ShowjumpingIreland
Galway County
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Saturday 20 June 1998
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Blazing Imp
Adrian Williams
Pearse Mcnamara
C
C
C
1
3
0
Brianstown Beauty
Adrian Mcelroy
Nicholas Toher
C
C
C
1
3
0
Carnavaltime
Tom Slattery
Patrick Walpole
C
C
C
1
3
0
Carraloban Bridge
Richard Kerins
Frank Haren
C
C
C
1
3
0
Castle Twilight
Niall Grimes
Liam Grimes
C
C
C
1
3
0
Coolmore Churchill
Tom Slattery
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
C
C
C
1
3
0
Footless Jack
Gabriel Slattery Snr
John Byrne
C
C
C
1
3
0
Hallo Madam
Adrian Williams
Gerard Mcnamara
C
C
C
1
3
0
Hi Low Piccolo
Xxx Xxx
Willie Leahy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Irish Pride Light
Gabriel Slattery Snr
Linus Fahy
C
C
C
1
3
0
K.E.C. Diamond Missile
Mark O'sullivan
William Kennedy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Kildysart Diamond
Adrian Williams
Frank Killoughery
C
C
C
1
3
0
Kilferagh Hill
Noel Barry
Noel Barry
C
C
C
1
3
0
Kilree Clover Cat
Denis Coakley
Anne O'brien
C
C
C
1
3
0
King Of Butler
Taylor Croke
Michael Hanley
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lisduff Hill
James Brizzell
Oliver Staunton
C
C
C
1
3
0
Little Miss Henri
Ian Delaney
Ian Delaney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Loughehoe Guy Ihr
Damien Keogh
Sean Lydon
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lucky Gambler
Damien Dixon
Kathleen Lee
C
C
C
1
3
0
Nutron Beach Comber
Paul Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Paddys Baby
Mark O'sullivan
Minister For Defence
C
C
C
1
3
0
Primo Bellissima
Paraic Geraghty
Michael Hoban
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ralph Lauren
Richard Kerins
Francis Kerins
C
C
C
1
3
0
Robertstown Blonde
Frank Burke
Gerard Flynn
C
C
C
1
3
0
Rockmount Flight
Verran Moore
Susie Regolati
C
C
C
1
3
0
Villa Lass
Noel Healy
John Howley
C
C
C
1
3
0
Heather Mylie
Finbarr Keating
James Flynn
C
C
C
0
0
Picobello Star
Shane Sweetnam
Eamonn O Connor
C
C
C
0
0
Shing Crieve Diamond
Owen Horan
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
C
0
0
Pico Bello
Shane Sweetnam
Brian Sweetnam
3
C
C
0
0
Abdul
John Howard
John Howard
4
C
C
0
0
Benbulben Clover
Liam Filan
Xxx Xxx
4
C
C
0
0
Blackie Conners
Cathal Power
Cathal Power
4
C
C
0
0
Chloes Gold
Adrian Williams
Fiona Kelly
4
C
C
0
0
Derg Flame
Jennifer Dineen
Jennifer Dineen
4
C
C
0
0
Diamond Warrior
Martin Hayden
Martin Hayden
4
C
C
0
0
Earlspark Clover
James Brizzell
John Mcardle
4
C
C
0
0
Good Mixture
Ronan Clarke
Xxx Xxx
4
C
C
0
0
Healys Comet
Ronan Clarke
Willie Cusack
4
C
C
0
0
Heather Silver
Finbarr Keating
James Flynn
4
C
C
0
0
Hinchion's Haze
James Rabbette
Jennifer Coakley
4
C
C
0
0
Kilree Bennett Clover
Denis Coakley
Patrick O'brien
4
C
C
0
0
Kinko
David Burke
Frank Burke
4
C
C
0
0
Macuzzi
Liam Filan
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
4
C
C
0
0
Marion V
Tom Slattery
Linda Ohlin
4
C
C
0
0
Our Foreman
Catriona Fallon
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
4
C
C
0
0
Owenmore Station
Liam Filan
Betty Caulfield
4
C
C
0
0
Ringwood M G
Peter Leonard
Michael Leonard
4
C
C
0
0
Rinroe Bittersweet
Brian O'malley
Maeve (dupicate account) Al Aidarous
4
C
C
0
0
Rockmount Chopin
Verran Moore
Verran Moore
4
C
C
0
0
Rockmount Clover
Verran Moore
Verran Moore
4
C
C
0
0
Ross Cottage King
Joan Greene
Alanna Pilling
4
C
C
0
0
Simply Special
Marie O'brien
Marie O'brien
4
C
C
0
0
Slatefield Diamond
Cathal Power
Jim Gunning
4
C
C
0
0
Temple Ville
Joan Greene
Cyril Stephens
4
C
C
0
0
Centre Point
Ronan Clarke
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
5
C
C
0
0
Jeepers
Adrian Williams
Denis Harrington
7
C
C
0
0
What A Butler
Taylor Croke
Michael Hanley
7
C
C
0
0
Another Hill Top
Brian Colleran
Brian Colleran
8
C
C
0
0
Auburn Clover
Jim Derwin
Francis Derwin
8
C
C
0
0
Bandalero
Paraic Geraghty
Gerard Mcdermott
8
C
C
0
0
Furisto's Treasure
Tom Slattery
Susan Mcguinness
8
C
C
0
0
Heather Covers
Louise Malone
James Flynn
8
C
C
0
0
Laurent
Joan Greene
Joan Greene
8
C
C
0
0
Lemar Kruiser
Brian O'malley
Brian O'malley
8
C
C
0
0
Red Birch
John Lillis
Joe Lillis
8
C
C
0
0
Santa Cruz Boy
Niall Griffin
Michael Griffin
8
C
C
0
0
Sarah Jane's Melody
Noel Barry
Joanne Jarden
8
C
C
0
0
That'll Do
Padraic Corcoran
Philip Scandrett
8
C
C
0
0
Carlton Diamond
Liam Filan
Liam Filan
9
C
C
0
0
Chippison
Marie Burke
Marie Burke
11
C
C
0
0
Hospitality
Paraic Geraghty
Gullane's Gullane's Hotel
11
C
C
0
0
Inishmore
Mark Duffy
Joe Murphy
11
C
C
0
0
Diamond Ginger
Denis Coakley
Thomas Mccarthy
16
C
C
0
0
Garry Simon
Adrian Williams
Denis Harrington
16
C
C
0
0
Matts Brat
Louise Flaherty
Martin Flaherty
17
C
C
0
0
Cottage Junior
Melanie Power
Melanie Power
C
3
C
0
0
Ankle Socks
Marie Burke
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
4
C
0
0
Another Siss
Marie Burke
Marie Burke
C
4
C
0
0
Carroll's Clover
Cathal Power
Cathal Power
C
4
C
0
0
Cobouche
Adrian Williams
Emma Duplicate Bourke
C
4
C
0
0
Derravarragh Splash
Robert Fagan
Mullingar Equestrian Centre Ltd
C
4
C
0
0
Eleanor Rigby
Padraic C Judge
Padraic C Judge
C
4
C
0
0
Glenkeen Highlight
Richard Kerins
Christian Coyle
C
4
C
0
0
Imprimatur
Paraic Geraghty
Cathal Geraghty
C
4
C
0
0
Kilferagh Mist
Noel Barry
Martin Costello
C
4
C
0
0
Kilshanny Night
Adrian Williams
John F Costelloe
C
4
C
0
0
Lockstown Pleasure
Richard Kerins
Shelley Boyle
C
4
C
0
0
Lough Lannagh
Gabriel Slattery Snr
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
4
C
0
0
Monksland Apachee
Catherine Egan [A]
Catherine Egan
C
4
C
0
0
Rinroe Rose
Francis Mcmahon
Francis Mcmahon
C
4
C
0
0
Stan Boy Your Man
Paul O'Neill
Marty Hynes
C
4
C
0
0
Tullibards Showcase
Jim Derwin
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
4
C
0
0
Wenever
Tom Slattery
Godfrey Hughes
C
4
C
0
0
Castle Coin
Niall Grimes
Liam Grimes
C
8
C
0
0
Classie Lady
Adrian Mcelroy
Claire Cunniffe
C
8
C
0
0
Doonmore
Patrick Vaughan O'connor
Maria Sweetnam
C
8
C
0
0
Heat Wave
Alan Horan
Alan Horan
C
8
C
0
0
Mount Falcon Kim
Paraic Kelly
Readin O'Donovan
C
8
C
0
0
Hyundi
Catriona Fallon
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
15
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified