ShowjumpingIreland
Loughrea Agricultural Show
Show
Moyleen, 0, Galway
Connaught
Saturday 14 July 2012
HORSES - 1.30M(S) CONNAUGHT GRAND PRIX LEAGUE
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Paddy Fly
Tom Foley
Carmel King
C
88.36
C
39.60
1
10
0
Vitesse (Fei)
Jessica Burke
Jessica Burke
C
89.99
C
41.09
2
8
0
Tabby
Damien Griffin
Thomas Timlin
C
86.80
C
44.07
3
6
0
Westland Ruby
Michael Duffy
Dermot Forde
C
87.52
C
44.28
4
4
0
Carthago I I Z
Michael Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
C
92.35
C
48.83
5
3
0
Arbutus Ohio
Andrew Hodgins
Carita Conway
C
87.82
C
54.01
6
3
0
Killard Horizon
Michael Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
C
90.70
4
38.31
0
0
Castlelawn Kannan
Gabriel Slattery Jr
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
86.88
4
39.60
0
0
Black Velvet Touch
Shane Goggins
Shane Goggins
C
86.75
4
42.49
0
0
Ferro Royale
Richard Kerins
Francis Kerins
C
90.06
4
48.69
0
0
Aramis Encore
Grainne Mcgarry
Grainne Mcgarry
C
93.61
4
49.29
0
0
Calle
Richard Kerins
Sean Nangle
C
88.94
4
49.53
0
0
Lys Gruizing Serenade K
Damien Griffin
JKM Syndicate
C
91.25
4
50.17
0
0
Master Daragh
Kevin Mealiff
James Gunning
C
93.54
4
51.77
0
0
Ali G
Michael Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
C
88.62
8
39.79
0
0
Top Of The Pack
Richard Kerins
Ann Smurfit
C
84.97
8
46.30
0
0
Charlottes Flight
Racheal Creaven
Patrick Carty
C
85.63
8
47.63
0
0
Timiduane Cruise
Shane Goggins
Michael Higgins
C
86.69
8
49.21
0
0
Bellscross Cruisedown
Gabriel Slattery Jr
Liz Brown
C
90.62
8
50.27
0
0
Touch Of Aldatus
Vincent Howley
Stephanie Babes
C
88.80
8
50.82
0
0
Voila
Tom Foley
John Mullins
C
89.01
12
45.65
0
0
Cor D'Alou
Kate MacDonagh
Paddy MacDonagh
C
90.93
12
47.08
0
0
Mylenium Joe
Declan Edward Egan
Deirdre Bourns
94.91
R
0
0
Woodfield Samenco
Jessica Burke
Jessica Burke
95.86
R
0
0
Gerry Maguire (Fei)
Paddy MacDonagh
ann quigley
4
83.28
0
0
Marley Sport
Cormac Rafferty
Austin Melia Snr
4
85.57
0
0
Diamond Drum
Richard Kerins
Paddy Hynes
4
85.94
0
0
K.M.R Special Edition
Cormac Rafferty
Raphael Murray
4
87.54
0
0
Bungowla Pressure
Cian Melia
Shane Hawkins
4
88.63
0
0
Vocalist
Sean Glynn
Glenn Mccullough
4
88.69
0
0
A Touch Of Lass
Stephen Moore
Aisling Sweeney
4
89.33
0
0
Gamble On Diamond
Kevin Mealiff
Rosemarie Hynes
4
90.09
0
0
WCE Falco
Martin O'Dea
Lucinda Roche
4
93.35
0
0
Hillview Monty
Mark Duffy
Francis Farrell
4
94.73
0
0
Mister Cruise
Vincent Howley
Leo Carey
5
98.04
0
0
Galway Brigade
Martin Hynes
Martin Hynes
5
99.21
0
0
Captains Magic Touch (Ihb)
Gabriel Slattery Jr
John Byrne
5
99.97
0
0
Cavalier Clo
Sorcha Tarpey
Sorcha Tarpey
8
88.00
0
0
Usa
Kate MacDonagh
Paddy MacDonagh
8
92.05
0
0
Clarequest Silver Cruise
Declan Edward Egan
Deirdre Bourns
8
93.97
0
0
What About Me (Ihb)
Sean Glynn
John Conroy
12
86.25
0
0
Copacabanna
Joyce Veld
Laura Corrigan
12
87.58
0
0
Dutell
Damien Griffin
Mary Mulkern
12
89.48
0
0
Vancouvers Journey
Richard Kerins
Padraig Lyons
20
92.46
0
0
Black Boy
Owen Horan
Owen Horan
29
147.62
0
0
Abanimo
James Cunningham [AA]
James Cunningham
30
117.79
0
0
Brialyn Gold
Katherine Arthur
Kevin Keary
E
0
0
Lisboys Star
Eoin Maher
Michael Flynn
E
0
0
Coco Chic
Michael Duffy
O Connell Sport Horses
R
0
0
Wineport Star
Aoife Mc Cabe
Mary O'Brien
R
0
0
Clonross Mistral
Sven Hadley
Aislinn Traynor
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified