ShowjumpingIreland
Clonshire
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Monday 26 October 1998
CD
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Hi-Society Party
Conor Swail
Bobby Kiloran
C
C
28.97
C
1
3
0
Affirmative (Fei)
Louise Daly
Waterside Waterside Stud
C
C
29.52
C
2
3
0
Ringwood Diamond Delight
Peter Leonard
Peter Leonard
C
C
32.52
C
3
3
0
Emerald Rock
Francis Connors
Francis Connors
C
C
32.56
C
4
3
0
The Earl
Liam White
Liam White
C
C
36.67
C
5
3
0
Above And Beyond
Sheila White
Mark Ashe
C
C
36.75
C
6
3
0
Kilferagh Hill
Noel Barry
Noel Barry
C
C
37.24
C
3
0
Clover Boy
William Mcdonnell
Patrick Lombard
C
C
C
0
0
Euro Coin
David Moran
Betty Parker
C
C
C
0
0
Kilfearagh Niamh
Marie Burke
Linda Cullen
C
C
C
0
0
Kilkern Ross
Karen Mary Mccarthy
Karen Mary Mccarthy
C
C
C
0
0
Chow The Greek
Jack Doyle
Tom Mcauley
4
C
C
0
0
Moonlight Pride
Clem Mcmahon
Brian Love
4
C
C
0
0
Pennys Pal
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
4
C
C
0
0
Ryelands Sea Master
Padraig Mccarthy
Peter Smyth
4
C
C
0
0
Shanagarry Boy
Linda Courtney
Gianni Gullielmo
4
C
C
0
0
Paddys Baby
Mark O'sullivan
Minister For Defence
6
C
C
0
0
Atlantic Fisher
Mark O'sullivan
Clare Mcauley
8
C
C
0
0
Golden Eye
Shane A Breen
Michael Crowley
8
C
C
0
0
Liscarrol Boy
Neal Kelleher
Ann Marie Mclaughlin
8
C
C
0
0
Murphy Herself
Sean Curling
Peter Curling
8
C
C
0
0
Sculptured
Francis Connors
Caterina Poltroneri
8
C
C
0
0
Windgate Fandango
Jacqueline Cawley
Edward Cawley
8
C
C
0
0
Young Cavalier
Noel Barry
Michael Mcnamara
9
C
C
0
0
C.C. Flenville
Edward Doyle
Malcolm Macnaughton
11
C
C
0
0
Derg Flame
David Moran
Jennifer Dineen
11
C
C
0
0
Carraig Na Gcapall
Colin Hannan
John Hannan
12
C
C
0
0
Miracle Grove
Peter Leonard
Erika Leonard
12
C
C
0
0
Ringwood Hugo
Michael Cusack
Orla Smyth
14
C
C
0
0
Carrigroe Classic
Francis Connors
Tim Joe Donovan
C
4
28.18
C
0
0
Cloghera Queen
Adrian Williams
Noel Nihill
C
4
29.42
C
0
0
Woodend Teb
Edward Doyle
Denise Prendergast
C
4
29.73
C
0
0
Lakeland Diamond
Clem Mcmahon
Yvonne Wilson
C
4
30.16
C
0
0
Bellinter
Louise Daly
Waterside Waterside Stud
C
4
30.61
C
0
0
Kilferagh Mist
Noel Barry
Martin Costello
C
4
30.95
C
0
0
Black Miller
Seamus Hayes
Patrick G Duggan
C
4
31.40
C
0
0
Equiova Kalizan
Clem Mcmahon
Irish Irish Sport Horse Developments
C
7
46.39
C
0
0
Killy Hill
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
C
8
38.33
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified