ShowjumpingIreland
Newcastle West Agricultural Sh
Show
NEWCASTLE, 0, Limerick
Munster
Sunday 20 July 2008
1.40M G/P
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Inis Deilbh
Joan Greene
Patrick Quinn
C
94.67
C
40.22
1
10
0
Mountain Guide
Francis Connors
Loretta Enright
C
95.23
C
41.39
2
8
0
Bonmahon Sailor
Peter Moloney
Raymond Morrissey
C
62.57
C
42.11
3
6
0
Merlins Magic
Francis Connors
Highfort Stud
C
96.69
4
55.31
4
4
0
Knockatee Lad
Brendan Ryan
Mark Mcelligott
C
96.62
E
5
3
0
Pikolino
Greg Broderick
Austin Broderick
4
87.67
0
0
Warrenstown Well Aware
Tholm Keane
David Boult
4
87.99
0
0
Krafty Jack
Tholm Keane
Ronan Tynan
4
88.18
0
0
Freitag 18
Robert Harrison
Roundhill Stud
4
88.89
0
0
Quarrier Z
Greg Broderick
Austin Broderick
4
92.72
0
0
Notting Hill
Niamh O'Connell
Niamh O'Connell
4
93.38
0
0
Caprice 5 (S W B)
Peter Moloney
Deirdre Bourns
4
94.24
0
0
Realman - Rh
P O'Shea
Phyllis Agnew
4
95.90
0
0
Caricello
Seamus Hayes
Mark Fagan
4
96.99
0
0
Shannondale Macalla
P O'Shea
Paul Clarke
4
97.76
0
0
Mr Krafty
Tholm Keane
Ronan Tynan
5
98.36
0
0
Tekarite
Jonathan Corrigan
Jonathan Corrigan
5
99.63
0
0
Kilfinnane
Michael Kelly
Minister For Defence
8
90.17
0
0
Spitfield
Olive Clarke
John Melia
8
90.89
0
0
Carrick Clover
James Heelan
Ian Mouser
8
91.20
0
0
Coille Mor Lad
Brendan Ryan
Tomas Ryan
8
92.93
0
0
Kilteely
Michael Kelly
Minister For Defence
8
93.79
0
0
Cooldaragha Murphy
Francis Connors
John Morrissey
8
97.61
0
0
Conduct (Fei)
Seamus Hayes
Paddy Ward
8
97.80
0
0
Primo De Revel
P O'Shea
Michael Hayden & Paul O'Shea
10
103.66
0
0
Derryinver
Shane Carey
Minister For Defence
10
104.08
0
0
Heracross
Stephanie Finetto
Highfort Stud
10
118.29
0
0
Billiebob
Sean Walsh
Robert Splaine
11
106.13
0
0
Kimberlite
Sean Walsh
Sean Walsh
13
98.04
0
0
Ronnocos T K
Maurice O'connor
Maurice O'connor
13
101.10
0
0
Ringwood Dime
Carolin Huuva
Peter Leonard
15
108.61
0
0
Dutch Uncle
D.J. O'sullivan
D.J. O'sullivan
16
97.47
0
0
Cruise Touch
Robert Harrison
David Harrison
24
112.89
0
0
Castleventry Rose
Charles Daly
Pamela O Loughlin
24
113.45
0
0
Starboard
Olive Clarke
Michael Duignan
28
128.57
0
0
Clinton (Swa)
gary cusack
Michael Moloney
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified