ShowjumpingIreland
TRI Equestrian National Pony Championships
Show
Mullingar Equestrian Centre
Athlone Road
Mullingar, 0, Westmeath
Leinster
Friday 24 August 2018
16. 138 1.15m (Jump off)
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 138cms
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Riot Del Pegulil
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Dale Adams
C
51.87
C
29.67
1
10
Seapatrick Total Eclipse
Jane Roche (M)
Colm Mcgrath
C
50.39
C
30.15
2
8
Mayfly Green Peter
Max Foley (L)
Foleys Ponys
C
49.45
C
31.18
3
6
Ruby Brown
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Bob Sweeney
C
50.98
C
31.36
4
4
Chocolate Sauce
Robin Carey (L)
Fiona Gahan
C
49.18
C
31.56
5
3
Bear Me In Mind
Alice Power (M)
Powers Equine
C
51.77
C
32.00
6
3
Dooneens Captain Classic
Sarah Fitzgerald (M)
Annette Fitzgerald
C
57.39
C
38.13
3
Dolly du Carel
Alex Finney (U)
Jean Finney
C
51.00
4
28.64
0
Glenford Clausa (CPBS)
Matthew Conlon (U)
Katheryne McCracken
C
56.17
4
32.08
0
Nightlady
John Kirrane (C)
Coolmore Showjumping
C
51.79
4
32.10
0
Evros Delight
Eoin Brennan (L)
Jerry Sweetnam
C
57.16
4
35.41
0
Western Oreo
Alex Finney (U)
Joe McMahon
C
52.70
8
33.02
0
Latoons Full Back
Timmy Brennan (L)
Heather De Bromhead
C
55.36
8
33.12
0
Bhil du Villon
Harriet Penfold (M)
Gerald & Joanna Penfold
C
53.01
8
34.70
0
Jalisco T
Aaron Costello (L)
Knockeen Racing ltd
C
49.65
8
38.42
0
Tullibards Silver Mine
Rue Mc Namara (M)
Jennifer Sponer
1
59.18
0
Creative Dancer
Robyn Lee (M)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
4
49.78
0
Billy Liar
Hazel Barrett (M)
Denise Barrett
4
50.87
0
Ferrybank Roy
Max Foley (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
52.75
0
Cartron Lad
Laura Brown (U)
Kerry Jennings
4
52.77
0
Sandy (W)
Jane Roche (M)
Julie Roche
4
53.20
0
Le Puy en Velay
Camryn Clarke (U)
Victoria Clarke
4
53.78
0
Western Toby
Jack Geaney (M)
Jerome Foley
4
55.24
0
Cuffesgrange In It To Win It
Matthew Sheehan (L)
Ronan Sheehan
4
55.66
0
Dunlewey Redshank
Maisie Adams (L)
Louise Halford
4
56.67
0
Shambo Harvest Dun
Niall Doherty (M)
Tom Doherty
8
52.07
0
Dynamo D'euro
Alana Ewing (L)
Jillian Nelson
8
57.55
0
Mister Proper
Lucy Brady (M)
Tanya Kyle
8
70.89
0
Ardataggle Lady
Jack Geaney (M)
Patrick Davern
10
63.42
0
Coltstown Dun Cruiser
Alex Finney (U)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
12
55.00
0
Airdisplay
Eoin Brennan (L)
Adrian Gilmartin
0
Ardnacashel Little Dreamer
Zara Burns (U)
Karan Dawson
0
Brock Bee Line
Aoife Drea (L)
Pat Drea
0
Miss Mull
Evie Quirke (M)
Victoria Clarke
0
Strandfield Ruby
Sarah Fitzgerald (M)
Annette Fitzgerald
0
Tara (JRC)
Matthew Conlon (U)
Aoife Conway
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified