ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan 2 Day Autumn Pony Show
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Sunday 8 September 2019
Event 34 - 148-90cm Championship
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 90cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Rossdohan Bailey
Jazmine Arthur (L)
Karen Kerr
C
C
30.83
1
3
0
Aherlow Boy
Rachel McGrath (L)
Fiona McGrath
C
C
31.30
1
3
0
Princess Nora
Caitlin Comey (U)
Phelim Comey
C
C
31.56
1
3
0
Woodhills Pride
Catherine Buchanan (U)
Linda Buchanan
C
C
34.59
1
3
0
Woodchip (IHR)
Anna Jackson (U)
Richard Dalton
C
C
35.09
1
3
0
Miraculous
Maebh kelly (U)
Amanda Lynch
C
C
35.12
1
3
0
Hillbillie Rocky
Emily Browne (U)
Jacqueline Browne
C
C
38.27
1
3
0
Erganagh Camaderry
Blathnaid Doherty (U)
Marie McElroy
C
C
38.45
1
3
0
Creaghduff Khaleesi
Tadhg McKiernan (L)
Enda Mc Kiernan
C
C
40.54
1
3
0
Slieve Rushen Don
Eva Sloan (U)
Tanya Cullen
C
C
42.11
1
3
0
Bean An Ti the second
Alexandra Kiernan (U)
Orla Mc Alinden
C
C
42.59
1
3
0
Tullynavin Lucy
Aibhe Kavanagh (C)
Derek Jennings
C
C
42.84
1
3
0
Lissyegan bonny babe
Maeve Clarke (U)
Aine O Neill
C
C
43.44
1
3
0
WKD ARIS BOY
Conor Harris (U)
Joanne Sloan Allen
C
C
43.87
1
3
0
Lough Allen Dancer
Paris Douglas. (U)
Paddy Douglas
C
C
47.53
1
3
0
Derrylough Lorna
Erin Talbot (U)
Kathy McGillie
C
C
49.93
1
3
0
Ballymacoda Angel
Katie Campbell (U)
Philip Campbell
C
C
54.23
1
3
0
Little Miss Wonderful
Catherine Buchanan (U)
Richard Lyttle
C
4
37.43
0
0
Glencroft Elena
Adam Corcoran (C)
Clive Swindell
C
4
42.41
0
0
RMA Silver Dollar
Blathnaid Doherty (U)
Rachel Armstrong
C
4
46.21
0
0
Beechfield
Ellie pothmann (L)
Sara Pothmann Cullen
4
0
0
Creaghduff Curraun Cruise
Tadhg McKiernan (L)
Meabh Hennessy
4
0
0
Grove Patches
Shannon Treanor (U)
Phelim Comey
4
0
0
Lenamore Lady Maeve
Cameron Weatherup (U)
Diane Weatherup
4
0
0
Maplevalley’S Madison (Duplicate )
Mairead Smith (U)
Tina Smith
4
0
0
Rockon Joe
Shifra Daly (C)
Declan Daly
4
0
0
Stonebrook Tosca
Ava Stubbs (U)
Lyndsay Barnett
4
0
0
Twilight Silver
Eimear Meegan (U)
Mr Tom Meegan
4
0
0
Valley Clover Dream
Tiana-Grace Abbott (O)
Charlene Rafferty
4
0
0
Sparkling Lackaghmore Swithen
Ben Maybin (U)
Sparkling Equine
8
0
0
Turpane Smokey
Rosie Flanagan (L)
Paula Mcmaster
8
0
0
Better Than Dexter
Freya Sayle (U)
Eric Smith
E
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified