ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Horse and Young Rider
Show
Cavan EC, 0, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 18 July 2009
1.20m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Karmijn
Suzanne Posnett
Suzanne Posnett
C
C
32.61
1
3
0
Coldbrook Tigger
Gerard Clarke
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
32.64
1
3
0
Castleroche La Roche
John Floody
Conor McCabe
C
C
33.18
1
3
0
Leitrim Big Time
Nicola Wright
David Conlon
C
C
34.61
1
3
0
Lyleview Supreme
Laura Brown-McCann
Viveca Montgomery Tumelty
C
C
34.62
1
3
0
Saracen Cruise
Derek McCoppin
Andrea Gallagher
C
C
36.12
1
3
0
Touch Of Pride
Sean Vard
Bernadette Gallagher
C
C
36.25
1
3
0
Trendy (Kwpn)
Alex Duffy [S]
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
36.27
1
3
0
Joie De Vivre
Nicola FitzGibbon
Heather Browne
C
C
36.33
1
3
0
Equestriandirect Whatajoker
Nicola FitzGibbon
Jackie Feehely
C
C
36.91
1
3
0
Max 191
Simon Trent
Laurna Elliott
C
C
36.98
1
3
0
Euro Dollar
Alex Duffy [S]
Eline de Vries
C
C
37.54
1
3
0
Uefa-Retto
Kilian Browne
Anders Helmrich
C
C
37.54
1
3
0
Corrib Sensation
Peter Smyth
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
37.67
1
3
0
Little Dun Drum
Gerard Clarke
Gerard Clarke
C
C
37.71
1
3
0
Evita (Fei)
Tara Dunne
Siobhan Dunne
C
C
38.07
1
3
0
Sallys Bouncer
Taylor Vard
Tom Aplin
C
C
38.31
1
3
0
Sandy Lane (Fei)
John Floody
Tadhg O'connor
C
C
38.56
1
3
0
Roselynn
Carol Anne Saunders
Carol Anne Saunders
C
C
38.90
1
3
0
Shalom Phoneix
Wagner Ayres Correa
Stuart Clarke
C
C
39.69
1
3
0
Bally M
Corinne Hyde
John T Hyde
C
C
39.96
1
3
0
Good News II
Marie Louise Horstmann
Deirdre Bourns
C
C
40.06
1
3
0
Benjamin
Amanda Hylands
Amanda Hylands
C
C
40.74
1
3
0
HTS Coille Mor Chin
Feaha Moore
Feaha Moore
C
C
41.22
1
3
0
Valencia (K W P N)
Alexander Butler
Patricia M Connon
C
C
43.23
1
3
0
Veloma
Catriona Fallon
Knightfield Equestrian
C
C
43.55
1
3
0
Cornet Son
Mervyn Jr Clarke
James Egan
C
C
44.94
1
3
0
Mullaghea Miss Douglas
Sophie Dillon
Sophie Dillon
C
C
45.07
1
3
0
Gatsby (Ihb)
Gabriel Tunney
Cormac Mckay
C
C
46.79
1
3
0
Trapatoni
Kevin Thornton
Kevin Thornton
C
C
46.93
1
3
0
Brecht Van De Romstee
Caroline Gibson
Jennifer Rea
C
C
47.47
1
3
0
Eve Alone
Paul Humphries [S]
Paul Humphries
C
C
48.80
1
3
0
Diktor Van Het Keizershof
Deborah Palmer
Sam Smyth
C
C
49.12
1
3
0
Alide Van De Boswinning
Patricia Stewart Greer
Mavis Stewart
C
C
49.32
1
3
0
Olympic Cool
Victoria Clarke
Kerri Lyons
C
C
49.81
1
3
0
Duke Pil
Anna Mckeogh
Anne O'leary
C
C
50.83
1
3
0
Dreamers Light
Mary Ellen Rice
Mary Ellen Rice
C
C
51.32
1
3
0
Priestown Mountain Boy
Feaha Moore
Thomas Taite
C
C
51.89
1
3
0
Woudprins
John Floody
Eugene Hanratty
C
C
52.04
1
3
0
Victoria Rose
Peter Smyth
Deirdre Bourns
C
C
53.70
1
3
0
Captain Coppindell
Peter O'Toole
John Roe
C
C
54.16
1
3
0
Clonterm Lux Capital
Oliver (Jnr) Glancy
Mary Glancy
C
C
54.91
1
3
0
Kellswater Vella Flight
Lorraine Leavesley
Lorraine Leavesley
C
C
55.20
1
3
0
Milenio (Us)
Danielle Clarke
Danielle Clarke
C
C
55.85
1
3
0
Mojito
Christine Swail
Barry O'connor & Conor Swail
C
C
55.92
1
3
0
Hallowberry Kaptan
Phillippa Marks
Laura Moloney-Quinn
C
C
56.61
1
3
0
Clonterm Natural Ability
Oliver (Jnr) Glancy
Deirdre Bourns
C
C
57.26
1
3
0
Smokey Malone
Peter Smyth
Peter Smyth
C
C
57.41
1
3
0
Shannondale Sultan
Kilian Browne
Anders Helmrich
C
C
58.69
1
3
0
Ballinteskin C
Peter O'Toole
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
61.55
1
3
0
Picanto
Amanda Hylands
Amanda Hylands
C
4
35.80
0
0
Carte Dor
Aoife Kelly
Aoife Kelly
C
4
39.71
0
0
Wallisa
Barry Murphy
Patrick Murphy
C
4
40.58
0
0
Shalom Clada
Wagner Ayres Correa
Pauline Clarke
C
4
46.43
0
0
Hhs Royal Card
Alex Duffy [S]
Susan Keaveney
C
4
47.93
0
0
Zodiak
Christian Coyle
Christian Coyle
C
4
59.75
0
0
Calliaghstown Cruiser
Sorcha North
Shirley Ringling North
C
4
71.07
0
0
Rudymandias
Glenn Mccullough
Glenn Mccullough
C
8
49.93
0
0
Hillstreet
Martin Duffy
Alex Duffy & Alan Maloney
C
8
63.99
0
0
Scout 0022
Melanie King
Melanie King
C
8
67.35
0
0
Cuffesgrange Lux Good
Marie Louise Horstmann
Deirdre Bourns
C
12
62.03
0
0
Hill Of Doon
Alexander Butler
Christy Butler
C
12
65.40
0
0
Burggraff Leap
Cormac Mc Elroy
Cormac Mc Elroy
C
16
64.45
0
0
Abbeynay Clover
Katie Ann Grendon
Stephen Nolan
4
0
0
Argent Fora
Kilian Browne
Janet Creighton
4
0
0
Ark Diamond
Sophie Walsh
Sophie Walsh
4
0
0
Ballure Jones
Mark Reid
James Acheson
4
0
0
Beggys Bay
John Floody
Thomas Taite
4
0
0
Boleybawn Aerostar
Rachel Woods
Rachel Woods
4
0
0
Clone Ark
Peter O'Toole
Laura Fogarty
4
0
0
Clonterm Elite
Oliver (Jnr) Glancy
Oliver (Jnr) Glancy
4
0
0
Coolfore Classic
Alex Duffy [S]
Carol Henley
4
0
0
Double Dee
Marie Louise Horstmann
Deirdre Bourns
4
0
0
Imperial Cruise
Laura Clotworthy
Laura Clotworthy
4
0
0
Lady Latt
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Mervyn Clarke Jnr & Johnny O'hanlon
4
0
0
Party Peace
Anna Mckeogh
Edel Kelly
4
0
0
Quinten
Paul Caves
Kerrie Knipe
4
0
0
Rehab
Mavis Stewart
Mavis Stewart
4
0
0
Rehy Cruise
Gareth Nethercote
Orla Mc Andrew
4
0
0
Sante Cruise
Christian Coyle
Kenneth Porter
4
0
0
Shalom Hip Hop
Wagner Ayres Correa
Kathryn Duffy
4
0
0
Sligo Clover Boy
Martin Duffy
Tony Carrabine
4
0
0
V. Postbaans Quickalme
Kevin Thornton
Vicki Sherwood
4
0
0
Zara(Kwpn)
Sean Kavanagh
Sean Kavanagh
4
0
0
Ardfry Navarre
Kathryn O'Hagan
Ailbhe Porter
8
0
0
Brookpark Trixie
Maurice Bingham
Joshua Semple
8
0
0
Cara Touche
Barry O'Connor
Norman Allen
8
0
0
Drishoge Montana
Barry Murphy
Barry Murphy
8
0
0
Narqois De B'neville
Gareth Nethercote
Robert Nethercote
8
0
0
Ruaway Dawn
Kathryn O'Hagan
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
8
0
0
Strattonstown Go Deas
Pat Smith
Pat Smith
8
0
0
Ice Age
Mary McShane
Gary Jackson
12
0
0
Maya Du Reverdy
Gareth Nethercote
Robert Nethercote
16
0
0
Ravelou
Mary Ellen Rice
Frances Cullen
F
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified