ShowjumpingIreland
Galway County
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 15 June 1997
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Kec Diamond Saphire
Mark O'sullivan
William Kennedy
C
C
30.71
C
1
3
0
Into The Future
Owen Horan
Margaret Connolly
C
C
32.77
C
2
3
0
Clover Villa
Owen Horan
Owen Horan
C
C
32.89
C
3
3
0
Little Record
Paraic Kelly
Xxx Xxx
C
C
33.52
C
4
3
0
Tynagh's Clover
Cathal Power
Cathal Power
C
C
33.95
C
5
3
0
Spanish Parade
Mark Duffy
Paul Duffy SNR (RET)
C
C
34.01
C
6
3
0
Kama Anna
David Moran
Andy Sheehy
C
C
34.31
C
7
3
0
Newport Clover
William Mcdonnell
Linda Courtney
C
C
34.40
C
8
3
0
Master Clover
Brian Mcdonnell
Pat Mcdonnell
C
C
34.41
C
3
0
Galtee General
Denis Coakley
Samantha Fitzgerald
C
C
34.74
C
3
0
Erika D
Sheila White
William Ahern
C
C
34.82
C
3
0
Windgate Fandango
Jacqueline Cawley
Edward Cawley
C
C
34.85
C
3
0
Heather Plan
Finbarr Keating
James Flynn
C
C
35.07
C
3
0
The Gei-Sha Girl
Padraic C Judge
Padraic C Judge
C
C
35.30
C
3
0
Cloghera Queen
Finbarr Keating
Noel Nihill
C
C
35.33
C
3
0
Mr Miracle
Francis duplicate Derwin
Francis Derwin
C
C
35.75
C
3
0
See You Again
James Brizzell
Gerard Dempsey
C
C
36.03
C
3
0
Riverdance Clover
Cathal Power
Cathal Power
C
C
36.61
C
3
0
Don Juan De Marco
Mark Duffy
Mark Duffy
C
C
36.85
C
3
0
Trial Run
Shane Sweetnam
Brian Sweetnam
C
C
38.57
C
3
0
Falcon Fire
Darragh Kerins
Ian Conboy
C
C
43.02
C
3
0
Pallas Buttons
William Mcdonnell
William Mcdonnell
C
C
48.05
C
3
0
Sayalonga
Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith
C
C
C
0
0
Sofia
Paraic Geraghty
Duplicat Duplicat
3
68.13
C
C
0
0
King Ferdinand
Justin Martin Leahy
Willie Leahy
3
70.76
C
C
0
0
Coopers Hill
Liam Filan
Xxx Xxx
4
57.07
C
C
0
0
Godzilla
Gerard Daniels
Gerard Daniels
4
57.21
C
C
0
0
Leadain
Grainne O'donnell O'hara
Grainne O'donnell O'hara
4
57.74
C
C
0
0
Ballyjennings Blaze
Austin Melia Snr
Austin Melia Snr
4
58.11
C
C
0
0
Hard To Ignore
Sheila White
Terence Datson
4
60.36
C
C
0
0
Nutron Bridge Mills
Paul Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
4
60.89
C
C
0
0
Tudor Dawn
James Brizzell
T G Turner
4
61.07
C
C
0
0
Honor Bright
Anne O' Grady
Georgina M Daniel
4
61.27
C
C
0
0
Master Rolo
Darren Goode
Ian Delaney
4
61.57
C
C
0
0
Classie Lady
Adrian Mcelroy
Claire Cunniffe
4
62.00
C
C
0
0
Meade Clover
Frank Gordon
Leo Carey
4
62.07
C
C
0
0
Rockmount Special Brew
Verran Moore
Cathal O'malley
4
62.17
C
C
0
0
Renmore
Paraic Kelly
Minister For Defence
4
63.83
C
C
0
0
Kilree Progress
Denis Coakley
Anne O'brien
4
63.85
C
C
0
0
Grey Stone
Paraic Kelly
Justin Broderick
4
64.00
C
C
0
0
Norway Man
Noel Barry
Laurence Meaney
4
64.16
C
C
0
0
Your Choice
Joan Greene
Mary Connole
4
67.02
C
C
0
0
Clover Express
John Healy
Dolores Conneely
4
74.32
C
C
0
0
Heat Wave
Alan Horan
Alan Horan
8
58.94
C
C
0
0
Sadie Morgan
Darragh Kerins
Frank Farrell
8
59.02
C
C
0
0
Carlton Dinger
Liam Filan
James Sweeney
8
60.39
C
C
0
0
Alverstone
Owen Horan
Yvonne Dempsey
8
63.65
C
C
0
0
Macarena
Mark Duffy
Jessica Cassidy
8
64.87
C
C
0
0
Knocknacarra
Mark Duffy
Paul Duffy SNR (RET)
8
65.05
C
C
0
0
Avington Royal
Brendan Mcardle
Catherine Mccaghey
8
65.54
C
C
0
0
Carlton Casandra
Liam Filan
Liam Filan
11
68.37
C
C
0
0
Castle Coin
Tom Slattery
Liam Grimes
19
83.06
C
C
0
0
Tanvey
Paraic Geraghty
D Killeen & P Geraghty
21
103.07
C
C
0
0
Sunny Reef
Sean Duggan
John Duggan
25
126.16
C
C
0
0
Midnight Supreme
Adrian Mcelroy
Stephen Harte
C
4
31.45
C
0
0
Mc Splash
Eoghain Casey
John Burke
C
4
32.16
C
0
0
Doon Glin
Shane Sweetnam
Maria Sweetnam
C
4
32.73
C
0
0
Celtic Gold
Sinead Hanley
Jan Heine
C
4
33.00
C
0
0
Crack On
Comdt William Hayes
James Fogarty
C
4
33.91
C
0
0
Electric Socks
Francis duplicate Derwin
Francis Derwin
C
4
34.73
C
0
0
Lusky
John Bamber
Maurice D Bamber
C
4
35.15
C
0
0
Moyglen Lady
Owen Horan
Francis Creaven
C
4
35.39
C
0
0
Sheryl
Owen Horan
Tom Burke
C
4
38.60
C
0
0
Hilton Flight
Clem Mcmahon
Maureen Mcmahon
C
4
47.20
C
0
0
Lucky Gambler
Tony Hanley
Kathleen Lee
C
7
45.91
C
0
0
Ahey Bridge Beauty
Marie Burke
Chris Sexton
C
8
34.37
C
0
0
Ballinacur
Noel Barry
Jacqueline McGrath
C
8
42.97
C
0
0
Emerald Rock
Francis Connors
Francis Connors
C
10
54.91
C
0
0
Trolly Dolly
Darragh Kerins
Norman Allen
C
16
56.13
C
0
0
Fairtallow
Noel Barry
Padraig O'connor
C
37
73.61
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified