ShowjumpingIreland
Barnadown Showjumping Ingrid Kane Memorial Amateur Show
Show
Barnadown Upper
Gorey, Y25W8N0, Wexford
Leinster
Saturday 25 August 2018
Welcome Stakes (90cm) - Two phase
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 90cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Meara Lad
Catherine Egan [A]
Catherine Egan
C
C
30.29
1
1
6
Amber Balou
Aileen McDermott [AA]
Aileen McDermott
C
C
32.14
2
1
5
Tyreda Chip
Derrick Burke [AA]
Derrick Burke
C
C
32.17
3
1
4
Sky Starlet
Aisling Dargan
Peter Dargan
C
C
33.82
4
1
3
Crafty Copper
Sinead Dahill
Sinead Dahill
C
C
35.18
5
1
2
BGS Little Cadet
Kate Fortune [A]
Mollie Crossley
C
C
35.29
6
1
1
Poynstown Cubby
Kirsty Dobie [A]
Kirsty Dobie
C
C
35.31
1
0
Ardrums Pride
Liz Bloomer [A]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
35.35
1
0
Ado Star
Louise O Neill
Louise O Neill
C
C
35.66
1
0
Wivollet Lady
Anne O' Donnell [A]
Anne O' Donnell
C
C
35.74
1
0
Riverfield Pacino
Rebekah Tansey [A]
Rebekah Tansey
C
C
35.75
1
0
Georgie Bee
Olivia Byrne
Olivia Byrne
C
C
35.98
1
0
Comeraghs Marshal
John Fennell [AA]
John Fennell
C
C
36.40
1
0
Barrettstown Chocolate Chip
Suzanne Newman
Suzanne Newman
C
C
36.64
1
0
Killymard Flight
Seamus Og Campbell
Seamus Og Campbell
C
C
36.65
1
0
Vanir Mandolin
Nicola Hughes
Sheena Hanley
C
C
36.93
1
0
Ballyoskill Blaze
Beverley O'Keeffe [AA]
Beverley O'Keeffe
C
C
38.01
1
0
Javas Diva
Hazel Roe
Hazel Roe
C
C
38.45
1
0
Ballyell Feaghs Lad
Iona Daly
Iona Daly
C
C
38.54
1
0
BBH Abbie
John Brennan
John Brennan
C
C
39.06
1
0
St Helene
Marie Crosse [A]
Marie Crosse
C
C
39.38
1
0
Lehmann
John Rafferty
John Rafferty
C
C
39.48
1
0
Starbourne
Liz Higginbotham [A]
Sinead McKee
C
C
39.73
1
0
Roxborough Jimmy Choo
Roisin Hughes [A]
Roisin Hughes
C
C
40.22
1
0
Black Coffee (LHI)
Niall Brannigan [AA]
Niall Brannigan
C
C
40.54
1
0
Kilronan Chin
Eileen Duggan [A]
Eileen Duggan
C
C
40.74
1
0
Chirac
Olga Fitzpatrick [A]
Olga Fitzpatrick
C
C
40.89
1
0
Camaro TS
David O'Donnell
Norita Fives
C
C
40.99
1
0
Killerisk Emily
Laura O'Connor [AA]
Laura O'Connor
C
C
40.99
1
0
Clydagh Golden
Cola Fox
Cola Fox
C
C
43.18
1
0
Diamond Clover Lass
Alan Swan [A]
Alan Swan
C
C
44.30
1
0
Horseware Bowman
Nicola Walker
Nicola Walker
C
C
45.17
1
0
HVL Dream Machine
Fiona Payne
Fiona Payne
C
C
45.43
1
0
Sarco Pride
Yvonne Layng
Yvonne Layng
C
C
48.93
1
0
Danos Butterfly
Niamh O'brien
Niamh O'brien
C
C
50.08
1
0
Tara Hero
Veronica O'brien
Veronica O'brien
C
1
52.92
0
0
Silver Valier
Caroline Fleming [S]
Caroline Fleming
C
4
37.71
0
0
Santa Barbara B
Steffi Brennan
John Brennan
C
4
46.92
0
0
Russiana
Vanessa Murnaghan
Vanessa Murnaghan
C
7
66.47
0
0
Faithless
Fiona Payne
Fiona Payne
C
8
42.14
0
0
Alantic Bandit
Conor McCabe
Conor McCabe
4
0
0
Baldwinstown crusader
Stephen Weir
Stephen Weir
4
0
0
Cavalier Echo
Mary Sheridan
Mary Sheridan
4
0
0
D'acor
James Mowatt
Nicola Walker
4
0
0
Fabulous Mr Fox
Ellie Gloster
Ellie Gloster
4
0
0
Lux like a Cruser
Emily Horne
Emily Horne
4
0
0
Ok Miss Rosie
Fidelma Clare
Fidelma Clare
4
0
0
Talbots Lass
Fiona Tansey [A]
Fiona Tansey
4
0
0
Tallyho Cody
Lyn Clements
Lyn Clements
4
0
0
TC Quality Cruise
Denise Hanrahan [AA]
Denise Hanrahan
4
0
0
Seaview Volvic
Niamh Daly [A]
Niamh Daly
E
0
0
Currower Lass
Vanessa Sweeney [A]
Vanessa Sweeney
F
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified