ShowjumpingIreland
South County Dublin, Celbridge
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 2 August 1998
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Tullibards Showcase
Jim Derwin
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
C
28.99
C
1
3
0
Seehase Dream
Anthony Coyne
Michael Hanley
C
C
32.43
C
2
3
0
Lady Verona
Damien Mcdermott
Gerard C P Clarke
C
C
34.60
C
3
3
0
Dury Knight
James Speedy
Donal Kelly
C
C
39.39
C
4
3
0
Omard Sunrise
Neal Fearon
Brian O'reilly
C
C
41.56
C
5
3
0
Carraloban Bridge
Richard Kerins
Frank Haren
C
C
43.02
C
6
3
0
Cindy C
Peter Mcentee
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
44.45
C
3
0
Ricardo Z
Francis Connors
Kedrah House Stud
C
C
48.19
C
3
0
Rimus
Peter Mcentee
Brian Mcentee
C
C
52.21
C
3
0
Sperrin Mist
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
C
C
57.72
C
3
0
Ballyard Bash
Freddy Mckenna
Janet Mckenna
C
C
C
0
0
Cavalier Princess
Alma Trenier
John Kane
3
C
C
0
0
Haynestown Princess
Linda Courtney
Thomas Kieran
3
C
C
0
0
Indelible
Elese Pottie
Fiona Lyons
3
C
C
0
0
Look To It
Alice O'brien
Alice O'brien
3
C
C
0
0
Newtown Flight (Anglo Euro)
Johnny O'connell
Godfrey Hughes
3
C
C
0
0
Tally Ho Monty
Damien Mcdermott
Tally Tally Ho Haulage Ltd
3
C
C
0
0
Aspyring
Michael Cave
Karen O'flynn
4
C
C
0
0
Black Emerald
Peter Mcentee
Anne Mcentee
4
C
C
0
0
Corioma
999 Unknown
U U A E Federation
4
C
C
0
0
Day Walker
Jack Doyle
Leslie Davey
4
C
C
0
0
Hill And Hollow
Ellie Moloney
Tom Moloney
4
C
C
0
0
Lesly V
999 Unknown
U U A E Federation
4
C
C
0
0
Liberty Flight
Marie Moloney
Tom Moloney
4
C
C
0
0
Little Rock Amber
Jack Doyle
Rachel Counihan
4
C
C
0
0
Omard Clover Queen
Neal Fearon
Brian O'reilly
4
C
C
0
0
The Key
Andrew Thompson
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
C
C
0
0
Touch Lightly
Edward Doyle
Edward Doyle
4
C
C
0
0
What A Henry
Jill Revill
Linda Manning
4
C
C
0
0
Cafe Society
Brendan Mckeogh
Brendan Mckeogh
7
C
C
0
0
Coolree Yeoman Guard
Ronan Corrigan
Aileen Crothers
7
C
C
0
0
Highland Hill
Edward Doyle
Eoin Mcdermott
7
C
C
0
0
Moonrush
Comdt William Hayes
Mary Rose Hayes
7
C
C
0
0
Mr Millionaire
Jack Doyle
Mary C Barron
7
C
C
0
0
Sherkin Flight
Andrew Griffith
Carol Griffith
7
C
C
0
0
Black Bull Magic
Gary Quinn
Charles Egan
8
C
C
0
0
Cloneranny Rose
Thomas Byrne
Enda Ivanoff
8
C
C
0
0
Derravarragh Express
Gillian Walsh.
Ciaran Howley
8
C
C
0
0
Donor Girl
Ronan Corrigan
Andrea Gordon
8
C
C
0
0
Lighnora
Louise Daly
Waterside Waterside Stud
8
C
C
0
0
Pico Bello
Shane Sweetnam
Brian Sweetnam
8
C
C
0
0
Rathcairn Connie
Sarah Rowland
Margaret Mangan
8
C
C
0
0
Western Spruce
Deborah Byrne
Deborah Byrne
8
C
C
0
0
Civil-Servant
Anna Richardson
Teresa O'loughlin
11
C
C
0
0
The Diamond Cutter
Helena Walsh
Helena Walsh
11
C
C
0
0
Nearly Bay
Melvin Rothwell
Kenneth Rothwell
12
C
C
0
0
Northlands Fabay
Johnny O'connell
Cathleen Herbert
12
C
C
0
0
Not A Freak
Edward Butler
Colette Butler
12
C
C
0
0
Ballymac Boy
Richard Sheane
Arthur Sheane
17
C
C
0
0
Princess Trumps
Louise O'grady
John A O'grady
C
3
C
0
0
Ashley Park
Jim Derwin
Francis Derwin
C
4
C
0
0
Diamond Doo
Sam Woolmington
Sam Woolmington
C
4
C
0
0
El Majo
Michael Cave
Sandra Hamilton
C
4
C
0
0
Rockmount Chopin
Verran Moore
Verran Moore
C
4
C
0
0
Rua Culri
Ronan Corrigan
Breda M Corrigan
C
4
C
0
0
Windgates Cruise West
Edward Doyle
John Earls
C
4
C
0
0
Newtown Charlie
Jill Revill
Graham Revill
C
7
C
0
0
Ralph Lauren
Richard Kerins
Francis Kerins
C
7
C
0
0
Horsepower Carnival Henry
Neal Fearon
X Xxx
C
8
C
0
0
Rafeehan
Johnny O'connell
Rafeehan Rafeehan Stud
C
8
C
0
0
Valldemosa
Jimmy Fenelon
Jimmy Fenelon
C
11
C
0
0
Clover Sheeba
Lynda Lynott
Patrick Cawley
C
12
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified