ShowjumpingIreland
Ballinasloe Show
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Tuesday 9 June 1998
DE
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Henry's Man
James Kernan
Frank Kernan
C
C
45.30
C
1
3
0
Post Grad
Trevor Bartlett
Stephen Moore
C
C
52.04
C
2
3
0
Ben Bulbin
Tom Slattery
Tilman Anhold
C
C
53.78
C
3
3
0
Cullohill Boy
Shane A Breen
James Costigan
C
C
54.20
C
4
3
0
One Flew Over
Edward Doyle
Edward Doyle
C
4
53.14
C
5
0
0
Sofia
Andrew Bourns
Duplicat Duplicat
C
C
57.43
C
3
0
Ahey Bridge Beauty
Marie Burke
Chris Sexton
C
C
C
0
0
Cara Pandora
Susan McDonald
Brian Gormley
C
C
C
0
0
Clonterm Bellair
Oliver (Jnr) Glancy
Philip Reynolds
C
C
C
0
0
Clover Villa
Owen Horan
Owen Horan
C
C
C
0
0
Clover William
Mark O'sullivan
Jim Seymour
C
C
C
0
0
Escada (Weatherbys)
Jane Russell
Jane Russell
C
C
C
0
0
Filia
Jack Doyle
Paul Behan
C
C
C
0
0
Huff & Puff
Susan McDonald
Ian Heslin
C
C
C
0
0
Kildysart Diamond
Adrian Williams
Frank Killoughery
C
C
C
0
0
Kilferagh Star
Noel Barry
Patrick Mcinerney
C
C
C
0
0
Moydancer (Ire)
Tom Slattery
Cathal Lyons
C
C
C
0
0
Moyglen Lady
Owen Horan
Francis Creaven
C
C
C
0
0
Tiznojoke
Patrick Ormond
Patrick Ormond
C
C
C
0
0
Woodend Teb
Edward Doyle
Denise Prendergast
C
C
C
0
0
Clara Clover
Seamus Hayes
Luke Mccarthy
4
C
C
0
0
Cobouche
Adrian Williams
Emma Duplicate Bourke
4
C
C
0
0
Inis Cara
Kelly McKendry
Kelly McKendry
4
C
C
0
0
Pallas Buttons
William Mcdonnell
William Mcdonnell
4
C
C
0
0
Private Collection
Jack Doyle
Jack Doyle
4
C
C
0
0
Rockmount Sea Orcid
Verran Moore
Verran Moore
4
C
C
0
0
Sadie Morgan
Carla Farrell
Frank Farrell
5
C
C
0
0
D'izenah
Eric Pele
Graham Forsythe
7
C
C
0
0
Dell Boy
James Brizzell
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
C
C
0
0
Derring-Do
Edward Doyle
Ayumi Kotani
8
C
C
0
0
Keen Cat
Eric Pele
Eric Pele
8
C
C
0
0
Lurgies Girl
Taylor Vard
Taylor Vard
8
C
C
0
0
Mr Miracle
Francis duplicate Derwin
Francis Derwin
8
C
C
0
0
Nutron Bridge Mills
Mark Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
8
C
C
0
0
The Countrymans L.B.
Paraic Geraghty
P P Geraghty & Mcguire
8
C
C
0
0
Froe Hill
Brendan Ryan
James Cooke
9
C
C
0
0
Secret Admirer
Caroline Gibson
Lylia Armstrong
9
C
C
0
0
Clonterm Sensation
Oliver (Jnr) Glancy
Mary Glancy
12
C
C
0
0
Olympic Night
Shelley Boyle
Norman Boyle
12
C
C
0
0
Pro Life Lady
Thomas Goodwin
Patrick Goodwin
12
C
C
0
0
Christmas Dancer
Claire Greenan
Roisin Hughes
13
C
C
0
0
Ballydunne Royale
Eddie Moloney
James Murphy
17
C
C
0
0
Bluecastle Warrior
Mavis Stewart
Desmond Wylie
20
C
C
0
0
The Gei-Sha Girl
Padraic C Judge
Padraic C Judge
24
C
C
0
0
Bracklin Boy
Paul O'Neill
Paul O'Neill
26
C
C
0
0
Clover Boy
William Mcdonnell
Patrick Lombard
C
4
54.46
C
0
0
Ballinvella Clover
Ronald Ross
Roy Shields
C
8
42.53
C
0
0
Killiney King
Marie Moloney
Edward Farrell
C
8
45.14
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified