ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Horse Show
Show
Cavan EC, 0, Cavan
Ulster
Friday 26 June 2009
1.10m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Sacha (Fei)
Allen Breen
Paul Mcguinness
C
C
38.53
1
3
0
Cassana
Glenn Mccullough
Hadley Sporthorses
C
C
40.27
1
3
0
Avinda Z
Linzi Johnston
Linzi Johnston
C
C
41.23
1
3
0
Zara(Kwpn)
Sean Kavanagh
Sean Kavanagh
C
C
42.17
1
3
0
Glenlossie
Deborah Palmer
Elizabeth A Craig
C
C
44.14
1
3
0
Cornet Son
Mervyn Jr Clarke
James Egan
C
C
44.67
1
3
0
Diktor Van Het Keizershof
Deborah Palmer
Sam Smyth
C
C
45.98
1
3
0
Quality Euro
Mark Duffy
Gary Higgins
C
C
46.19
1
3
0
Shes All Dat
Gemma Rainey
Karl Daniel Rainey
C
C
46.76
1
3
0
Wicarla
Olivia Mccormack
Olivia Mccormack
C
C
47.48
1
3
0
Narqois De B'neville
Gareth Nethercote
Robert Nethercote
C
C
51.41
1
3
0
Liezel Lux
Tom Doherty
Julia Desmond
C
C
51.58
1
3
0
Uptown Girl (S S H)
Linzi Johnston
Linzi Johnston
C
C
51.95
1
3
0
Tamira
Karl Daniel Rainey
Karl Daniel Rainey
C
C
52.08
1
3
0
Watervalley Galway Guy
Ross Mulholland
Linda Courtney
C
C
52.74
1
3
0
San Marino
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Patrick Hanlon
C
C
52.95
1
3
0
Keeford Flame
Noel McKee [A]
Rose Boyd
C
C
53.44
1
3
0
Brecht Van De Romstee
Caroline Gibson
Jennifer Rea
C
C
53.76
1
3
0
Olympic Cool
Victoria Clarke
Kerri Lyons
C
C
53.79
1
3
0
Double Tap
Tom Doherty
Tom Doherty
C
C
54.23
1
3
0
Sandy Lane (Fei)
John Floody
Tadhg O'connor
C
C
55.10
1
3
0
Rollover
Anita Doherty
Julia Desmond
C
C
58.65
1
3
0
Ryelands Puzzle
Robert Murdy
Deirdre Smyth
C
4
45.16
0
0
Rehy Cruise
Gareth Nethercote
Orla Mc Andrew
C
4
50.18
0
0
Cruising On Moulin
Paul Cocoman
Paul Cocoman
C
4
53.19
0
0
Conquistador (B E L)
Cora Horan [AA]
Owen Horan
C
4
56.34
0
0
Mirdads Son of Clinton
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
C
8
53.91
0
0
Ark Clover
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Mervyn Jr Clarke
4
0
0
Beggys Bay
John Floody
Thomas Taite
4
0
0
Contestant
Karl Daniel Rainey
Maurice Cunningham
4
0
0
Crack
Simone Dowling
Simone Dowling
4
0
0
Nectar Minotiere
Danielle Clarke
Philip Masterson
4
0
0
PMR Kingsdale Diamond
Michael Rafter
Nadia Verschoyle
4
0
0
Rathmourne
Tanya Smith [AA]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
0
0
Rememory (A E S)
Linzi Johnston
Linzi Johnston
4
0
0
Silbato
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
4
0
0
Trenchtown
Mark Duffy
Mark Duffy
4
0
0
Waltz Dragonder
Nicola Sunderland
Veronika Kelly
4
0
0
Delux
Keith Cullen [A]
Keith Cullen
8
0
0
Don Ron De La Bouverie
Emma Jackson
Joseph Mcaleenan
8
0
0
Lcc Mr President
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
8
0
0
Loughnatousa Netski
Suzanne Posnett
Helena Rea
8
0
0
Lynnwin Lady
Jennifer Gregg [A]
Jennifer Gregg
8
0
0
Mullins Rosie
Sean Anthony Gillen
John Mckinney
8
0
0
Poker Face
Sean Anthony Gillen
Samantha OConnor
8
0
0
Maya Du Reverdy
Gareth Nethercote
Robert Nethercote
16
0
0
Scout 0022
Melanie King
Melanie King
16
0
0
Saddleside Punchinello
Joanne McSeveney
Joanne McSeveney
20
0
0
Dealers Touch
Leanne Penney
Leanne Penney
F
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified