ShowjumpingIreland
Milltown
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 12 July 1998
148 CD
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Air Force One
Joseph Brandon
Elizabeth Van Amerongen
C
C
C
1
3
0
Aran Misty Lad (Cpbs)
Andrew Bourns
Toni Tarpey
C
C
C
1
3
0
Baby Beauty
Krystle Clancy
Jimmy Clancy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ballyvary Lad
Aishling Lyons
Padraig Lyons
C
C
C
1
3
0
Carrowkeel Lad
Catherine Cullinan
John Earls
C
C
C
1
3
0
Charlies Dream
David Horkan
William Derham
C
C
C
1
3
0
Evil Knevil
Liam Munnelly
Kevin Munnelly
C
C
C
1
3
0
Finn Lad
Ruth O'brien
Eamonn O'connor
C
C
C
1
3
0
Genor Clover
Damien Griffin
Margaret Griffin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Go Bobby Go
Paula Feeney
Gerard Feeney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Honey Honey
Joseph O'Brien
Tomas O'Brien
C
C
C
1
3
0
Jo's Little Bobby (Cpbs)
Shane Dixon
Therese Dixon
C
C
C
1
3
0
Kathmandu
David Horkan
Thomas Horkan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Keltic Flight
Derek Mahony
Amber Mc Sorley
C
C
C
1
3
0
Kylebrack Wood
Dara O Malley
Raymond Halpin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lissyegan Lad
Damien Griffin
Margaret Griffin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lynx Effect
Paula Feeney
Ted Feeney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Moores Clover
Joseph O'Brien
George Moore
C
C
C
1
3
0
Moyne Vivo
Viola Fitzgerald
Pat Fitzgerald
C
C
C
1
3
0
My Cousin Blan Dee
Maria Lynch
Gerard Thornton
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ross Lobeen
Carl Thomas Hanley
Kirstin MacDonagh
C
C
C
1
3
0
When Ever Eighteen
Alan Egan
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
C
1
3
0
Whirlwind Nimbus (Cpbs)
Paula Feeney
Gerard Feeney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Wykickamooka
Darren Walshe
Richard Walshe
C
C
C
1
3
0
Doe Hill
Shane Burke
Padraic O'malley
C
C
C
0
0
Just Perfect
Petra Sadie Saywell
K Archer
C
C
C
0
0
Nazeem
Carl Thomas Hanley
Patrick Corcoran
C
C
C
0
0
Nelly Cashman (Ips)
Alaoise Halpin
Raymond Halpin
C
C
C
0
0
Silky Silver
Aine Moran
Patsy Rooney
C
C
C
0
0
Ballymoe Silver Star
Maria Lynch
Rita Lynch
3
C
C
0
0
Connemara Playboy (Cpbs)
Shane Dixon
Mark Devey
3
C
C
0
0
Derrys Dream
Maria Lynch
Thomas Fahy
3
C
C
0
0
Purdys Girl
Aishling Lyons
Gerard Gormley
3
C
C
0
0
Deerpark Grey
Emer Fallon
Tom Fallon
4
C
C
0
0
Lucky Bobby (Cpbs)
Paul Golden
Debbie Golden
4
C
C
0
0
Courtney
Daivd Henaghan
Louis Henaghan
9
C
C
0
0
Mac Ferdia (Cpbs)
Carl Thomas Hanley
Cormac Hanley
12
C
C
0
0
Whitefoot
David Gilchrist
Gerry Gillespie
12
C
C
0
0
Ballymacan Billy
Niall Daly
Mary Power
C
4
C
0
0
Curiousity Kate
Ciara Fallon
Willie Fallon
C
4
C
0
0
Indian Echo
Imelda Staunton
Anne Staunton
C
4
C
0
0
Johnys Choice
Sarah Keating
Margaret Stone
C
4
C
0
0
Lord Haw Haw (Cpbs)
Sarah Louise Flannelly
Patrick Flannelly
C
4
C
0
0
Tramara Prince
David Gilchrist
Bernie Gilchrist
C
4
C
0
0
Chester (Ips)
Melanie King
Lisa King
C
11
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified