ShowjumpingIreland
Galway County Show
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Saturday 14 June 2008
1.10M
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Nasib
David Blake
Paul Kinane
C
C
31.19
1
3
0
Dawn Adventure
Shane Goggins
Moira Doherty
C
C
33.07
1
3
0
Titanic
Kelly O Connor
Michael D Blake
C
C
33.26
1
3
0
Lackyle Limited Edition
Amanda Fahy
Amanda Fahy
C
C
33.29
1
3
0
Dullerton Eclipse
Simon Scott
Stephen Lowry
C
C
34.08
1
3
0
Pageant Prince
Adrian Mcelroy
Jeff Hockley
C
C
34.53
1
3
0
Lough Inagh
Sean Glynn
John Conroy
C
C
34.77
1
3
0
Lackyle Diamond Shananigans
Amanda Fahy
John Fahy
C
C
35.46
1
3
0
Star Line
Seamus Hayes
Anne Waistell
C
C
35.48
1
3
0
Wiretta
Seamus Hayes
Vincent Meaney
C
C
36.69
1
3
0
Andys Lad
Shane Collins
Shane Collins
C
C
36.92
1
3
0
Carnaval Style
Carita Conway
Dick And Teresa Conway
C
C
36.94
1
3
0
Funny Time
Lauren Haire
Lauren Haire
C
C
37.03
1
3
0
Rockstown Randi
Sarah Burke
Patrick Burke
C
C
38.53
1
3
0
Olympic Diamond Hot Shot
Simon Scott
Louise Slevin
C
C
39.11
1
3
0
Rebellious II
Paul Mc Dermott
Paul Mc Dermott
C
C
40.62
1
3
0
Cisero
Paraic Geraghty
Susan Oakes
C
C
42.52
1
3
0
Cordo's Crazy Clyde
Emilie Bertrand
Etter Sportpferde AG
C
C
42.62
1
3
0
Klassik
Karina Lynott
Audrey Geraghty
C
C
42.69
1
3
0
Tinaranas Inspector
Michael Cusack
Tinarana Stud
C
C
43.33
1
3
0
Malones Corner
Joyce Veld
Miley Dunning
C
C
43.67
1
3
0
Prime Number
Mark Duffy
Padraic Corcoran
C
C
44.27
1
3
0
Delux
Keith Cullen [A]
Keith Cullen
C
C
44.43
1
3
0
Aramis Encore
Clem Mcmahon
Grainne Mcgarry
C
C
45.03
1
3
0
Coolfore Classic
Alex Duffy [S]
Carol Henley
C
C
45.48
1
3
0
Rathkenny Sequaa
Richard Howley
Samantha Duffy
C
C
46.12
1
3
0
Tierania
Racheal Creaven
Racheal Creaven
C
C
46.19
1
3
0
Chella Chique Z
Seamus Hayes
Niamh Glasheen
C
C
46.31
1
3
0
Tripoli
Conor Drain
Geraldine Drain
C
C
47.59
1
3
0
Moll Mor
Fionnuala Baynes
Ann Baynes
C
C
47.83
1
3
0
Cuffesgrange Lux Good
Andrew Bourns
Deirdre Bourns
C
C
48.37
1
3
0
Diamond Lancer
Philip Carroll
Rosaleen Sweeney
C
C
49.05
1
3
0
Ladybird Alley
Joan Greene
Patricia Hassett
C
C
49.40
1
3
0
Courageous
Paul Devlin
Paul Devlin
C
C
50.18
1
3
0
Rocklawns Warrior
Joseph O'Brien
Anne Dickinson
C
C
50.18
1
3
0
Fancy Dan
Sean Glynn
Gerry Thornton
C
C
50.28
1
3
0
Aktrice
Claire O'Broin
Kate O Broin
C
C
50.71
1
3
0
Nykko
Shane Burns
Shane Burns
C
C
51.48
1
3
0
Captain Kook
Peader Garvey
Gareth Welton
C
C
52.40
1
3
0
Equine Connect Bravo
Sheila White
Gina Heaps
C
C
52.58
1
3
0
Amazing
Alex Duffy [S]
Susan Keaveney
C
C
53.35
1
3
0
Kec True Destiny
Anthony O' Regan
William Kennedy
C
C
53.89
1
3
0
Bouverie Girl
Martin Hynes
Martin Hynes
C
C
55.96
1
3
0
Clone Clover
Gabriel Corless
Enda Ivanoff
C
C
56.92
1
3
0
Kec Lightening Strikes
Anthony O' Regan
Liam Kennedy
C
C
57.58
1
3
0
Danesfort Spirit
Amanda Fahy
John Fahy
C
4
32.93
0
0
Equi Jess
Hannah Gordon
Matt Gordon
C
4
35.15
0
0
Corgary Atoz
Shamac Konopacki
Stephanie Babes
C
4
38.23
0
0
Lady Clover Imp
Maura Counihan Jnr
Michael Courtney
C
4
39.08
0
0
Bally Captain
David Corcoran
Gerald Doherty
C
4
39.60
0
0
Kilnamona Aiteas
Olive Clarke
Deirdre Lusby
C
4
41.57
0
0
Venture Capital
Karina Lynott
Audrey Geraghty
C
4
41.61
0
0
Party Peace
Anna Mckeogh
Edel Kelly
C
4
48.44
0
0
Ringwood Bingo
Aoife Leonard
Erika Leonard
C
4
50.58
0
0
Indianna River
Sean Glynn
Pat Feeney
C
4
51.08
0
0
One O One
Padraic C Judge
Joan Fallon Walsh
C
4
51.83
0
0
Fss Cappucchino
Olive Clarke
John Melia
C
4
54.05
0
0
Tinarana Sandyman
Michael Cusack
Tinarana Stud
C
4
89.00
0
0
Cavalier Ring Diamonds
Simon Scott
Kathleen Gallagher
C
8
42.91
0
0
Bridge Street Beauty
John Mc Guinness
Tomas Casey
4
0
0
Bubba Gump Shrimp
David Blake
Trevor Breen
4
0
0
Calimero
Jean Gilligan [A]
Jean Gilligan
4
0
0
Canadian Clover
Adrian Mcelroy
Ray Livingstone
4
0
0
Castle Side B
Andrew Bourns
Jack Mcgee
4
0
0
Eamonn Oige
Aoife Murphy [A]
Patrick Murphy
4
0
0
Fss Spellbound
Racheal Creaven
John Melia
4
0
0
Garren Boye
Adrian Griffin
Kieran Phelan
4
0
0
Kec Altered Expressions
Anthony O' Regan
William Kennedy
4
0
0
Ladida B
Carolane Otz
Etter Sportpferde AG
4
0
0
Loughan Glen
Paddy Merrigan
Francis Derwin
4
0
0
Max Striker
Carolin Huuva
John Mcguire
4
0
0
Miss Canteeny
Terence Delaney
Gabriel Delaney
4
0
0
Moet Chandon
Fiona Craughan
Teresa Cairns
4
0
0
Real Magic Ger
Niamh Kelly
John Kelly
4
0
0
Something Different
Fionnuala Baynes
Jessica Smyth
4
0
0
The Weasel Daughter
David Corcoran
Michael King
4
0
0
Euro Lift
Evan Flynn
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
0
0
Flash (Gb)
Matt Gordon
Walter Cox
8
0
0
Mealagh Calippo Z
Alan O' Regan
Ken Bolger
8
0
0
Rhonda Van Overis Z
Damien Griffin
Michael Walsh & Patrick Talty
8
0
0
Royalla
Sean Glynn
John Conroy
8
0
0
Thats The Purpose
Joan Greene
Sean Jones
8
0
0
Tinka B
Carolane Otz
Etter Sportpferde AG
8
0
0
Lady Clarina
gary cusack
Anthony Cusack
12
0
0
May Princess
Lorrine Beirne
Lorrine Beirne
12
0
0
Fernhill Quinn
Paul Kennedy
Jane Kennedy
16
0
0
Fairfield Silver Cruise
Richard Howley
William Gerard Leahy
20
0
0
Fairfield Lux
William Gerard Leahy
William Gerard Leahy
E
0
0
Novello Del Cetona
Paul Kennedy
Jane Kennedy
E
0
0
Shoshanna Odem
Alex Duffy [S]
Lisa Molloy
E
0
0
Star Of Lough Cutra
Jessica Burke
Sandra Marschall
F
0
0
Carnalecka Dancer
Kerry Grimster
Kerry Grimster
C
C
53.68
1
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified