ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Horse and Pony Winter Le
League
Cavan, 0, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 27 March 2010
1.30m balmoral q.
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Vites Bs
Angela Waras
Dermott Lennon
C
C
39.78
1
6
0
Vampire (KWPN)
Dermott Lennon
Dermott Lennon
C
C
39.85
2
5
0
Touched Up
Ross Mulholland
Siobhan Dunne
C
C
39.94
3
4
0
Diamond Toby
Ross Mulholland
Linda Courtney
C
C
40.92
4
3
0
Vincent
Emily Turkington
Neil Turkington
C
C
41.10
5
3
0
Wembley
Bernice Gaffney
JAG Equestrian
C
C
41.20
6
3
0
Ardtana Jess
Charlenee Clingan
Trevor Clingan
C
C
43.52
3
0
Venadium - R
Melanie Davidson
Allan Davidson
C
C
43.74
3
0
Valent
Lisa Rosbotham
keonan stables ltd
C
C
43.80
3
0
Liezel Lux
Tom Doherty
Julia Desmond
C
C
45.63
3
0
Derg Showdown
John O'hagan
Ard Ri Properties
C
C
46.85
3
0
Aqui
Michelle Desmond
Edenrock Investments Ltd
C
C
51.76
3
0
Titus ( G B)
Lisa Talbot
Alison Mitchell
C
C
54.69
3
0
Portmore Minstrel
Laura Hutton
Laura Hutton
C
C
55.27
3
0
Tolett
Dermott Lennon
Allan Davidson
C
C
58.06
3
0
Money Train
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Emmet Mc Court
C
C
66.58
3
0
Bally M
Corinne Hyde
John T Hyde
C
C
71.42
3
0
Awbeg Duchess
Corinne Hyde
John T Hyde
C
C
73.84
3
0
Mo Chroi
David O Brien
Minister For Defence
C
C
75.73
3
0
Coevers Dream
Elizabeth Bowen
Elizabeth Bowen
C
4
36.15
0
0
Da Rude
Mary McShane
Mary McShane
C
4
38.13
0
0
Arsalla
Angela Waras
Raena Leang
C
4
38.75
0
0
Ronald (Kwpn)
Kirsty Clingan
Marlene Robinson
C
4
38.83
0
0
Strandeen Western Diamond
Conor Drain
Gary Blaney
C
4
38.87
0
0
Ben Mullier
Catherine Thornton
James Kernan
C
4
39.65
0
0
Evita (Fei)
Tara Dunne
Siobhan Dunne
C
4
41.35
0
0
Dickson's Dream
Eric Pele
Katie Lyttle
C
4
42.19
0
0
Hello Spider (Aes)
Padraic C Judge
Padraic and Nuala Judge
C
4
42.25
0
0
Ranome Z
Michael Beattie
Rosaleen Sweeney
C
4
42.72
0
0
Walmore Sport
Michael Beattie
Aisling Donoghue
C
4
44.03
0
0
Carte Dor
Aoife Kelly
Aoife Kelly
C
4
44.99
0
0
Dream Touch
Harvey Smith
Pauline Clarke
C
4
47.04
0
0
The Silver Touch
Eric Smith
Eric Smith
C
4
50.16
0
0
Uptown Girl (S S H)
Linzi Johnston
Linzi Johnston
C
4
52.99
0
0
Ballycapple Alto
Ian Megahey
David Gibson
C
4
76.61
0
0
Annestown
David O Brien
Minister For Defence
4
0
0
Best Touch
Patricia Stewart Greer
Mavis Stewart
4
0
0
Brecht Van De Romstee
Caroline Gibson
Jennifer Rea
4
0
0
Cedar Key
Paul Diamond
Paul Diamond
4
0
0
Copney
Richard Murray
Natasha Surgenor
4
0
0
Cratlieve Heather
Michael Beattie
Michael Beattie
4
0
0
Creevagh Miss Jones
Delyth Collins
Ronnie Hollinger
4
0
0
Diamond Lux
Natasha Surgenor
Joan Adrain
4
0
0
Fitz
Anita Doherty
Anita Doherty
4
0
0
Licanto
Amy O'rourke
Amy O'rourke
4
0
0
My Irish Mollie
Catherine Thornton
Christy Cunney
4
0
0
Citi Business
Padraic C Judge
Donnacha Anhold
4
0
0
Quick Smart
John O'hagan
Lisa Patterson
4
0
0
Shinea
Kate Bruton
Brenda Marr
4
0
0
Sonconcorde
Kelly Taggart
Hannah J Mc Glinchey
4
0
0
Tamara (Kwpn)
Victoria Clarke
Victoria Clarke
4
0
0
Virma
Emily Turkington
Neil Turkington
4
0
0
Willem (Kwpn)
Peter Smyth
Mary C Barron
4
0
0
Deluxe
Corinne Hyde
Corinne Hyde
8
0
0
Karmijn
Suzanne Posnett
Suzanne Posnett
8
0
0
Mr Blaney
Alison Irwin
Easkèy Houston
8
0
0
Realety
Jim Donohoe
Peter Smith
8
0
0
Leo (Ger)
Peter Smyth
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
12
0
0
Tamora
Michael Beattie
Michael Beattie
12
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified