ShowjumpingIreland
Ballina Agricultural
Show
Ballina, 0, Mayo
Connaught
Sunday 12 July 2009
1.30m GP
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Shanroe Penny
Conor Drain
A. Smyth
C
78.92
C
33.44
1
10
0
Talent K W P N
John Mc Guinness
Pamela Donaghy
C
82.69
C
35.40
2
8
0
Killard Horizon
Michael Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
C
84.10
C
35.95
3
6
0
Billiebob
Robert Splaine
Robert Splaine
C
77.51
C
35.97
4
4
0
Narcos Du Marais
Carl Thomas Hanley
Peter Glynn
C
83.23
C
36.78
5
3
0
Ali G
Michael Mcguinness
Kathryn Duffy
C
33.00
C
37.36
6
3
0
Skehana Duchess
Thomas Byrne
Philip Shannon
C
83.89
C
37.42
3
0
Merlins Dark Lady
Damien Griffin
D.O.W Syndicate
C
86.91
C
38.09
3
0
Steinberg
Richard Kerins
Anne Sweeney
C
76.73
C
38.59
3
0
Walterstown Clover
Tholm Keane
Ronan Tynan
C
81.38
C
39.27
3
0
Qualisca De Vansichant
Edward Little
David Prentice B M W
C
76.82
C
40.20
3
0
Bagatelle ( B W P)
Edward Little
David Prentice B M W
C
79.19
4
32.96
0
0
Lissyegan Clover Diamond
Damien Griffin
Margaret Griffin
C
78.00
4
35.12
0
0
Kalipso Du Marais
Carl Thomas Hanley
Peter Glynn
C
81.48
4
36.24
0
0
Dansson
Suzanne Posnett
Karen Mc Anerney
C
74.18
4
53.14
0
0
Black Velvet Touch
Shane Goggins
Shane Goggins
C
83.08
8
42.29
0
0
Tikal
Eddie Moloney
Richard Moloney
C
83.66
11
60.45
0
0
Valentino T
Padraic C Judge
David Patrick Gallagher
1
90.20
0
0
Hygie Du Golfe
Peter Smyth
Pat Podmore
4
73.12
0
0
Khs Platinum
Cormac Rafferty
Cormac Rafferty
4
76.16
0
0
Vitesse (Fei)
Sinead Conneely
Jessica Burke
4
76.62
0
0
Hhs Foxy
Conall Mcloughlin
David McLoughlin
4
80.00
0
0
Tamora
Michael Beattie
Michael Beattie
4
80.37
0
0
Lanzo
Katrina Erdok
Carl Thomas Hanley
4
80.38
0
0
Kanada
Harry Marshall
Harry Marshall
4
80.54
0
0
Bonjour Vieux Pont Vdm
Trevor Breen
Peter Boardman
4
80.69
0
0
Lackyle Limited Edition
Amanda Fahy
Amanda Fahy
4
82.91
0
0
Caricello
Catriona Fallon
Mark Fagan
4
83.35
0
0
Wellview Classic Dream
Philip Carroll
Brigid Byrne
4
83.40
0
0
Carrabeg Cavalier (Ihb)
Stephen Egan
Maria O' Brien
4
84.14
0
0
Ashanti Lady
Thomas Byrne
Thomas Byrne
4
84.23
0
0
Ladylay
Catriona Fallon
Knightfield Equestrian
4
84.87
0
0
Krafty Jack
Tholm Keane
Ronan Tynan
4
85.21
0
0
Sapporo
Eddie Moloney
Eddie Moloney
4
87.46
0
0
Jonny Silver
Sarah Lee
John Lee
4
89.64
0
0
Shanroe Spirit
Conor Drain
William Bell
4
89.81
0
0
Little Bighorn (Wilson)
Johnathan Mcdonnell
Helen Harty
5
82.52
0
0
Regal Pressure
Stephen Egan
Martin Downes
5
93.61
0
0
Because I Do
Paddy Sweeney
Downey Brogan
6
94.45
0
0
Dusky Clover
Michael Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
7
99.01
0
0
Cruisalier
Shane Goggins
P J Goggins
8
75.95
0
0
Cavalier Manner
Conall Mcloughlin
David McLoughlin
8
78.87
0
0
Culaghy
Shane Quinn
Christy O'Donnell
8
83.01
0
0
Retiro Van W
Eric Glynn
eric glynn
8
83.04
0
0
Icu
Paddy Sweeney
Paddy Sweeney
8
85.30
0
0
Tierania
Racheal Creaven
Racheal Creaven
8
89.95
0
0
Walmore Sport
Michael Beattie
Aisling Donoghue
12
82.90
0
0
Ranome Z
Michael Beattie
Rosaleen Sweeney
12
84.12
0
0
Strattenstown Eliah
Philip Carroll
Keith Cullen
21
85.34
0
0
Citi Business
Padraic C Judge
Donnacha Anhold
21
109.43
0
0
Farenco
Matt Gordon
Patrick Flannelly
23
114.68
0
0
Adonis Van de Zandput
Gerard Clarke
Gerard Clarke
E
0
0
Ryoux Van Lange Weeren
Richard Howley
Knightfield Equestrian
E
0
0
Brehal De Jucaso
Aidan Killeen
Joanne O'Boyle
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified