmore Dancer
Darren Howard
John Joe Bolton
C
8
C
0
0
Inishmore
Mark Duffy
Joe Murphy
C
8
C
0
0
Moyle Clover
Caroline Conway
Teresa Conway
C
8
C
0
0
Sunglen Diamond
Helen Ryan
Helen Ryan
C
8
C
0
0
Clover's Classic Touch
Norma Stafford
Eleanor Campbell
C
12
C
0
0
Sportsfield Sir Alfred
Thomas Enright [A]
Peter Curling
C
12
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified