ShowjumpingIreland
National Balmoral Championship
Show
Balmoral, 0, Antrim
Ulster
Wednesday 21 July 2010
Grand Prix 1.30m Ulster region
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Vrenske Drum Vh Juxschot
Mili Mc Intyre
Equijump Ltd
C
71.12
C
34.45
1
10
0
Victoria Rose
Peter Smyth
Deirdre Bourns
C
75.92
C
35.41
2
8
0
Creevagh Duca Diamond
Delyth Collins
Ronnie Hollinger
C
75.01
C
37.01
3
6
0
Dream Touch
Harvey Smith
Pauline Clarke
C
76.68
C
41.76
4
4
0
Shannondale Sonic
Conall Mcloughlin
David McLoughlin
C
73.74
4
34.70
5
3
0
Cesar Z
Edward Little
David Prentice B M W
1
80.12
0
0
Equality
Richard J W Smyth
Judith Dunlop
1
80.64
0
0
Java Magic
Lorcan Gallagher
Dermott Lennon
1
80.65
0
0
Thats Alright
Tracey Gallagher
Margaret Gallagher
2
85.41
0
0
Minnie Clover
Clem Mcmahon
Sean Mulkern
4
70.90
0
0
Arsalla
Angela Waras
Raena Leang
4
72.65
0
0
Millies Mustard
Christian Coyle
Seamus Mc Cartan
4
72.70
0
0
Qualisca De Vansichant
Edward Little
David Prentice B M W
4
73.71
0
0
Dickson's Dream
Eric Pele
Katie Lyttle
4
74.22
0
0
Hhs Cheiro
Conor Swail
Vanessa Mannix
4
74.39
0
0
Cayetana
Jordan Coyle
May Scott
4
75.39
0
0
Da Rude
Mary McShane
Mary McShane
4
76.36
0
0
Chipigal
Joan Greene
Joan Greene
4
77.26
0
0
Mr Blaney
Peter Smyth
Easkèy Houston
4
77.63
0
0
The Windmill Master
Peter Smyth
Fiona Carson
4
77.71
0
0
Warrenstown Well Aware
Tholm Keane
David Boult
4
78.50
0
0
Peyroux
Shannon Mackenzie
Shannon Mackenzie
5
79.64
0
0
Corrib House
Peter Smyth
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
5
79.67
0
0
Baloubets Diamond
Christian Coyle
Christian Coyle
5
79.75
0
0
Regular Touch
Niall Byrne
Niall Byrne
6
84.51
0
0
Walmore Sport
Michael Beattie
Aisling Donoghue
8
76.29
0
0
The Silver Touch
Eric Smith
Eric Smith
8
76.39
0
0
Willem (Kwpn)
Peter Smyth
Mary C Barron
8
77.86
0
0
Copney
Richard Murray
Natasha Surgenor
9
80.80
0
0
Drummena
David Taylor
David Taylor
9
82.73
0
0
Huntingham Squire
Frank Curran
Larkin Bros Int Ltd
10
83.82
0
0
Romeo (KWPN)
Gary Marshall
Gillian Millar
10
86.05
0
0
Graf Grando
Nathan Primrose
J V Primrose
12
75.23
0
0
Ronald (Kwpn)
Kirsty Clingan
Marlene Robinson
12
75.32
0
0
Hhs Foxy
Conall Mcloughlin
David McLoughlin
12
77.72
0
0
Lolita
Frank Curran
Declan Healy
12
78.63
0
0
Hhs Royal Card
Daniel Coyle
Susan Keaveney
13
80.37
0
0
Urandasja
Roslyn Brown
Roslyn Brown
14
83.30
0
0
Warrenstown
Tholm Keane
Minister For Defence
15
87.83
0
0
Portmore Minstrel
Laura Hutton
Laura Hutton
15
88.89
0
0
Aishling Cavalier
James Bleeks
James Bleeks
16
73.20
0
0
The Little Russian
Daniel Coyle
Moya Carlin
16
75.43
0
0
Whatever (Kwpn)
James Bleeks
Roughan Farm
16
94.03
0
0
Rock View
Richard J W Smyth
Willie Craig
17
82.80
0
0
Drumrankin Ruby
Michael Burton
Vincent Burton
20
76.31
0
0
Dragon Vd Heffinck
James Kernan
Shirley Kernan
20
108.96
0
0
Jessie Duke
Aisling Doherty
Zara Lynas
22
101.65
0
0
Ranome Z
Michael Beattie
Rosaleen Sweeney
37
127.61
0
0
Nimmus
Bronagh Kelly
Bronagh Kelly
F
0
0
Alvarez
Angela Waras
Niall Mc Garry
R
0
0
Creevagh Miss Jones
Delyth Collins
Ronnie Hollinger
R
0
0
Turbolier
Elizabeth Irvine
Elizabeth Irvine
R
0
0
Wild Dancer
James Kernan
James Kernan
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified