ShowjumpingIreland
Connell Hill Ulster Region GRA
Show
Connell Hill 48 Drumsough Road, Randalstown, , 0, Antrim
Ulster
Saturday 24 August 2013
110m (Ulster Region League)
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Galway Bay Liath
Catherine Thornton
Minister For Defence
C
54.66
C
31.26
1
6
0
Majestic Diamond
John Jordan
john hagan
C
52.50
C
32.41
2
5
0
Karmijn
Suzanne Posnett
Suzanne Posnett
C
48.25
C
33.20
3
4
0
Annaghmore Ustina
Catherine Thornton
Newberry E Wilson
C
57.03
C
34.30
4
3
0
Woodfield Bracken
Shannon Ramsey
David Molloy
C
52.20
C
36.16
5
3
0
Georgies Star
Sarah Burns [AA]
Sarah Burns
C
49.18
C
36.88
6
3
0
Blossomhill Classic Clover
Rebecca Knox
Rebecca Knox
C
51.23
C
37.60
3
0
Horseware Russian Gold
Sarah Burns [AA]
North Louth Horse Park
C
49.38
C
37.75
3
0
Saumur Ii
Leigh Anne Rea
Donna Rea
C
55.41
C
40.36
3
0
Cliff (Pfp)
Lisa Rosbotham
keonan stables ltd
C
55.10
C
40.66
3
0
Kool Kavactor
Christina Compton
Christina Compton
C
57.58
C
40.88
3
0
Wee Todd
Kirsty Clingan
Kirsty Clingan
C
54.28
C
43.78
3
0
Magic Iroko
Mark Kinsella
Sheelagh Kennedy
C
59.72
C
46.63
3
0
Pumba S
Anthea Moffett
Anthea Moffett
C
49.28
C
46.84
3
0
GI GI IHR
Kevin Mackey
Robert & Diane Lowry
C
53.53
C
46.96
3
0
Dee Vee Dale
Samantha Dale [A]
Samantha Dale
C
54.43
C
48.63
3
0
Suzanna Lux
Ashleigh Woods
Aylwin Parke
C
51.94
C
52.43
3
0
Mirdads Baaab Al Rayyyan
Michael Cave
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
C
53.44
C
54.16
3
0
Calgot Cruise
Stephen Andrew Brown
Victoria Brown
C
60.36
4
34.86
0
0
Unknown Territory
Frances Mellett
Frances Mellett
C
49.13
4
41.03
0
0
Neat Kaiser
Paul Tang
Nicola Tang
C
50.15
4
44.40
0
0
Swain
Michael Cave
Sandra Hamilton
C
53.21
4
49.42
0
0
Big Mick
Kevin Mackey
Robert & Diane Lowry
C
51.16
9
65.03
0
0
Saffron Cruise
David Taylor
Laura Jayne Wilson
C
52.20
F
0
0
Bush Lady
Ian Smith
Kate Deegan
4
49.50
0
0
Lisfarriter J
Claire O Hara
Brendan O Hara
4
50.52
0
0
Down Stream
Sarah Kinnear [AA]
Beatrice King
4
50.83
0
0
Kilrodan Sailorette
Deborah Palmer
John Craig
4
52.20
0
0
Miss Foyle View Promise
Sharon Junk
Sharon Junk
4
52.94
0
0
LKC Courageous Empress
Rachel Hall [A]
Rachel Hall
4
53.33
0
0
Doonaveeragh Camiro
John Higgins
John Higgins
4
53.56
0
0
Andretti Diamond
Sharon Junk
Sharon Junk
4
54.20
0
0
Archdeacon of Limmerick
Kirsty Clingan
Helen Kerr Davidson
4
54.20
0
0
Legavallons Mac
Kevin Mackey
Helena O'kane
4
55.24
0
0
Crucio SR
Rebecca Mooney
Olivia Patterson
4
55.34
0
0
Quarryman Lad
Brian Smyth
Brian Smyth
4
55.86
0
0
Sumas Flashlight
Catherine Thornton
Patricia Kavanagh
4
56.98
0
0
Ballyrobin Nimmerdor
Katy Connor
Jane Russell
4
59.42
0
0
Sarcoville
John Higgins
Philip Campbell
4
59.86
0
0
Clagan Royale
Kirsty Parke
Anne McCrea
4
60.60
0
0
Cavalier Shadow
Stephen Andrew Brown
Laura Brown-McCann
4
63.66
0
0
Icarus (BWP)
Lisa Rosbotham
keonan stables ltd
7
74.10
0
0
Harpers Diamond
Lisa Spratt
Lisa Spratt
8
46.50
0
0
Limmericks Quarry Gold
Brian Smyth
Brian Smyth
8
52.81
0
0
Legavallons TJ
Kevin Mackey
Helena O'kane
8
54.43
0
0
Legaland Tadmus
Edward Little
Alex Magill
8
54.63
0
0
Graf Balouprint
Catherine Thornton
Catherine Thornton and Brian Livingstone
8
55.38
0
0
Dusky Debbie
Emma Canmore [AA]
Emma Canmore
12
47.41
0
0
Shanroe Spirit
William Bell
William Bell
12
49.55
0
0
Lucy Oliver
Naomi Allen
Naomi Allen
13
66.68
0
0
Jax
Catherine Thornton
Catherine Thornton
14
70.11
0
0
GHS Edenmore
Leanne Marshall
Helen Dempsey
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified