ShowjumpingIreland
Necarne
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Saturday 10 May 1997
E YOUNG RIDER
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Chenka
Roger Mccrea
Jonathan Mccrea
C
87.36
8
41.61
C
1
0
0
Mon Garcon
James Logan
Stanley Love
C
86.14
8
55.35
C
2
0
0
Ben Bulbin
Donnacha Anhold
Tilman Anhold
4
82.74
C
C
3
0
0
Forever Young
Sinead Corrigan
Elaine Donohoe
4
84.29
C
C
4
0
0
Mickey Marley
Victoria Clarke
Robert Kirkwood
4
85.00
C
C
5
0
0
Findarra
Liam Mcgarry
Ballylagan Ballylagan Eqt Ctr
4
86.93
C
C
6
0
0
Anvil Exhibition
Trevor Bartlett
James Mawhinney
C
C
C
0
0
Due South
Jenny Pollock
Kerry Marie Clarke
C
C
C
0
0
Foyleview Flashing Steel
Jenny Pollock
Jenny Pollock
C
C
C
0
0
Jacksons Fortune
Liam Mcgarry
Patrick Mcgarry
C
C
C
0
0
Laura Luv
Trevor Bartlett
Rowley Elliott Walker
C
C
C
0
0
Magheralave Clover
Shane Mc Fadden
Therese Boomer
C
C
C
0
0
Miss Motavator
James Hogg
Hazel Hogg
C
C
C
0
0
Monsanto
David Lockhart
David Lockhart
C
C
C
0
0
Sara Joe
Sarah Griffin
Leslie Griffin
C
C
C
0
0
Silver Tutch
Nicola Anderson
William Anthony Anderson
C
C
C
0
0
Talk Too
Kieran Crumley
Mary Crumley
C
C
C
0
0
The Glens Man
David Lockhart
John Rafferty
C
C
C
0
0
Topolino
Joanne Gibson [AA]
Eddie Mckinney
C
C
C
0
0
Whisper Softly
Geraldine Ferran
Carol Rice
C
C
C
0
0
King Crimson
Sinead Corrigan
Alison Mortell
4
85.24
C
C
0
0
Outdoor Girl
Edward Little
William Harrison
8
83.69
C
C
0
0
Everytime
Neal Fearon
Ian Fearon
8
87.43
C
C
0
0
Just Little Derry
Darren Smyth
Brian Taggart
8
87.60
C
C
0
0
Fairhills Clover
Victoria Clarke
Robert Kirkwood
8
90.13
C
C
0
0
Springrowths Homework
James Mccloskey
Bob Barron
9
91.37
C
C
0
0
It's Fun Time
Lisa Morrison
Lisa Morrison
9
108.67
C
C
0
0
Phantom Joker
Darren Smyth
Brian Taggart
10
95.31
C
C
0
0
Ardmore First Lady
Christina Crawford
Leslie Mcfaul
11
104.85
C
C
0
0
Clontraf Diamond
Shane Mc Fadden
Nikki Cripps
12
78.79
C
C
0
0
Culmore Venture
Brian Quigley
Margaret Quigley
14
86.93
C
C
0
0
Winning Streak
Richard Kerins
Noeleen Kerins
15
86.64
C
C
0
0
Lockstown Baroness
Shelley Boyle
Norman Boyle
20
85.24
C
C
0
0
Cappagh Mill
Kelly McKendry
Michael Howard
20
88.82
C
C
0
0
Golden Minstrel
Lionel Johnston
W David Hogg
22
98.92
C
C
0
0
Hillview Diamond
Trevor Bartlett
Trevor Bartlett
22
127.78
C
C
0
0
Oleagh
James Hogg
Edgar Hogg
24
91.61
C
C
0
0
Culmore Blaze
Brian Quigley
Robert Quigley
30
126.36
C
C
0
0
Ballyskeagh Starlight
Helen Pearson - Murray [AA]
Helen Pearson - Murray
33
98.25
C
C
0
0
Tullyglush Lady
David Alex Hynds
Anna Hynds
33
111.42
C
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified