ShowjumpingIreland
Boswell Equestrian
Show
ASHFORD, 0, Wicklow
Leinster
Saturday 12 April 2008
1.20M
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Waterboy
Cian O'Connor
Ahmed Tolba
C
50.89
C
33.78
1
3
0
Avinda Z
Gerard O'Neill
Linzi Johnston
C
61.60
C
35.58
1
3
0
Tullabeg Rock
Charles O'Reilly Hyland
Charles O'Reilly Hyland
C
61.21
C
37.06
1
3
0
Chicquita
Benedict Kuehnle
The Last Orders Club
C
69.97
C
37.58
1
3
0
Markopaulo
Cian O'Connor
Stephen O'Connor Cian O'Connor
C
61.95
C
37.96
1
3
0
Chatsworth Olympic Lad
Richard Moloney
John Mcdonald
C
62.23
C
39.11
1
3
0
Equestriandirect Whatajoker
Nicola FitzGibbon
Jackie Feehely
C
62.72
C
40.60
1
3
0
Annapurna
Claire Mc Donnell
Claire Mc Donnell
C
59.52
C
40.99
1
3
0
Evita (Fei)
Tara Dunne
Siobhan Dunne
C
58.00
C
42.77
1
3
0
Hoppers Hill
Richard Moloney
Andrew Doogue
C
60.58
C
43.87
1
3
0
Pow Wow Z
Elaine O'Neill
Elaine O'Neill
C
62.32
C
44.27
1
3
0
Woodend Tigger
Hollie Gernon
Nuala Prendergast
C
57.22
C
44.80
1
3
0
Highlander (Swe)
Mark Flynn
Nicola Flynn
C
60.82
C
45.45
1
3
0
Splendor
Cian O'Connor
Ahmed Tolba
C
62.30
C
45.81
1
3
0
Port Louis
Mark Kinsella
Susan Wyse
C
55.41
C
45.88
1
3
0
Puissance (N H S)
Nicola FitzGibbon
Nicola FitzGibbon
C
59.85
C
45.90
1
3
0
P.S. I Love You
Mark Kinsella
Francis Murphy
C
58.39
C
46.85
1
3
0
Mr Krafty
Tholm Keane
Ronan Tynan
C
51.65
C
47.85
1
3
0
Catch Me If You Can
Gerard Campbell
Gerard Campbell
C
59.59
C
48.41
1
3
0
Kalahari Cassanova
Elaine O'Neill
Jessica Burke
C
61.30
C
48.46
1
3
0
Veston
Dan Walsh
Anne Dixon
C
60.03
C
49.03
1
3
0
Ballycullen Hill
John Mulvey
John Mulvey
C
62.60
C
49.37
1
3
0
Brigade C.S.
Benedict Kuehnle
Benedict Kuehnle & Edward Doyle
C
60.70
C
49.68
1
3
0
Vigo
Lucy Buchanan
Heather Gillmor
C
61.65
C
51.57
1
3
0
Bkl Rebecca
Lucy Buchanan
Jane Allen
C
59.56
1
50.58
0
0
Creevagh Duca Flight
Delyth Collins
Ronnie Hollinger
C
60.26
1
50.85
0
0
Sallymount Touch Of Clover
Fiona Campbell
Gerard Campbell
C
59.82
2
51.40
0
0
Umberto
Dan Walsh
Declan McEvoy
C
61.62
2
51.44
0
0
Carneyhaugh Presto
Lucy Buchanan
Vina Buller
C
60.70
2
51.61
0
0
Ulster
Orlaith Carr
Harry Fitzpatrick
C
60.09
2
52.00
0
0
Pamela (FEI)
Edward Doyle
Catherine Doyle
C
57.64
3
52.68
0
0
Valco
Edward Doyle
Catherine Doyle
C
61.23
3
52.71
0
0
Sea Bridge
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
C
55.13
4
41.43
0
0
Cobbydor
Olive Clarke
David Scally
C
57.69
4
42.03
0
0
Luciano 175
Mark McAuley
Brian Murphy
C
59.10
4
42.10
0
0
Ballinclover Boy
Mark Flynn
Nicola Flynn
C
62.50
4
44.94
0
0
Tiniranas Mr Jones
Eddie Moloney
Paddy Finnegan
C
56.25
4
46.29
0
0
Landlord (K N H S)
Gerard Campbell
Gerard Campbell
C
53.30
4
56.52
0
0
Castleblayney (Fei)
Eoin Gallagher
Eamon Bishop
C
62.72
5
50.66
0
0
Baloufina
Cian O'Connor
Lynne Humphries
C
62.20
7
52.19
0
0
Claudy Bay Z
Richard Moloney
Andrew Doogue
C
63.00
7
52.34
0
0
Furious
Glen Leddy
Paul Kinane
C
51.49
8
44.84
0
0
Tampa (Fei)
Michelle Desmond
Edenrock Investments Ltd
C
59.72
10
69.18
0
0
Goldmind
Glen Leddy
Allen Breen
C
59.74
18
63.53
0
0
Udiro (K W P N)
Ciara Horgan
Ronnoco Jump
C
60.12
19
64.31
0
0
Touchstone Toriente
Rachel Myers
Kevin Myers
C
59.84
E
0
0
Butterfly High
Kelly O Connor
Micheal O Connor
C
57.59
R
0
0
Creevagh Miss Jones
Delyth Collins
Ronnie Hollinger
C
60.21
0
0
Doonaveeragh Courcel
Delyth Collins
Andrew Gardiner
C
72.91
0
0
Native Flight
Richard Moloney
Siun Goland
1
63.21
0
0
Unique
Seamus Hayes
Maria Sweetnam
1
63.33
0
0
Urelle
Jack Doyle
Cruicerath Syndicate
1
64.23
0
0
Dignified
Steven Smith
Maurice Cousins
1
64.66
0
0
Ballinteskin Take Over
Daniela O'Toole
Helga Ziehl Sorensen
1
64.75
0
0
Condi
Tara Dunne
Siobhan Dunne
1
65.08
0
0
Spitfield
Olive Clarke
John Melia
1
65.14
0
0
Goldfinger Gerbaux
Benedict Kuehnle
Edward Doyle
2
68.76
0
0
Shalamar Montana
Emily Horgan
Carroll Produce Ltd
4
56.88
0
0
Aztec Warrior
Maureen Dowling
Maureen Dowling
4
57.85
0
0
Cruise Touch
Robert Harrison
David Harrison
4
58.58
0
0
Belle - Amis
Emma Moody
Emma Moody
4
58.87
0
0
Skehana Duchess
Thomas Byrne
Philip Shannon
4
58.99
0
0
Walterstown Clover
Tholm Keane
Ronan Tynan
4
61.35
0
0
Main Sail
John Mulvey
John kyle
4
62.53
0
0
Fitz
Anita Doherty
Anita Doherty
4
74.64
0
0
Snipe (Ihb)
Jim Donohoe
Andrew Dunne
4
76.54
0
0
Aqui
Michelle Desmond
Edenrock Investments Ltd
4
0
0
Drummena Star
David Taylor
Janice Dorrans
5
63.05
0
0
Corlando Of Cavallini
Michaela Waller
Michaela Waller
8
58.93
0
0
Distant Drums
Emily Horgan
Owen Brennan
8
60.36
0
0
Kilbride Boy
Ciara Horgan
Bryan Horgan
8
62.06
0
0
Touchtone X L
Colm Nolan
Colm Nolan
8
69.65
0
0
Mexicana
Seamus Hayes
June Burgess
9
81.53
0
0
Up To Date (Kwpn)
Diarmuid O'brien
Michael Whyte
9
88.98
0
0
Errigal Boy
Laura Durkin
Hugh Durkin
11
72.17
0
0
Loch View Classic Lass
Donal Reidy
Malin Wikstrom
12
60.40
0
0
Sting Flight
Eddie Moloney
Marie Moloney
14
67.38
0
0
O.M.S. Checker 5
Michael Whyte
Danielle Hooton
14
67.42
0
0
Tonka A Iii
Amy Roche [AA]
Amy Roche
16
81.67
0
0
Simon (K W P N)
Orlagh Halliday
Orlagh Halliday
18
68.18
0
0
Carte Dor
Aoife Kelly
Aoife Kelly
18
83.28
0
0
Ulster
Orlaith Carr
Harry Fitzpatrick
23
98.52
0
0
Romano (K W P N)
Donal Reidy
Tom Dunne
E
0
0
Creevagh Captain
Delyth Collins
Ronnie Hollinger
R
0
0
Fabianna
Benedict Kuehnle
Joseph Nally
R
0
0
I S H D Ebony
Laura Durkin
Hugh Durkin
R
0
0
Simon (K W P N)
Orlagh Halliday
Orlagh Halliday
R
0
0
Temple Cruise
David Taylor
Peter Dargan
R
0
0
Liscooley
Peter Smyth
Elizabeth Van Amerongen
W
0
0
Rimbaud Des Bergeries
Eoin Gallagher
Deirdre Gallagher
W
0
0
Up To Date (Kwpn)
Diarmuid O'brien
Michael Whyte
W
0
0
Cavalier Andy
Lucy Buchanan
Jane Allen
C
58.65
C
47.04
1
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified