ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan National Amateur Champio
Show
Cavan EC, 0, Cavan
Ulster
Sunday 6 September 2009
Grand Prix
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Moydalgan Girl
Ian Moore [AA]
Ian Moore
C
62.27
C
36.90
1
0
6
Alabama Slammer
Jo - Anna Robinson
Jo - Anna Robinson
C
59.88
C
37.78
2
0
5
Cavaldo Z
Sean Kelly
Sean Kelly
C
68.82
C
40.21
3
0
4
Aille Double Jeopardy
Raymond Coleman
Raymond Coleman
C
57.94
C
41.05
4
0
3
Javas Imp
Ruth Will [A]
Ruth Will
C
68.11
C
42.91
5
0
2
Ben Beag
Oliver Staunton
Oliver Staunton
C
63.05
C
43.00
6
0
1
Peopatra
Fiona Roche
Fiona Roche
C
74.98
C
43.69
0
0
Diamond Superb
Vivienne Murtagh
Vivienne Murtagh
C
63.91
C
43.94
0
0
Under The Thumb
Danielle Toal
Danielle Toal
C
64.55
C
43.96
0
0
Aramis Encore
Grainne Mcgarry
Grainne Mcgarry
C
72.55
C
44.53
0
0
Horseware Foxy
Tom Macguinness
Tom Macguinness
C
64.88
C
44.74
0
0
Nasdaq
Catherine Spence [AA]
Catherine Spence
C
65.27
C
44.92
0
0
Creeveroe
Colleen Adair
David Conlon
C
67.66
C
46.18
0
0
Big Man Traider
Margaret Fullerton [A]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
67.91
C
47.59
0
0
Elysium Imp
Catherine Spence [AA]
Catherine Spence
C
67.01
2
55.24
0
0
Shanbally Champ
Adrian Kelly
Adrian Kelly
C
66.92
4
38.83
0
0
Coolmannon Diamond
Ryan O'neill
Josephine Murphy
C
66.40
4
39.43
0
0
Mar Station
Tommy Collins
Timothy Murphy
C
70.55
4
41.44
0
0
Foxwoods
Mark Baynes
Mark Baynes
C
67.20
4
41.54
0
0
Pay Attention
Noelle Cobbe [AA]
Noelle Cobbe
C
72.70
4
41.80
0
0
Kilbrickan
James Curran
Joanna Curran
C
72.42
4
42.40
0
0
Spitting Diamond
Joanne Nevin
Joanne Nevin
C
62.40
4
42.60
0
0
Donard King
Donna Lyttle
Donna Lyttle
C
66.94
4
43.12
0
0
Caboshea
Una Mcsorley [A]
Una Mcsorley
C
74.32
4
44.88
0
0
Cromwells Choice
Joseph Moore [A]
Joseph Moore
C
61.23
4
45.37
0
0
Blue Irish
Lynn Kelly [A]
Lynn Kelly
C
68.83
4
47.12
0
0
Top Diva
Jamelle Mc Caughey
Jamelle Mc Caughey
C
65.81
4
48.81
0
0
Harpers Diamond
Lisa Spratt
Lisa Spratt
C
63.57
4
49.71
0
0
Orlaloy De St Simeon
Lana K Cheney
Lana K Cheney
C
71.87
4
50.07
0
0
Cts Honey Bee
Clodagh Fitzpatrick [A]
Clodagh Fitzpatrick
C
66.09
4
50.42
0
0
Sir Rene
Lorraine Behan
Deirdre Behan
C
67.86
4
50.56
0
0
Ballycoolan Con
Laura Murphy [AA]
Laura Murphy
C
62.54
4
54.00
0
0
Roxborough Carrera
Roisin Hughes [A]
Roisin Hughes
C
64.65
6
55.57
0
0
Woodend Teb
Denise Prendergast
Denise Prendergast
C
59.49
7
56.48
0
0
Big Business
Vincent Flood
Michael Culligan
C
62.26
8
39.05
0
0
Queen Ruby
Liam Keogh
Liam Keogh
C
65.53
8
40.04
0
0
Erica Bay
Mark Folan
Tom Feeney
C
71.44
8
40.89
0
0
Red Arizona
Laura Murphy [AA]
Rosemarie Twomey
C
68.24
8
43.30
0
0
Lynnwin Lady
Jennifer Gregg [A]
Jennifer Gregg
C
68.30
8
44.52
0
0
Faherine Cliff
Grainne Mcgarry
Grainne Mcgarry
C
71.21
8
46.89
0
0
Gretna Gamble
Roisin Hughes [A]
Roisin Hughes
C
59.19
8
53.29
0
0
Kilmore Royal
Rena Mc Mahon
Rena Mc Mahon
C
70.62
10
59.91
0
0
Ballrennett Lady
Liam Keogh
karen fearon
C
66.12
12
45.69
0
0
Rebel (Kwpn)
Patrick Kirwan [AA]
John Quigley
C
73.96
12
49.04
0
0
Kublai Khan
Joseph Moore [A]
Alan Swan
C
70.23
12
53.18
0
0
Teardrop Express
Jean Glasheen
Jean Glasheen
C
65.32
16
40.18
0
0
Strandhill Oyster Catcher
Mannix Quigley
Mannix Quigley
C
69.33
16
66.01
0
0
Limestone Diamond
Antoinette Burns
Susanne Dwyer
69.88
F
0
0
Alpachino
Kenneth Rush
Matty Byrne
61.18
R
0
0
Parlando
Alison Wall
Alison Wall
65.91
R
0
0
Clarequest Pal Cruise
Avalon Everett
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
66.82
R
0
0
Lets Party
Raphael Walsh (McMullin)
Raphael Walsh (McMullin)
65.93
W
0
0
Coldstream Arkonvella
Denise Prendergast
Denise Prendergast
C
67.83
0
0
Stoney Ridges
James Gilna
James Gilna
4
55.21
0
0
Stilo Surprise 2
Alexandra Bailey [AA]
Alexandra Bailey
4
57.04
0
0
Sunny Sam
Deirdre Behan
Deirdre Behan
4
61.46
0
0
Merry Made
Stephanie Forde [A]
Stephanie Forde
4
61.71
0
0
Glittering Captain
Ruth O'Brien [AA]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
62.76
0
0
Mystery Master
Joe Hughes
Joe Hughes
4
63.06
0
0
The Glens Man
John Rafferty
John Rafferty
4
63.51
0
0
Sky Starlet
Joe Clinton [AA]
Peter Dargan
4
63.80
0
0
Delux
Keith Cullen [A]
Keith Cullen
4
64.11
0
0
Ballytroddan Jay Jay
Joanna Curran [AA]
Joanna Curran
4
64.39
0
0
Touched By Dawn
Sinead Dunlop
Sinead Dunlop
4
64.56
0
0
Donn Carragh
Ursula Mc Donald
Gabriel Jackman
4
64.80
0
0
Clover Winds
John Quigley
John Quigley
4
64.83
0
0
John L
Joe Haffey
Joe Haffey
4
64.96
0
0
Tullaroan Golden Girl
Ciara Garvey [A]
Ciara Garvey
4
67.67
0
0
Royal Bailey
Lorraine MacGuinness [A]
Tom Macguinness
4
67.85
0
0
Leitrim Aldatus K
Ian Moore [AA]
Rosemarie Hynes
4
68.25
0
0
Laban
Michael Floody
Mark Donohoe
4
68.67
0
0
Killary Kidd
Aoibhe Mccarthy
Orla Mc Andrew
4
68.76
0
0
Lucky Life
Noel Elliott [AA]
Noel Elliott
4
69.28
0
0
Be Serious Too
Niamh Rothwell
karen fearon
4
71.40
0
0
Carrow Douglas
Declan Mc Garry Jnr
Declan McGarry
4
72.29
0
0
Inishowen Clover
Julie Bleakley
Julie Bleakley
4
72.99
0
0
Tirconaill Lulu Belle
Kenneth Rush
Kenneth Rush
4
80.19
0
0
Another Knight
Joanne Gibson [AA]
Joanne Gibson
4
0
0
Corbeagh Night Light
Nicola Anderson
Nicola Anderson
6
81.12
0
0
Hollymount Clementine
Kieran Feeney [AA]
Tom Feeney
8
63.37
0
0
Violet Hill
Janice Dorrans
Janice Dorrans
8
65.39
0
0
Golden Slip
Walter J Hayes
Walter J Hayes
8
66.13
0
0
Carnaking Molly
Niall Mc Garry [AA]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
72.94
0
0
Vicknakelly Vision
Colleen Adair
David Conlon
8
73.36
0
0
Calimero
Jean Gilligan [A]
Jean Gilligan
9
83.59
0
0
Ballinteskin Surprise
Orla Mc Andrew
Orla Mc Andrew
9
98.88
0
0
Cullenagh Lucille
Johnnie Fitzpatrick [AA]
Johnnie Fitzpatrick
12
59.13
0
0
Cracklyn Rosie
Therese Dixon [S]
Therese Dixon
12
68.11
0
0
Lissan Lady
Alexandra Bailey [AA]
Alexandra Bailey
13
85.65
0
0
Concept
Jill Ruddle
Edna Gamble
F
0
0
Richmondlea Oscar
Brian Purcell
Brian Purcell
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified