ShowjumpingIreland
Enniscorthy, Co Wexford
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 29 June 1997
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Bust Of Clover
Brendan Ryan
Michael Ryan
C
C
33.04
C
1
3
0
Norwood Villa
Brian Mcdonnell
John Mcdonnell
C
C
33.69
C
2
3
0
Irish Elvis
Brendan Ryan
Thomas P Meagher
C
C
34.22
C
3
3
0
Ryelands Sea Master
Brendan Ryan
Peter Smyth
C
C
34.37
C
4
3
0
Castletimon George
Albert Whitehead
Michael Freeley
C
C
34.88
C
5
3
0
Belline Tynagh Gold
Richard Kearns
Heather Burcher
C
C
35.56
C
6
3
0
Castlefield Cross
Brendan Ryan
Vincent Lawler
C
C
37.25
C
3
0
Borris Wings
Donnacha Dermody
John O'brien
C
C
38.06
C
3
0
Sumas Patriot
Michael Hutchinson
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
C
C
38.54
C
3
0
Knockroe Hero
Brendan Ryan
Jeremiah O'brien
C
C
38.80
C
3
0
Seafield George
Jerry Lenihan
Gabrielle Le Guay
C
C
39.66
C
3
0
Curraghmore
Maurice Cousins
Edeline Kent
C
C
39.76
C
3
0
Cardinal
Damien Doyle
Thomas Hughes
C
C
50.99
C
3
0
Shining Through
James Kavanagh
James Kavanagh
C
C
51.63
C
3
0
Pinopel
Michael Hutchinson
Patrick Lenihan
C
C
51.66
C
3
0
Chelsea Belle
Damien Doyle
Mary Hughes
C
C
51.95
C
3
0
Charity Hill
Damien Doyle
Paddy Kent
C
C
53.08
C
3
0
Kings Folly
Ivan Hamilton
Christopher Llewellyn
C
C
53.20
C
3
0
Philip Clover
Comdt. Geoff Curran
Comdt. Geoff Curran
C
C
53.76
C
3
0
Blazing Saddles
Lisa O'Dea
Martin Hartley
C
C
55.12
C
3
0
Burrow King
Ivan Hamilton
Orla O'Shea
C
C
55.32
C
3
0
Hillvella
Damien Doyle
Edeline Kent
C
C
56.34
C
3
0
God Send
Edward Kelly
Edward Kelly
C
C
56.45
C
3
0
Killag Queen
Richard Fanning
Xx Xxxxxxxxxxxx
C
C
C
0
0
Rare Ambition
Lorna Poole
Caroline Farrell
C
C
C
0
0
Tango Breeze
Alice Jnr Merrigan
Alice Merrigan
C
C
C
0
0
The Wizard Of Oz
Ross Mcniven
Dale Mcniven
C
C
C
0
0
Briany Boru
Donnacha Dermody
Tom Gillespie
3
C
C
0
0
Dangerous Brian
Kerrie Goff
Martin Goff
3
C
C
0
0
Crystal Sky
Michael Murphy
Michael Murphy
4
C
C
0
0
Grange Bouncer
Donnacha Dermody
Ann Lambert
4
C
C
0
0
Irish Crest
Jim Donohoe
Cathy Woods
4
C
C
0
0
Kilbline Chesney
Ger O'Brien
James Walsh
4
C
C
0
0
Kristy
Nicholas Cousins
Enid Woolmington
4
C
C
0
0
Marlton Pearl
Jim Donohoe
Marlton Stud
4
C
C
0
0
Masusa
Christopher Codd
Christopher Codd
4
C
C
0
0
Mr Motivator
Patrick Murphy
Tomgar Stud
4
C
C
0
0
Preminition
Sarah Connors
Sarah Connors
4
C
C
0
0
Rathlin Lady
Kieran Carey
Caroline Amundson
4
C
C
0
0
Springfield Rapport
Damien Doyle
Damien Doyle
4
C
C
0
0
Tolamac
Patrick Murphy
Derval Diamond
4
C
C
0
0
Winning Hand
Brendan Ryan
Carmel Ryan
4
C
C
0
0
Hannah Banana
Richard Eustace
Richard Eustace
7
C
C
0
0
Nordic Run
Melvin Rothwell
Kenneth Rothwell
7
C
C
0
0
Alana Mo Croi
Enid Woolmington
Enid Woolmington
8
C
C
0
0
Ard Con R
Walter J Hayes
Walter J Hayes
8
C
C
0
0
Ballinacoola Lad
John Edward Barden
John Barden
8
C
C
0
0
Ginger Flyer
William Burrell Jnr
William Burrell
8
C
C
0
0
Haven Lass
Annelea Heffernan
Annelea Heffernan
8
C
C
0
0
Sandy Dell
John Moloughney
Michael Connors
8
C
C
0
0
Ballinacoola Lad
Daniela O'Toole
John Barden
11
C
C
0
0
Spring To Stardom
Peter O'Toole
Patience R Bennett
11
C
C
0
0
Geran
Sarah Treacy
Orna Madden
12
C
C
0
0
Cavalier Queen
James Kavanagh
James Kavanagh
16
C
C
0
0
Kilrush Bay
Ronald White
Frances White
17
C
C
0
0
Sunny Jane
999 Unknown
Maryjo Browne
C
3
39.96
C
0
0
Power Blade (Ire)
Paddy Byrne
Paddy Byrne
C
4
34.67
C
0
0
Dutch Treat
Brendan Ryan
Carmel Ryan
C
4
36.57
C
0
0
Beechwood Brownie
Jim Donohoe
Noel Griffin
C
4
36.62
C
0
0
Clover Boy
Brian Mcdonnell
Patrick Lombard
C
4
37.84
C
0
0
Diamond Meg
Tom Dowling
Liam Gannon
C
4
38.24
C
0
0
Poor Little Rich Girl
James J Bolger
Maria P Raggett
C
4
39.98
C
0
0
Clone Breeze
Jim Donohoe
Enda Ivanoff
C
4
43.95
C
0
0
Royal Lieutenant
Michael Hutchinson
Slyguff Slyguff Stud
C
4
45.16
C
0
0
Castlefield Rose
Brendan Ryan
Vincent Lawler
C
4
52.04
C
0
0
Carrick Gold
Richard Kearns
Patrick Gough
C
4
C
0
0
Master Clover
William Mcdonnell
Pat Mcdonnell
C
7
67.28
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified