ShowjumpingIreland
National Balmoral Championship
Show
BALMORAL, 0, Antrim
Ulster
Sunday 15 July 2012
EVENT 2 1M
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Mirdads Hi-Zoom
Sheikh Samir Mirdad [AA]
Jacqui Boland
C
49.96
C
32.86
1
2
0
Call Me Callie
Ally Wilson
Ally Wilson
C
52.26
C
33.84
1
2
0
Holly Balloo
Eleanora cunningham
Eleanora cunningham
C
56.32
C
34.26
1
2
0
Spitting Diamond
Joanne Nevin
Joanne Nevin
C
49.27
C
36.64
1
2
0
Forthill Sharamai
Amy Giles
Amy Giles
C
55.17
C
37.62
1
2
0
Samba Dancer
Eleanora cunningham
Eleanora cunningham
C
56.12
C
39.60
1
2
0
Olliado
Barry Mccormack
Gary Stewart
C
55.20
C
42.70
1
2
0
Uraeus
Sheikh Samir Mirdad [AA]
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
C
54.00
C
44.87
1
2
0
Dream Debut
Zoe McCrum
Beth Cunningham
C
54.01
C
47.24
1
2
0
Skypark Elite
Victoria S Clarke
Linda Buchanan
C
54.74
C
47.27
1
2
0
Condor Z
Luke Campbell
Lissava Stud
C
57.50
C
48.26
1
2
0
Breezemount Fardross
Stephen Smith
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
64.97
C
50.42
1
2
0
Ard Daulton
Andrew Thompson
Val Brooks
C
60.81
C
50.43
1
2
0
Diamond Cascade
Eric Smith
David Robinson
C
65.40
1
57.89
0
0
Mirdads Jebreeel
Sheikh Samir Mirdad [AA]
Joanna Curran
C
54.71
4
34.58
0
0
Indian Dreamer
Jenny Thompson
Beverly Irwin
C
54.76
4
36.07
0
0
Tutankhamun
Liam Mcgarry
Grace McGarry
C
53.54
4
36.69
0
0
Cyrano Buttercup
Helen Pearson - Murray
Helen Pearson - Murray
C
47.56
4
37.02
0
0
Elegant Star (Brandy)
Karlie Anderson
Karlie Anderson
C
49.90
4
44.18
0
0
Dakota (UR)
Fiona Thompson [AA]
Philip White
C
52.20
4
46.18
0
0
Oughterard Clover
Hazel Trimble
Hazel Trimble
C
60.85
4
47.89
0
0
Donogue Clover Lad
Julie Bleakley
Mark Morrison
C
59.00
4
51.07
0
0
Glenbawn Charlie
Conall Mcloughlin
Kerry Saunders
C
57.61
4
51.24
0
0
Penelope Cruz
Liam Mckee
Olivia Mccormack
C
65.34
4
51.52
0
0
CHS Inception
Maeve McEvoy
Deirdre Bourns
C
61.21
4
51.69
0
0
Ursus
Nicola Davis
Aoileann Nic An Iomaire
C
60.10
4
52.11
0
0
Dinletto RK
James Bleeks
Gerald Doherty
C
61.07
4
53.60
0
0
Charlie Ferro
stephen mcmanus
Jenni Parker
C
58.54
4
54.05
0
0
Danni Touch Me
Elizabeth B Cherry
Elizabeth B Cherry
C
56.63
4
54.22
0
0
Blossomhill Classic Clover
Ronald Ross
Rebecca Knox
C
63.33
5
54.24
0
0
Indian River Van Perschroeven
Liam Mckee
The Leddy Family
C
56.39
7
65.97
0
0
Dochara Cruise
Rory Lavery
Rory Lavery
C
61.71
8
47.68
0
0
WKD Milano
Olivia Mccormack
Joanne Sloan Allen
C
61.76
8
50.33
0
0
Riski Business
Lisa Spratt
Lisa Spratt
C
56.30
8
50.59
0
0
Kellswater Conquest
Gary Marshall
Julie Barr
C
56.21
10
60.00
0
0
Kilrodan Riverdance
Deborah Palmer
John Craig
C
52.86
12
45.55
0
0
Rudaro
Roberta Mullen
Roberta Mullen
C
63.33
12
45.60
0
0
Elamo Fifi Forget Me Not
Harvey Smith
Morris G Smyth and Elaine Smyth
C
62.93
13
57.99
0
0
Seaforde Echo
Mary Mcleigh
Roisin Murray
C
58.23
16
65.11
0
0
Coolcorron Cool Mist
Ronald Ross
Kerry Filmer
4
48.23
0
0
Hillside Rose
Rachel Kinnaird
Rachel Kinnaird
4
49.83
0
0
Drumillar Heyday
Roberta Mullen
Louise Harrison
4
51.46
0
0
Mirdads Son of Clinton
Sheikh Samir Mirdad [AA]
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
4
52.85
0
0
Lou Lou Lux
Caitriona Patterson
Caitriona Patterson
4
54.20
0
0
Udiro (K W P N)
Ruth O Connor
Ronnoco Jump
4
54.62
0
0
Annie Brown
Katherine Mc Cauley
Geraldine Cullen
4
54.98
0
0
You Two Clover
Rachael Thompson
Rachael Thompson
4
55.10
0
0
Shanroe Scorpion
Luke Campbell
JAG Equestrian
4
55.57
0
0
Lauras Echo
Rachel Armstrong [A]
Rachel Armstrong
4
55.78
0
0
Kadies Cruise
Aisling Doherty
Bronach Mcclean
4
57.22
0
0
Gossip Girl
Shannon Leinster
Shannon Leinster
4
57.27
0
0
Samson (AES)
Philippa Robyn Arnold
Philippa Robyn Arnold
4
57.59
0
0
Tip Tronic
Sammy Weston
Hilary & Sammy Weston
4
57.60
0
0
My Lady of Mallusk
Bronagh Kelly
Brian Kelly
4
58.44
0
0
Iris McCrea
Rachel Armstrong [A]
Rachel Armstrong
4
58.87
0
0
Elamo Ruby Tuesday
Elaine Smyth
Morris G Smyth and Elaine Smyth
4
59.15
0
0
Uniek I Z
Nathan Primrose
J V Primrose
4
59.41
0
0
Troublemaker Kwpn
Ruth O Connor
Abigail Bernon-Coyle
4
59.49
0
0
Ballyvoy Gameboy
Olivia Mccormack
Jennifer Cooke
4
61.42
0
0
WKD Diva
Olivia Mccormack
Joanne Sloan Allen
4
63.35
0
0
Dusky Debbie
Emma Canmore [AA]
Emma Canmore
4
64.18
0
0
Paris Texas Sunrise
Nicola Milligan
Nicola Milligan
4
64.49
0
0
Will I Or Wont I
Joan Adrain
Joan Adrain
8
58.26
0
0
Simply Maddie
Hollie Neeson
Nicola Neeson
8
58.51
0
0
Roscrib de Ross
Harvey Smith
Tanya Clarkin
8
63.19
0
0
Ballyrobin Girl
Katy Connor
Thomas Mclean
8
64.16
0
0
Cascum Seadam
Roslyn Brown
Roslyn Brown
8
80.12
0
0
Glasson Breeze
Ronald Ross
Daniel Hayes
9
83.26
0
0
Euro So Easy
Victoria Henry Potter
Victoria Henry Potter
12
57.59
0
0
DG converted
Billy Adrain
Billy Adrain
12
61.66
0
0
Monastery Stud Argy Bargy
Ryan Hopper
Michael A Leddy
20
52.94
0
0
Millburren Lady Zed
Niall Byrne
Francis Doyle
27
125.35
0
0
Sky Double J
Grace Carlisle [AA]
Graeme Carlisle
E
0
0
Spielberg
Liam Mckee
Liam Mckee
E
0
0
Candelhope Ch
Daniel Lynne
Leah Knight
F
0
0
Penann's Lady Mourne
Samantha Dale [A]
Samantha Dale
R
0
0
Domino K
Hazel Trimble
Paul Baxter
W
0
0
I Aint No Lady
Helen Pearson - Murray
Helen Pearson - Murray
W
0
0
Kinsale Breeze
Elizabeth Magee
Elizabeth Magee
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified