ShowjumpingIreland
Loughrea Agricultural Show
Show
LOUGHREA, 0, Galway
Connaught
Saturday 19 July 2008
1.10M
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Equi Jess
Hannah Gordon
Matt Gordon
C
59.24
C
34.21
1
3
0
Ballyfarris Flight
Jim Derwin
Francis Derwin
C
C
34.85
1
3
0
Cooldiamond Ruby
Racheal Creaven
Paul Murtagh
C
C
35.15
1
3
0
Illy De Quincy
Eric Glynn
Frank Glynn
C
C
35.15
1
3
0
Euro Lift
Evan Flynn
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
35.24
1
3
0
Retreats Watch This
Kerry Grimster
Kerry Grimster
C
C
35.34
1
3
0
Lough Inagh
Sean Glynn
John Conroy
C
58.19
C
35.96
1
3
0
The Sultan (Ihb)
Paddy MacDonagh
Michael Macdonagh
C
61.31
C
37.95
1
3
0
Coolfore Classic
Alex Duffy [S]
Carol Henley
C
C
38.38
1
3
0
Usa
Paddy MacDonagh
Paddy MacDonagh
C
C
39.47
1
3
0
Lisbryan Ranger
Lorna Conroy [AA]
Lorna Conroy
C
59.85
C
40.42
1
3
0
Pride Of Cavalier
Mary Ellen Rice
Matt Kane
C
C
40.43
1
3
0
Artist Fountain
Paraic Kelly
Paraic Kelly
C
C
41.31
1
3
0
Lilia
Rafal Konopacki
Rafal Konopacki
C
C
41.77
1
3
0
Memphis
Jim Derwin
Francis Derwin
C
C
55.15
1
3
0
Dusky Clover
Paul Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
C
C
55.24
1
3
0
Carnalecka Dancer
Kerry Grimster
Kerry Grimster
C
C
56.17
1
3
0
Castlelawn Kannan
Gabriel Slattery Jr
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
C
56.35
1
3
0
Killanley Pageant
Shane Goggins
Stephen Noonan
C
C
59.18
1
3
0
Valentino T
Alex Duffy [S]
David Patrick Gallagher
C
C
59.94
1
3
0
Amazing
Alex Duffy [S]
Susan Keaveney
C
C
60.68
1
3
0
Glen Legend
Maeve Carty [A]
Luisa Healy
C
4
33.47
0
0
Delphi Flyer
Paddy MacDonagh
Edel Kelly
C
4
33.66
0
0
Harry Beau Bay
Evan Flynn
Jessica Lee
C
4
34.82
0
0
Currower Girl
Matt Gordon
Brian Tuffy
C
4
35.08
0
0
Pageant Prince
Adrian Mcelroy
Jeff Hockley
C
4
35.84
0
0
Castleblakeney Artist
Paraic Kelly
Paraic Kelly
C
4
38.07
0
0
Profilana
Richard Kerins
Brid Mcdermott
C
4
39.67
0
0
Glen Amber
Meghan Mulqueen
Brigid Byrne
C
4
39.99
0
0
Rocklawns Warrior
Joseph O'Brien
Anne Dickinson
C
4
40.35
0
0
Diamond Galore
Darragh M Kenny
Eleanor Campbell
C
4
40.42
0
0
Jack (Hpa)
Shane Goggins
Elaine Quinn
C
4
43.45
0
0
The Captains Touch
Gabriel Slattery Jr
John Lee
C
4
43.78
0
0
Cisero
Paraic Geraghty
Susan Oakes
C
4
44.10
0
0
Coronado
Owen Horan
Cora Horan
C
4
44.40
0
0
Lackyle Diamond Shananigans
Amanda Fahy
John Fahy
C
4
44.45
0
0
Rineen Captain Moonlight
Sarah Lee
Lindy Nixon - Gray
C
4
44.54
0
0
Gortlettra Echo Rose
Damien Griffin
Pat Duffy
C
65.34
4
45.62
0
0
Coastal Cruz Duplicate
Padraic Corcoran
Padraic Corcoran
C
4
46.03
0
0
Wakelys Knight Of Cydonia
Carol Cawley
Briony Murphy
C
4
46.09
0
0
Newtown Jumping Jack
Eric Glynn
Judith Faherty
C
4
50.59
0
0
Bally Captain
David Corcoran
Gerald Doherty
C
4
50.66
0
0
Carramore Oasis
John Philbin
Aoife Mc Cabe
C
4
51.34
0
0
Coevers Cloverboy
Mark Folan
Caoimhe Duffy
C
4
51.82
0
0
Celta Vigo
Jim Derwin
Shane Dalton
C
4
53.06
0
0
Klassik
Karina Lynott
Audrey Geraghty
C
63.34
4
53.53
0
0
Heres Me Jumper
Paraic Geraghty
Barry Griffin
C
4
54.35
0
0
Ringling Touch
Sorcha North
Shirley Ringling North
C
4
58.10
0
0
Corgary Atoz
Shamac Konopacki
Stephanie Babes
C
4
60.05
0
0
Godgifu
Mark Duffy
Hayley Togher
C
4
64.41
0
0
Lackyle Limited Edition
Amanda Fahy
Amanda Fahy
C
8
31.84
0
0
Emerald Ricardo
Emer Quinn
Fiona Byrne
C
8
35.42
0
0
Diamond Penny Cruise
Sean Mckay
Sean Mckay
C
8
37.23
0
0
Rocklawns Black Magic
Joseph O'Brien
Mark Donohoe
C
8
40.00
0
0
Green Forest Clover
Shane Quinn
Kenneth McCreery
C
8
43.20
0
0
Last Phoenix
Mark Duffy
Mark Duffy
C
8
48.61
0
0
Mr Seniority
Damien Griffin
Declan Hardiman
C
8
50.45
0
0
Carrick Aldato Gem
Gabriel Slattery Jr
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
8
60.00
0
0
Princess Sky
Orla Behan
Orla Behan
C
8
61.39
0
0
Why Not Batim
Maeve Carty [A]
Maeve Carty
C
12
35.49
0
0
Miss Denman
Eimear Mcdonnell
Brian Mcdonnell (Snr)
C
12
70.45
0
0
Fallaghs Diamond Rebel
Ita Mcdermott
Robert Smith
C
F
0
0
Dreamers Light
Mary Ellen Rice
Mary Ellen Rice
4
39.25
0
0
Concentric
Elaine O'Neill
Joe Dunne
4
61.96
0
0
Ravelou
Mary Ellen Rice
Frances Cullen
4
65.54
0
0
Bally Errew Roller
Ita Mcdermott
Richard Nallon
4
0
0
Bally Roller
Derek McCoppin
Anne Gannon Clancy
4
0
0
Bonfire
Fran Elizabeth Rush
Fran Elizabeth Rush
4
0
0
Butterfly Rouge
Joyce Veld
Jim Derwin
4
0
0
Canadian Clover
Adrian Mcelroy
Ray Livingstone
4
0
0
Castle Lyn
Carol Cawley
Paddy Sweeney
4
0
0
Chivas Pms
Carl Thomas Hanley
Ambrose Lavin
4
0
0
Cruisalier
Shane Goggins
P J Goggins
4
0
0
Danesfort Spirit
Ciara Clogher
John Fahy
4
0
0
Dawn Adventure
Shane Goggins
Moira Doherty
4
0
0
Dont Dily Dalie
Ita Mcdermott
Gerard Quinn
4
0
0
Emoe Bailey
Ita Mcdermott
Ita Mcdermott
4
0
0
Euro Dollar
Alex Duffy [S]
Eline de Vries
4
0
0
Farewell Flagmount
Vanessa Hernon
Vanessa Hernon
4
0
0
Flash (Gb)
Matt Gordon
Walter Cox
4
0
0
Fss Spellbound
Racheal Creaven
John Melia
4
0
0
Gino Royale
Richard Kerins
Richard Kerins
4
0
0
Inter Active
Carol Cawley
Tom Walsh
4
0
0
Loreal
Racheal Creaven
Hayley Togher
4
0
0
Milchem Mardios
Kevin Mealiff
Ralph Conroy
4
0
0
Mr Shadow
Tony Geoghegan
Tony Geoghegan
4
0
0
Persian Diamond
Jim Derwin
Francis Derwin
4
0
0
Prince Allie
Jessica Lee
Thelma O'Neill
4
0
0
Rathkenny Sequaa
Alex Duffy [S]
Samantha Duffy
4
0
0
Ri An Chlair
Mark Duffy
Tina Barry
4
0
0
Royalla
Sean Glynn
John Conroy
4
0
0
The Dream Master
Shane Quinn
Linda Courtney
4
0
0
Thundering Dan
Christopher Daniels
Christopher Daniels
4
0
0
Touch Of Beag
Shane Quinn
Patrick Murphy
4
0
0
Venture Capital
Karina Lynott
Audrey Geraghty
4
0
0
Aldatus Jack
Richard Kerins
Declan Byrne
8
0
0
Ballagh Courcel
Aisling Byrne
Brigid Byrne
8
0
0
Bally Art
Richard Nallon
Leo McGuinness
8
0
0
Countrymans Moonlight
Damien McGuire
Damien McGuire
8
0
0
Flagmounts Pride
Niamh Quinn
Gerard Gibbons
8
0
0
Hallo Girl
Derek McCoppin
Haley McCoppin
8
0
0
Indianna River
Sean Glynn
Pat Feeney
8
0
0
May Princess
Adrian Mcelroy
Lorrine Beirne
8
0
0
Put Him In Ur Pocket
Joyce Veld
Jim Derwin
8
0
0
Touch Of Ruby
Ita Mcdermott
Annette McMullon
8
0
0
New Hope
Mary Ellen Rice
Rose Mary Rice
12
0
0
Paloma M
Judith Faherty
Frank Glynn
12
0
0
Shanbally Supreme
Christopher Corcoran
Christopher Corcoran
12
0
0
Laught Touque
Fiona Treacy
Aoife Treacy
16
0
0
Quinterella Pms
Carl Thomas Hanley
Ambrose Lavin
16
0
0
Farewell Saints
Vanessa Hernon
Lorraine Younge
F
0
0
Star Of Lough Cutra
Jessica Burke
Sandra Marschall
F
0
0
The Glan Man
Tazmin Murray
Melanie Murray
F
0
0
Ballagh Brigade
Aisling Byrne
Brigid Byrne
R
0
0
Lara Valier
Karen Treacy
Karen Treacy
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified