ShowjumpingIreland
Cork/Kerry S.J.A.I.
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 20 September 1998
148 D
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Aille Castle
Nicola Hoyne
X X
C
C
C
1
3
0
Artic Colours
James J Ledingham
Edmond Ledingham
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ashford Spice
Eric O'shea
Finola Riordan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ballaghboy
Shane Carey
P J Williams
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ballyclough Lucey
Eileen O'doherty
Helen Casey
C
C
C
1
3
0
Blaircourt Blue Peter (Ips)
Sharon Locke
Tim Hurley
C
C
C
1
3
0
Button Up
Gearoid Duggan
Frank Casey
C
C
C
1
3
0
Coolard Lad
Timothy (Jnr) Flavin
Timothy Flavin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cooleo (Cpbs)
Jillian Macsweeney Jnr
Kathryn Keating
C
C
C
1
3
0
Equine Star
Adrian Fm Sheehan
David Dodd
C
C
C
1
3
0
Golden Forth
Jennifer Shorten
Deirdre O'neill
C
C
C
1
3
0
Golden Magic
Breda Finn
Donal Finn
C
C
C
1
3
0
Halfway Bar
Alan Molan
Kevin Mccarthy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Hunters Rally
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
Lelia Veale
C
C
C
1
3
0
Innishannon Wood
Testjames Jnr O'Sullivan
Bernard O'mahony
C
C
C
1
3
0
Kilquane Lad
Sharon Locke
Ruth O'malley
C
C
C
1
3
0
Knockboy Robin
Kenneth Twomey
Chris Leahy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lacken Ranger
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
P J Veale
C
C
C
1
3
0
Letare
James Keating
Maggie Egerton
C
C
C
1
3
0
Magic's Jade
Laura Rodgers
John Meaney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Miss Rich Rags
Gerard Curtin
Mary Joyce Curtin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Morningstar Madness
Sarah-Jane Lye
Eric Lye
C
C
C
1
3
0
Mr Eddie Hall
Cliona Magner
Melanie Jackson
C
C
C
1
3
0
No Hastle
Bernard O'neill
Denis O'neill
C
C
C
1
3
0
Red Hot
Patricia Corkery
Marina Hennessy Brennan
C
C
C
1
3
0
LCC Some Man For One Man
Anthony Condon
Linda Courtney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Son Of A Preacher Man
Jacqueline O'donoghue
Denis O'donoghue
C
C
C
1
3
0
Star Heights
Laura Rodgers
Maria Twomey
C
C
C
1
3
0
Stirling Ben
Sharon Clifford
Stephen Clifford
C
C
C
1
3
0
Strawberry Go Go
John Finn
Donal Finn
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tim Buck Boo
Denis Mccarthy
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tullineaskey Advocat
Grace Santry
Matty Mcmahon
C
C
C
1
3
0
Smart Guest
Emily O'connell
Ted Hickey
C
C
C
0
0
Strawberry Express
Sarah Treacy
Marcus Treacy
C
C
C
0
0
Kildea Society
Danielle Mcnamara
Michael Lynch
3
C
C
0
0
Misty Morning (Cpbs)
John Nagle
Chantal Riordan
3
C
C
0
0
Tahoe
Rhona O'neill
Ann Lynch
3
C
C
0
0
Two Step
Anthony Condon
Seamus Hutchinson
3
C
C
0
0
Arabian Gold
Marese Mannion
Kevin Mannion
4
C
C
0
0
Finisk Ranger
Aisling Hennessy
Di Hodges
4
C
C
0
0
Kylebrack Wood
Dara O Malley
Raymond Halpin
4
C
C
0
0
Tots
Nigel Kenny [A]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
C
C
0
0
Tynagh's Boy
Alan Molan
Kevin Mccarthy
4
C
C
0
0
Courtville Fionn
Marie Roche
Con O'brien
8
C
C
0
0
Lucky Linda
Thomas Jnr Doherty
Gerald Hickey
8
C
C
0
0
Rivermount Joe
Anita Gleeson
David Gleeson
8
C
C
0
0
Glen Ruby
Kieran Casey
Carmel Murphy
12
C
C
0
0
Count Kismo
Sharon Elaine Higgins
Susan Wyse
16
C
C
0
0
Gaelic Storm
Laura Cox
Shirley Kernan
C
4
C
0
0
Golden Crush
Alan Molan
Kevin Mccarthy
C
4
C
0
0
Lord Trendy
Gemma Phelan
Ann Byrne
C
4
C
0
0
Olympic Silver
David O'meara
Donal O'meara
C
4
C
0
0
Shanballymore
Denis Kelly
John Kelly
C
4
C
0
0
Tijuana
Laura Cox
Teresa Conway
C
4
C
0
0
Tradaree Diamond
Gearoid Duggan
Bernadette Duggan
C
4
C
0
0
Tullineasky Celtic Tiger
Grace Santry
Louise Murray
C
4
C
0
0
Woodland Innishannon
James Rigney
Patrick Rigney
C
4
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified