ShowjumpingIreland
Stepaside Horse Show
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 1 June 1997
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Adagio
Yvonne Montgomery
Ernie Montgomery
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ard Flo
Edward Doyle
Catherine Doyle
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ashton Chessy
Xxxxxxx Xxxxxxxxxxxx
David Stone
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ballysimon Honey
Ivan Kennedy
Ivan Kennedy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ben Bulbin
Donnacha Anhold
Tilman Anhold
C
C
C
1
3
0
Bog Diamond
Jim Donohoe
Elizabeth Mccollum
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cavellie
Robert Power
Rosalind Hughes
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cosmic Girl
Tracy Byrne
Tracy Byrne
C
C
C
1
3
0
Darragh Princess
David Conlon
. Mcloughlin Bros
C
C
C
1
3
0
Diamond Castor
Peter O'Toole
Christine Banks
C
C
C
1
3
0
Earls Garden
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Euro Coin
Mark Kyle
Betty Parker
C
C
C
1
3
0
Filia
Jack Doyle
Paul Behan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Franks Fancy
Simon Trent
Dermot Kearns
C
C
C
1
3
0
Gisabella
John Mulvey
Charlie Murray
C
C
C
1
3
0
Gold Fingers
Denis Flannelly
Michael A Leddy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Hillside Belle
Taylor Vard
Taylor Vard
C
C
C
1
3
0
Hillside Jen
Taylor Vard
Taylor Vard
C
C
C
1
3
0
Hilton Holocost
Clem Mcmahon
Maureen Mcmahon
C
C
C
1
3
0
Irish Crest
Jim Donohoe
Cathy Woods
C
C
C
1
3
0
Jesta B
Neil Turkington
Neil Turkington
C
C
C
1
3
0
Just Susie
Seamus Doyle
Mrs E Doyle
C
C
C
1
3
0
Kings Consort
Philip Dagg
Philip Dagg
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lahorna Cruise
Shane A Breen
Noel Seymour
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lugana Beach
Simon Trent
Sharon Quigley
C
C
C
1
3
0
Luzille
Taylor Vard
Bo Helander
C
C
C
1
3
0
Magheralave Clover
Shane Mc Fadden
Therese Boomer
C
C
C
1
3
0
Marita King
Dermott Lennon
Frank Mc Leigh
C
C
C
1
3
0
Marlton Pearl
Jim Donohoe
Marlton Stud
C
C
C
1
3
0
Moorepark Lass
Jill Revill
Pat Greene
C
C
C
1
3
0
Newrath Prince
Ann Hatton
Ann Hatton
C
C
C
1
3
0
Parkbawn Lad
Lorcan D'arcy
Liam Grimes
C
C
C
1
3
0
Queens Servant
Jack Doyle
Margaret Moore
C
C
C
1
3
0
Rathcairn Connie
Taylor Vard
Margaret Mangan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Renaissance
Jim Donohoe
Ruth Henderson
C
C
C
1
3
0
Rialto Hill
Edward Doyle
Michael Earls
C
C
C
1
3
0
Sayalonga
Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith
C
C
C
1
3
0
Sculptured
Francis Connors
Caterina Poltroneri
C
C
C
1
3
0
Storm Warning
John Mulvey
Paul Tansey
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tallyho Sky
Jack Doyle
Howard Woods
C
C
C
1
3
0
The Cruising Bishop
Taylor Vard
Ann Hassett
C
C
C
1
3
0
The Lamb
Paul Sarsfield
David Long
C
C
C
1
3
0
Thomas Cat
Barry O'Connor
Sally Ann Nolan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tolamac
Peter O'Toole
Derval Diamond
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tomgar Raffle
Patrick Murphy
Tomgar Stud
C
C
C
1
3
0
Wicked Kick
Joanne Sloan Allen
Joe Sloan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Windgates Miracle Man
Edward Doyle
Edward Cawley
C
C
C
1
3
0
Bright Sunset
Gillian Barry
Gillian Barry
C
C
C
0
0
Lucky Stay (Fei)
John Molloy
Edward Doyle
C
C
C
0
0
Sea Coin
Yvonne Layng
Yvonne Layng
C
C
C
0
0
Wicked Brew
Joanne Sloan Allen
Joe Sloan
C
C
C
0
0
Xxxxxx
Peter Leonard
Gary Quinn
C
C
C
0
0
John Jameson
Anna Burke
Anna Burke
3
C
C
0
0
Urrahills Monica
Shane A Breen
Regina Farrell
3
C
C
0
0
Kildrum
Shane Mc Fadden
Desmond Mcfadden
4
C
C
0
0
Lady Duster
Joan Adrain
Thomas Noteman
4
C
C
0
0
Lurgies Girl
Taylor Vard
Taylor Vard
4
C
C
0
0
Mr Motivator
Pat Murphy
Tomgar Stud
4
C
C
0
0
Musical Clover
Peter Leonard
Billy Daly
4
C
C
0
0
Rathcairn Shadow
Taylor Vard
Tom Rowland
4
C
C
0
0
Ringwood Diamond Delight
Peter Leonard
Peter Leonard
4
C
C
0
0
Spring To Stardom
Peter O'Toole
Patience R Bennett
4
C
C
0
0
The Poser
David Costello
David Costello
4
C
C
0
0
Whitefields
Martha Redman
Noel Harrison
4
C
C
0
0
Denis The Menace
Philip Dagg
Philip Dagg
7
C
C
0
0
Starlight Girl
Julieann Gaffney
Deirdre Mcdonnell
7
C
C
0
0
Tiernan
Martin Bryan
Martin Bryan
7
C
C
0
0
Beechwood Brownie
Karina Lynott
Noel Griffin
8
C
C
0
0
Lemonfield Cruise
Shane A Breen
Pat Cronin
8
C
C
0
0
Ovelle
Tony Doyle
Tony Doyle
8
C
C
0
0
Tutor Glen
Mark Kyle
Lila Maguire
8
C
C
0
0
Windgates Supersonic
Edward Doyle
Edward Cawley
8
C
C
0
0
Derring-Do
Edward Doyle
Ayumi Kotani
11
C
C
0
0
Misfitz
Billy Adrain
Billy Adrain
11
C
C
0
0
Arctic Pearl
Billy Adrain
Deborah Cherry
12
C
C
0
0
Glenwherry
Joanne Sloan Allen
P Mackean
13
C
C
0
0
Tango Breeze
Alice Jnr Merrigan
Alice Merrigan
C
3
C
0
0
Touch Of Spice
Andrew Reynolds
Kathleen Reynolds
C
3
C
0
0
Ashtree Serpent
Joanne Mckinney
Joanne Mckinney
C
4
C
0
0
Dazzal
Harry Marshall
Frank Kernan
C
4
C
0
0
Grovelier
Shane A Breen
Michelle Ryan
C
4
C
0
0
Miss Van Gogh
Denis Flannelly
Frances Morrissey
C
4
C
0
0
Rathcairn Diamond
Taylor Vard
Tom Rowland
C
4
C
0
0
Texaco's Candy Pearl
Jim Donohoe
Gerry Traynor
C
4
C
0
0
Texaco's Delphie
Jim Donohoe
Gerry Traynor
C
4
C
0
0
Whacky Zacky
Stephen Smith
Xxx Xxxx
C
4
C
0
0
Clover Knight
Ivan Kennedy
John Mullen
C
8
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified