ShowjumpingIreland
Ballinasloe Show
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Tuesday 9 June 1998
4 YEAR OLD
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Creevagh Duca Diamond
Sarah Graham
Ronnie Hollinger
C
C
C
1
2
0
Miss Black Cat
Ronan Mclaughlin
Martin Mclaughlin
C
C
C
2
2
0
Clover Design
Jonathan Mccrea
Lynne Mccoubrey
C
C
C
3
2
0
Four Leaf Flyer
Ronan Clarke
Michael Duignan
C
C
C
4
2
0
Ollie's Touch Of Class
Tom Slattery
Bobby Killoran & John Clancy
C
C
C
5
2
0
Couldach Mist
James Mccloskey
Willie Mcelhinney
C
C
C
6
2
0
Kraker Jack
Alo Mcentee
Lusk Equestrian
C
C
C
7
2
0
Newmarket Girl
Brian O'callaghan
Billy Daly
C
4
C
8
0
0
The Key
Andrew Thompson
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
C
9
2
0
Coolmore Bonita
Michael Hutchinson
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
C
C
C
0
0
Donohill Silver
Cormac Rafferty
Gerry Kelly
C
C
C
0
0
First Senator
Ger O'Brien
Ger O'Brien
C
C
C
0
0
Listooder Imp
Michael Hutchinson
Henry Graham
C
C
C
0
0
Morella
Ronald Morton
Ronald Morton
C
C
C
0
0
Play It Again
Alo Mcentee
Louise McEntee
C
C
C
0
0
Seaview Diamond
Thomas Byrne
Thomas Byrne
C
C
C
0
0
Tara West
Adrian Mcelroy
David Fenton
C
C
C
0
0
The Bun Man
Richard Ferris
Richard Ferris
C
C
C
0
0
Carrane Royal
William Mcdonnell
William Mcdonnell
1
C
C
0
0
A Little Man
Jack Doyle
John Mccormack
4
C
C
0
0
Aille Cheshire
William Gerard Leahy
Willie Leahy
4
C
C
0
0
Annettes Choice
Joseph Sharkey
Eilis O'Sullivan
4
C
C
0
0
Annettes Diamond
Joseph Sharkey
Joseph Sharkey
4
C
C
0
0
Another Folly
Padraig Mccarthy
Heather Burcher
4
C
C
0
0
Ballyworkan
Jonathan Mccrea
Terry Johnston
4
C
C
0
0
Bellfield Lass
Darren Goode
Darren Goode
4
C
C
0
0
Celtic Carlum
Michael D Blake
Eugene Power
4
C
C
0
0
Colour Coded
James Mcevoy
Jim Stevenson
4
C
C
0
0
Coloured Diamond
David Lockhart
Patricia Foley
4
C
C
0
0
Corlough Clover
David Burke
Cunningburn Lodge Stud Cunningburn lodge stud
4
C
C
0
0
Don's Reef
James Brizzell
Trevor Bartlett
4
C
C
0
0
Euro Duke
Shane A Breen
Eleanor Madden
4
C
C
0
0
Flo Gas Burke's Law
Tiernan Jnr Gill
Tiernan Jnr Gill
4
C
C
0
0
Glacier Guy
Mark O'sullivan
Marguerite Mcsweeney
4
C
C
0
0
Guisseppe
Chris Eakin
Jacqui Mckinney
4
C
C
0
0
Henry O
Paula Watson
Mervyn Watson
4
C
C
0
0
Kinallen
Richard Mcevoy
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
C
C
0
0
Laughtons Delight
Paul O'Neill
Paul O'Neill
4
C
C
0
0
My Smooth Diamond
Cormac Rafferty
Gary Connolly
4
C
C
0
0
Nearly Bay
Melvin Rothwell
Kenneth Rothwell
4
C
C
0
0
Sam Star
Enid Woolmington
Niamh O'doherty
4
C
C
0
0
Simply Seven
George Newton
George Newton
4
C
C
0
0
Tara Supreme
James Kavanagh
James Kavanagh
4
C
C
0
0
The Artist (Bhd)
Paraic Kelly
Paraic Kelly
4
C
C
0
0
Tomorrow's News
James Kernan
Bobby Killoran
4
C
C
0
0
Top Dancer
Cathal Power
Cathal Power
4
C
C
0
0
Urrahills Charlie
Denis Coakley
Xxxx Xxxx
4
C
C
0
0
Elegant Rush
Jason Mulvihill
James Mulvihill
5
C
C
0
0
Clover Lift
Karina Lynott
Daragh Geraghty
8
C
C
0
0
Dunlevin Boy
Paul Caves
Claire Hedgecock
8
C
C
0
0
Its Pepe
X Xxxxx
Anita Doherty
8
C
C
0
0
Lockstown Pleasure
Richard Kerins
Shelley Boyle
8
C
C
0
0
Lough Sheelan
Averil Tyrrell
Edith O'Sullivan
8
C
C
0
0
Nine To Five
David Baird
David Baird
8
C
C
0
0
Sensibility
Trevor Allen
Philippa Auret
8
C
C
0
0
Talis Man
Seamus Daly
John Melia
8
C
C
0
0
Tullibards Junior
Julia Kuehnle
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
9
C
C
0
0
Waterside
Ronald Morton
Anne Brennan
9
C
C
0
0
Mister Clover
Kenneth Feeney
Catherine Feeney
11
C
C
0
0
Farney's Diamond
Niall Grimes
Niall Grimes
12
C
C
0
0
Top Society
Sean Cubitt
Trevor Cubitt
12
C
C
0
0
Urrahills Sparky
Denis Coakley
O'brien Office Systems Ltd
15
C
C
0
0
Yukon Cavalier
Jack Doyle
Armulf Conradi
15
C
C
0
0
Double Touch
Trevor Bartlett
Hilary Furlonger
19
C
C
0
0
Gazelle Cavalier
Rhonda Harknett
Dermott Lennon
25
C
C
0
0
Atlantic Diamond
David browne
Michael Browne
C
4
C
0
0
Carrickdale Reef
James Mccloskey
Sam Craig
C
4
C
0
0
Cruising Lady
Anne O' Grady
Donal Lynch
C
4
C
0
0
Dela Diamond
Sarah Graham
Ronnie Hollinger
C
4
C
0
0
Doranstown Clover
Cormac Rafferty
Pat Kelly
C
4
C
0
0
Final Settlement
Claire Greenan
Lyndsey Acheson
C
4
C
0
0
Hollyfield
Mary McShane
Owen Mcelroy
C
4
C
0
0
Laurels Flight
John Mc Guinness
James Mcweney
C
4
C
0
0
Mountbellew Star
Paraic Kelly
Paraic Kelly
C
4
C
0
0
Riverdance Supreme
Cathal Power
Patrick Power
C
4
C
0
0
Rogerstown Flight
Ellie Moloney
Tom Moloney
C
4
C
0
0
The Final Touch
Trevor Bartlett
Martin Traynor
C
4
C
0
0
Aille Hercules
Gabriel Slattery Snr
William Gerard Leahy
C
8
C
0
0
Castlehacket Bess
Michael Hutchinson
John Murphy
C
8
C
0
0
Going Lightly
Edward Doyle
Dr Noel Cawley
C
8
C
0
0
Golden Chair Nc
Edward Doyle
Dr Noel Cawley
C
8
C
0
0
Killakee Diamond
Damien Mcdermott
Damien Mcdermott
C
8
C
0
0
Suirdale
Brendan Ryan
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
8
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified