ShowjumpingIreland
Necarne
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 25 May 1997
ABC
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Carusa (Fei)
Trevor Coyle
Trevor Coyle
C
C
35.26
C
1
10
0
Topaz Diamond
Stephen Smith
Martin Mellett
C
C
35.39
C
2
8
0
Corrado
Jonathan Mccrea
David Prentice B M W
C
C
36.93
C
3
6
0
Carnival Lord
Elaine Anderson
Herbie Robertson
C
C
42.10
C
4
4
0
Meticulous
Brendan Mcsorley
Angela Gillespie
C
C
42.39
C
5
3
0
Point Blank
James Mcevoy
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
47.69
C
6
3
0
Air Display
Suzanne Woods
Jill Woods
C
C
C
0
0
Choctaw
Trevor Coyle
Trevor Coyle
C
C
C
0
0
Pam's Delight
John Mc Guinness
X X
C
C
C
0
0
The Prophets Thumb
David Conlon
Minister For Defence
C
C
C
0
0
Gaye Stepper
Shane Mc Fadden
Geraldine Mcfadden
4
80.91
C
C
0
0
K Battery
Ken Ashe
Ken Ashe
4
85.62
C
C
0
0
Madame B
Ken Ashe
Cecil Ashe
4
88.26
C
C
0
0
Laurelvale
Elaine Anderson
Elaine Anderson
4
88.70
C
C
0
0
Lights Out
Alo Mcentee
Alo Mcentee
4
89.62
C
C
0
0
Chekhov
Ronald Morton
Ruth Porter
4
95.84
C
C
0
0
Westfield Hollie Hill
Ronald Morton
Robert H Skillen
4
96.08
C
C
0
0
Finnegans Choice
Ronald Ross
Tom Finnegan
4
97.27
C
C
0
0
Cool Hand Luke
Ronald Ross
Dawn Shankelton
4
98.01
C
C
0
0
Springrowth's Sea Spray
Mary C Barron
Bob Barron
4
98.35
C
C
0
0
The Bureaucrat (Fei)
Aine Smith
Aileen Bryan
4
C
C
0
0
Spindrift
Ann Floody
Doreen Trent
6
109.37
C
C
0
0
Sweet Clover
Mark Hughes
Samuel Mcquade
8
91.63
C
C
0
0
Golden Drops
Alma Trenier
Esther Trenier
8
93.31
C
C
0
0
Belzano (Fei)
William Todd
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
100.37
C
C
0
0
Ballynure
Billy Adrain
Lorraine Boggs
8
C
C
0
0
Border Mink
David Conlon
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
8
C
C
0
0
Grangeguest
James Mccloskey
Charles Hunter
8
C
C
0
0
Halbros
Mavis Stewart
Jill Phillips
8
C
C
0
0
Northern Serpent
David Taylor
Michelle Potter
8
C
C
0
0
S.O. Blue
Andrew Dunlop
Edward Scott
8
C
C
0
0
Kilglass Silver
Sarah Mccaffrey
Dorothy Mccaffrey
12
87.45
C
C
0
0
The Great Composer
Darragh Kerins
Jack Doyle
12
100.46
C
C
0
0
Auburn Tombstone
Alma Trenier
Esther Trenier
12
C
C
0
0
Diaro
Emma Wilson
Trevor Coyle
12
C
C
0
0
The Shamrock
James Mccloskey
Charles Gildea
12
C
C
0
0
Misinchant
Paul Devlin
Mark Tracy
20
128.78
C
C
0
0
Marley Diamond
Mary C Barron
Bob Barron
23
112.00
C
C
0
0
Richmond Lass
Andrew Thompson
Margaret Cummings
28
C
C
0
0
King's Clover
Shane Mc Fadden
Geraldine Mcfadden
C
4
34.18
C
0
0
Golden Options
Brendan Mcsorley
Noel Good
C
4
35.97
C
0
0
Richmount Lad
Andrew Thompson
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
8
47.03
C
0
0
Shoot The Breeze
Simon Trent
James Egan
C
12
44.09
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified