ShowjumpingIreland
Necarne
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Friday 28 August 1998
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Lisduff Hill
James Brizzell
Oliver Staunton
C
C
30.88
C
1
3
0
Calypso Diamond
Conor Swail
Desmond Wylie
C
C
31.08
C
2
3
0
Clontraf Diamond
Eric Smith
Nikki Cripps
C
C
31.54
C
3
3
0
Oleagh
James Hogg
Edgar Hogg
C
C
31.71
C
4
3
0
Brackley Rose Diamond
Dermott Lennon
Eamonn Mcardle
C
C
32.20
C
5
3
0
Redrock
Ronald Ross
Ronald Ross
C
C
32.80
C
6
3
0
Haynestown Princess
Linda Courtney
Thomas Kieran
C
C
33.27
C
7
3
0
Drumacoon Clover Leaf
Delyth Collins
Paul Lanney
C
C
33.50
C
8
3
0
E.L.K. Diamond
Mark Reid
Adrain O'loane
C
C
33.54
C
3
0
Golden Ace
Simon Trent
Orla Hughes
C
C
33.60
C
3
0
Cavalier Princess
Alma Trenier
John Kane
C
C
33.98
C
3
0
Carlton Diamond
Liam Filan
Liam Filan
C
C
34.14
C
3
0
S O High Jack
Judith Dunlop
Judith Dunlop
C
C
34.16
C
3
0
Callerina
Cian O'Connor
John Connolly
C
C
34.25
C
3
0
Sperrin Mist
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
C
C
34.31
C
3
0
Cooley Galaxy
Yvonne Montgomery
Linda Courtney
C
C
34.44
C
3
0
Christmas Dancer
Claire Greenan
Roisin Hughes
C
C
34.93
C
3
0
Chosen Lady
Brendan Mcsorley
Brendan Mcsorley
C
C
34.94
C
3
0
Heat Wave
Alan Horan
Alan Horan
C
C
35.01
C
3
0
Siobhans Choice
Leanne Marshall
William Anthony Anderson
C
C
35.38
C
3
0
Springer
Richard J W Smyth
Xxx Xxx
C
C
35.43
C
3
0
Dickson's Act
Jane Allen
Patricia Mcauley Stanage
C
C
35.48
C
3
0
It's Fun Time
Lisa Morrison
Lisa Morrison
C
C
35.50
C
3
0
Fontenay
Paul Dillon
Paul Dillon
C
C
35.85
C
3
0
Rimus
Peter Mcentee
Brian Mcentee
C
C
35.90
C
3
0
Hi-Society Party
Conor Swail
Bobby Kiloran
C
C
35.91
C
3
0
Finnegans Hill
Ronald Ross
Tom Finnegan
C
C
35.95
C
3
0
Inishmore
Mark Duffy
Joe Murphy
C
C
36.22
C
3
0
Mr Waterloo
Paul Devlin
Paul Devlin
C
C
36.26
C
3
0
Minty Clover
Harvey Smith
Harvey Smith
C
C
36.51
C
3
0
Millburn Kinglsley
Richard J W Smyth
Gillian Porter
C
C
36.65
C
3
0
Breezemount Madison
William Todd
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
36.86
C
3
0
Drumacoon Diamond
Delyth Collins
John J Mealiff
C
C
36.96
C
3
0
Gelvin Clover
Mountcastle Farm David Scott
May Scott
C
C
38.14
C
3
0
Castlebalfour Princess
Claire Greenan
Wesley Creighton
C
C
39.10
C
3
0
Southill Lady
Barry Mcalpine
Barry Mcalpine
C
C
39.69
C
3
0
Some Surprise
William Todd
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
41.45
C
3
0
Hanvick
John Mcallister
John Mcallister
C
C
44.03
C
3
0
Lighnora
Louise Daly
Waterside Waterside Stud
C
C
45.67
C
3
0
Glitter Grey
Hugh Tunney
Hugh Tunney
C
C
46.43
C
3
0
Albacoria
Louise Daly
Waterside Stud
C
C
46.79
C
3
0
Ardicoan
Trevor Bartlett
Kieran Mckay
C
C
C
0
0
Tudor Imp
Ronald Ross
Hilary Weston
C
C
C
0
0
Dakota Escape
Stephanie Long
Stephanie Long
3
C
C
0
0
Prophet's Son
Edward Mulligan
Sean Mckearney
3
C
C
0
0
Sheelin Pat
Shane O'Reilly
Tom Reilly
4
C
C
0
0
The Key
Linda Courtney
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
C
C
0
0
Vision
Ross Aiken
David Prentice B M W
4
C
C
0
0
Faberge
Paul Dillon
Linda Courtney
8
C
C
0
0
Pemberley
Emma Barr
Emma Barr
C
4
40.54
C
0
0
Diamond Gem
Mountcastle Farm David Scott
Stephen Lowry
C
4
41.58
C
0
0
Omard Sunrise
Brendan Mcsorley
Brian O'reilly
C
4
47.44
C
0
0
Moon Dreamer
Cheryl Henry
Cheryl Henry
C
4
50.88
C
0
0
J D Clover
John O'hagan
W R Mccord
C
5
54.90
C
0
0
Loodo
Conor Swail
Lusk Equestrian
C
22
58.30
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified