ShowjumpingIreland
National Balmoral Championship
Show
BALMORAL, 0, Antrim
Ulster
Tuesday 17 July 2012
Event 18 TRM National Grand Prix
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Chatsworth Dan
Eddie Moloney
John Mcdonald
C
84.64
C
43.17
1
10
0
Killard Horizon
Michael Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
C
82.32
C
43.51
2
8
0
Warrenstown You 2
Tholm Keane
Ronan Tynan
C
83.29
C
43.73
3
6
0
Rincarina
Greg Broderick
Dr Noel Cawley
C
85.84
C
44.33
4
4
0
Kec Lightening Strikes
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Liam Kennedy
C
88.01
C
44.69
5
3
0
Alfurist
Darryl Walker
Rebecca Doherty
C
86.46
C
45.50
6
3
0
Heracross
Francis Connors
Highfort Stud
C
89.31
C
46.73
3
0
Peyroux
Shannon Mackenzie
Shannon Mackenzie
C
88.60
C
55.48
3
0
Goodwins 007
Eddie Moloney
Eddie Moloney
C
84.77
4
43.53
0
0
Cruise Touch
Robert Harrison
David Harrison
C
88.58
4
45.95
0
0
Macushla R
Eddie Moloney
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
84.26
4
49.91
0
0
HTWO
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
C
89.04
4
52.21
0
0
Mirdads Liil Mrl
Alexander Butler
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
C
87.23
4
55.09
0
0
Rafiki (Ihr)
Gerard Clarke
Patrick And Clare Sutton
C
89.11
4
57.46
0
0
Kellswater Crimson
Gerard Clarke
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
88.46
12
67.72
0
0
Chipigal
Joan Greene
Joan Greene
C
85.43
16
67.17
0
0
Mullinroe
Gary Quinn
Aoife Healion
C
85.78
22
73.86
0
0
Graf Red Dawn
Vincent Byrne
Peig Van Amerongen
87.42
W
0
0
Zigali P.S.
Gerard O'Neill
Gerard O'Neill
90.16
W
0
0
Castlefield Maximus
Gerard O'Neill
Jim O Neill
90.42
W
0
0
New World
Frank Curran
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
83.42
0
0
Le Roi 10
Michael Hutchinson Jnr
Team Z7
4
83.80
0
0
Biscaya D'Eversem
Joan Greene
Tim O'shea
4
84.00
0
0
Ardragh Stein
Gerard Clarke
Adam Lord
4
85.29
0
0
Omard Quality
Alexander Butler
Brian O'reilly
4
87.18
0
0
Acorad 3
Michael Hutchinson Jnr
Team Z7
4
87.44
0
0
Mr Rockefeller
Vincent Byrne
Eleanor Byrne
4
87.87
0
0
Westwinds Cirracruise
Max O'reilly Hyland
Jennifer Kehoe
4
88.12
0
0
B F utopia
Ronan Mclaughlin
Ronan Mclaughlin
4
88.86
0
0
Caugherty
Edward Butler
Angela Taggart
4
89.28
0
0
Danton
Lisa Rosbotham
keonan stables ltd
4
89.32
0
0
Javas Wild Child
Mary McShane
Mary Mclaughlin
5
91.91
0
0
Carthago I I Z
Michael Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
5
92.58
0
0
Catch Me If You Can
Gerard Campbell
Gerard Campbell
6
98.86
0
0
Cruisings Micky Finn
Mark Murphy
Brendan Murphy
8
83.63
0
0
Wendeliena (KWPN)
Alex Buller
Danielle Hooton
8
84.84
0
0
Shannondale Sonic
Conall Mcloughlin
David McLoughlin
8
86.18
0
0
Ballyshan Arkansas
Blair Westphal
Linda Courtney
8
87.26
0
0
Mrs Quinn
Greg Broderick
Caledonia Stables
8
87.50
0
0
Vicar
Robert Harrison
David Harrison
8
88.58
0
0
J Silky
Billie Jean O'neill
Billie Jean O'neill
8
89.59
0
0
Callisto (DE)
Robert Harrison
Rachel Henry
8
90.81
0
0
Premier Sport
James Kernan
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
90.84
0
0
Clarequest Hill Cruise
Joan Greene
Marie Burke
9
92.27
0
0
Uptown Girl (S S H)
Daniel Coyle
Linzi Johnston
9
92.45
0
0
Orbiting
Kenneth Graham
Victoria Clarke
9
93.33
0
0
Ali G
Michael Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
12
80.15
0
0
Cuba Libre
Dermott Lennon
Debbie McGoldrick
12
81.27
0
0
Special Leap
Daniel Coyle
Cormac Mc Elroy
12
81.33
0
0
Couleur Fama Sr Z
Edward Little
David Prentice B M W
12
84.36
0
0
Hhs Foxy
Conall Mcloughlin
David McLoughlin
12
86.59
0
0
Bobby (THPA)
Liam Mckee
Victoria Loane
14
96.10
0
0
Chackmaro Z
Nathan Primrose
J V Primrose
16
88.71
0
0
Riverside Ace
Alexander Butler
Ringwood Construction Ltd.
17
93.70
0
0
Romeo (KWPN)
Daniel Coyle
Gillian Millar
18
114.54
0
0
Screenline H
Ciara Ennis
Susan Liddy
20
105.94
0
0
I Kan
Frank Curran
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
25
92.86
0
0
Drummena
David Taylor
David Taylor
R
0
0
Isacorada
Gerard O'Neill
Sharon Fitzpatrick
R
0
0
Ozy Clover
Emma Jackson
Jackie Harris
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified