ShowjumpingIreland
Hawthorn Farm
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Thursday 22 May 1997
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Ard Con R
Walter J Hayes
Walter J Hayes
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ballysimon Honey
Ivan Kennedy
Ivan Kennedy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Captain Midnight
James Speedy
Liam Ashe
C
C
C
1
3
0
Denis The Menace
Philip Dagg
Philip Dagg
C
C
C
1
3
0
Edwardo
Cathal Quinlan
Joseph Moore
C
C
C
1
3
0
Enigma Light
Anthony Mellett
Iris Kellett
C
C
C
1
3
0
Gisabella
John Mulvey
Charlie Murray
C
C
C
1
3
0
Golden Field
Walter J Hayes
Walter J Hayes
C
C
C
1
3
0
Golden Gamebird
John Cash
Ann Marie Kelly
C
C
C
1
3
0
Hillside Belle
Taylor Vard
Taylor Vard
C
C
C
1
3
0
Killinick
Madelaine Gervais
Minister For Defence
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lanifande (Fei)
Edward Doyle
Harriet A Jellett
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lisnatulla Lad
Pat Smith
Pat Smith
C
C
C
1
3
0
Maryglen
Brian Duff
Broadmeadow Equestrian Centre
C
C
C
1
3
0
Mustang Sally Ii
Liam Keogh
Denis Flannelly
C
C
C
1
0
0
Newrath Prince
Ann Hatton
Ann Hatton
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ovelle
Tony Doyle
Tony Doyle
C
C
C
1
3
0
Peggy M
Marleese O'haire
Hugh Mullen
C
C
C
1
3
0
Perfect Touch
Roddy Dean
Anthony Smyth
C
C
C
1
3
0
Prozac
Paddy M Quinlan
Paddy M Quinlan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Renard
Paddy M Quinlan
Paddy M Quinlan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Rialto Hill
Edward Doyle
Michael Earls
C
C
C
1
3
0
Rising Tide
John Mulvey
John Mulvey
C
C
C
1
3
0
Sea Coin
Yvonne Layng
Yvonne Layng
C
C
C
1
3
0
Stanwick
Janet Murray
Janet Murray
C
C
C
1
3
0
Touch Of Spice
Edward Doyle
Kathleen Reynolds
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tullibards Shakespeare
Julia Kuehnle
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tutor Glen
Mark Kyle
Lila Maguire
C
C
C
1
3
0
Woodend Bonnie
Denise Prendergast
Denise Prendergast
C
C
C
1
3
0
Glenbrook King
John Mulvey
Paul Tansey
C
C
C
0
0
Kings Consort
Philip Dagg
Philip Dagg
C
C
C
0
0
Moon Tiger
Paddy M Quinlan
K Moore
C
C
C
0
0
Springarden Clover
Shane Mcelroy
Alan Campbell
C
C
C
0
0
Tough Guy
Liam Keogh
Michael Browne
C
C
C
0
0
Windgate Fandango
Jacqueline Cawley
Edward Cawley
C
C
C
0
0
John B
Edward Doyle
Edward Doyle
3
C
C
0
0
Lady Daisy
Edward Kelly
Edward Kelly
3
C
C
0
0
Snap Light
Anthony Mellett
Heidi Slott Jorgensen
3
C
C
0
0
Clover Knight
Ivan Kennedy
John Mullen
4
C
C
0
0
Down And Out
Louise Daly
Waterside Waterside Stud
4
C
C
0
0
Dr Feelgreat
Liam Keogh
Sonia Eigenheer
4
C
C
0
0
Hello Tullibards
Julia Kuehnle
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
4
C
C
0
0
Tanga
Madelaine Gervais
Madelaine Gervais
4
C
C
0
0
Park Jessie
Anthony Mellett
Suzanne Wright
7
C
C
0
0
Proud Mary B
Ronan Byrne
Etter Etter Sport Horses Ltd
7
C
C
0
0
Arctic Battle
Glen Leddy
Glen Leddy
9
C
C
0
0
Castleview King
John Fennell
John Fennell
9
C
C
0
0
Bright Sunset
Ivan Kennedy
Gillian Barry
C
3
C
0
0
Richmond Clover
Michael Tuite
Bill Patchell
C
4
C
0
0
Windgates Supersonic
Edward Doyle
Edward Cawley
C
4
C
0
0
Dazzling Diamond
John Fennell
John Fennell
C
7
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified