ShowjumpingIreland
Connaught Horse Champion
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Friday 9 September 2005
1.10 75Pts and Under
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Montedan
Deane Rogan
Robert Nicholson
C
C
34.13
1
3
0
Cummer Park Clover
David O'brien
John Newell
C
C
36.04
1
3
0
Travellers Milky Way
Cathal Mcmunn
Rickie Devine
C
C
36.94
1
3
0
Equi Jess
Matt Gordon
Matt Gordon
C
C
38.02
1
3
0
Velvet Touch (Bel)
Paddy Sweeney
Paddy Sweeney
C
C
38.72
1
3
0
Murphys Maid
Shane Goggins
Sean Cunnane
C
C
38.97
1
3
0
Home West
Adrian Mcelroy
Andrew Hunt
C
C
39.33
1
3
0
Diamond Knight Black Boy
Stephen Egan
Pat Satchwell
C
C
39.83
1
3
0
Kilrush Road
Mark Duffy
Willie Cusack
C
C
40.00
1
3
0
White Feather
Richard Kerins
Anastasia Maye
C
C
40.11
1
0
0
Midnight Miller
Richard Nallon
Richard Nallon
C
C
40.19
1
3
0
Killymard Flight
Richard Kerins
Seamus Og Campbell
C
C
40.27
1
3
0
Talent K W P N
John Mc Guinness
Pamela Donaghy
C
C
40.99
1
3
0
Party Peace
Martin Duffy
Edel Kelly
C
C
41.00
1
3
0
Captain Carnute
Richard Kerins
Tim Hurley
C
C
41.05
1
3
0
Pistache Du Ruisseau
Michael Mcguinness
Michael Mcguinness
C
C
41.48
1
3
0
Greenforest Hilton
Shane Quinn
Donnacha Quinn
C
C
41.50
1
3
0
Higher Council
Cathal Mcmunn
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
41.66
1
3
0
Diamond Arch
Mark Duffy
Mark Duffy
C
C
41.68
1
3
0
Lisboys Star
Joseph Sharkey
Michael Flynn
C
C
41.90
1
3
0
Arizona (Bel)
Mark Duffy
Gabriel Duffy
C
C
43.84
1
3
0
Flowers Of The May
Carl Thomas Hanley
Ciara Fallon
C
C
44.16
1
3
0
Aishling Cavalier
Vincent Howley
James Bleeks
C
C
46.44
1
0
0
Jonny Silver
Sarah Lee
John Lee
C
C
47.70
1
3
0
Nialls Dream
Aideen Lyons
Niall Gannon
C
C
50.84
1
3
0
Special Effects
Olive Clarke
Jeannie Taggart
C
C
50.96
1
3
0
Badgerhill Rambo
Brian Cassidy
Sam Ward
C
C
52.67
1
3
0
Badgerhill Cruise
Brian Cassidy
Gary Higgins
C
C
53.74
1
3
0
Good Boy
Richard Kerins
Francis Kerins
C
C
56.47
1
3
0
Black Boy
Owen Horan
Owen Horan
C
C
58.27
1
3
0
Castlelawn Galloway
Gabriel Slattery Jr
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
C
60.24
1
3
0
Captain Showtime
Carl Thomas Hanley
Jackie Lee
C
3
44.88
0
0
Dyab Diamond
Richard Kerins
Ann Smurfit
C
3
67.08
0
0
Journeys End
Shane Timlin
Paul Timlin
C
3
72.89
0
0
Denewood
Liam Filan
Liam Filan
C
4
38.53
0
0
Annalee Diamond
Verran Moore
Dolores Conneely
C
4
41.27
0
0
Lancelot De Tatihou
David O'brien
Peter Glynn
C
4
42.25
0
0
Greanstown Clover
Paddy Sweeney
Paddy Sweeney
C
4
43.85
0
0
Amber Lanza
Mark Duffy
Annette Mcconkey
C
4
47.08
0
0
Calme Two
Steven Howley
Mel Clancy
C
4
48.26
0
0
Market Mate
Martin Duffy
Trevor Breen
C
4
48.26
0
0
Supreme Cavalier
Katrina Erdok
Michael Hanley
C
4
50.27
0
0
Reigning
Mark Duffy
John Hawkshaw
C
4
50.34
0
0
Lisheenoran
Mary Duffy
Emma Phelan
C
4
56.97
0
0
Glenwoods Lola
Richard Nallon
Gerard Quinn
C
13
78.69
0
0
Umber
Shane Quinn
Elese Pottie
C
E
0
0
Comrad Coevers Diamond
Verran Moore
Cathal O'malley
C
R
0
0
Starboard
Richard Kerins
Michael Duignan
C
R
0
0
Caliban
Eimear Lee
Deirdre Lusby
3
0
0
Loughnavatta Pearl
Olive Clarke
Rory Costigan
3
0
0
Atlantic Imp
Ronan Cullinane
Ronan Cullinane
4
0
0
Beech Hill View
Cathal Mcmunn
Frank Browne
4
0
0
Cavalino Conquest
Thomas O'Brien
Ralph Conroy
4
0
0
Coronado
Cora Horan [AA]
Cora Horan
4
0
0
Cruise Lift
Adrian Mcelroy
Adrian Mcelroy
4
0
0
Darantis Cavalier
Aideen Lyons
Aishling Lyons
4
0
0
Deroon Imp
Joseph Sharkey
Patrick Hester
4
0
0
Emerald Ricardo
Shane Quinn
Fiona Byrne
4
0
0
Gemelle
Shane Quinn
Donnacha Quinn
4
0
0
Glittering Captain
Sarah Lee
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
0
0
Hello Spider (Aes)
Padraic C Judge
Padraic and Nuala Judge
4
0
0
Hesa Volutta
Olive Clarke
Heraldo Lisa
4
0
0
Killala Side
Martin Duffy
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
4
0
0
Majestic Joe
John Mc Guinness
Frank Mc Inanery
4
0
0
Munroe G G
Alan Horan
Glenn Mccullough
4
0
0
New Love
Vincent Howley
Padraig Howley
4
0
0
Orlando Kwpn
Gemma Crossan
Gemma Crossan
4
0
0
PMR Lissin Touch
Ciara Fallon
Paula Rafter
4
0
0
Supreme Heights
Cathal Mcmunn
Lynn Patterson
4
0
0
The Oracle
Hayley Togher
Hayley Togher
4
0
0
Zeta Imp
Richard Kerins
Pat Lohan
4
0
0
Amadeo Van Roosendael
Gemma Crossan
John Lee
7
0
0
Star Bay
Padraic C Judge
Walter Staunton
7
0
0
Summer Touch Megan
Richard Horan
Richard Horan
7
0
0
Bloody Mary Van Paemel (Bel)
Michael Mcguinness
Michael Mcguinness
8
0
0
Currower Girl
Matt Gordon
Brian Tuffy
8
0
0
Kiloughter
Mark Duffy
Paul Duffy SNR (RET)
8
0
0
Oughteratd Region
Cathal Mcmunn
Michael Culligan
8
0
0
T P Diamond
Elaine Mccarthy
Tony Parkes
8
0
0
Couraguneen Queen
Martin Duffy
Patrick Cantwell
12
0
0
Quatro Wisbecq
Verran Moore
Ann Baynes
12
0
0
Wellview Flame
David Williams
Pat Williams
17
0
0
Stilo Surprise 2
John Mc Guinness
Alexandra Bailey
E
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified