ShowjumpingIreland
Irish Breeders Classic - Barnadown Showjumping
Show
Gorey, 0, Wexford
Leinster
Saturday 6 September 2014
1.40M National Grand Prix
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 140cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Victoria Rose
Peter Smyth
Deirdre Bourns
C
80.65
C
42.82
1
10
Hannibal V Overis Z
Vincent Byrne
Martin Walsh
C
85.24
C
45.26
2
8
Amaretto (kwpn)
Thomas O'Brien
Michael Whyte
C
84.09
C
45.30
3
6
Hyperion
Francis Connors
Gary Flynn
C
84.70
C
46.21
4
4
Cushions
Darryl Walker
Manuela Martinelli
C
86.28
C
46.89
5
3
Isacorada
Gerard O'Neill
Sharon Fitzpatrick
C
82.87
4
45.19
6
3
Captains Magic Touch (Ihb)
Cormac Hanley
John Byrne
C
83.02
4
45.69
0
Rincoola Black Adder
Greg Broderick
Elizabeth Forte
C
87.83
4
45.79
0
Mullentine Loughgall
Michael Kelly
Captain Eoghain Lavelle and Minister for Defence
C
82.06
4
47.00
0
Hhs Fafa
Michael Hutchinson Jnr
Marion Hughes
C
81.09
8
50.28
0
Carrigoran
David Power
Minister For Defence
C
86.64
8
53.18
0
GRC Tadmus
Francis Connors
Rory Costigan
C
86.93
12
59.06
0
Billy Cevelle
Greg Broderick
Greg Broderick
C
85.86
28
69.28
0
Gennaro Z
Edward Doyle Jnr
Kristopher Marshall
4
78.49
0
Douglas Hill
Eddie Moloney
Miriam Moloney
4
82.16
0
Cristobar
Declan Edward Egan
Richard Bourns
4
83.69
0
Ballycapple Mist
Tomas Doyle
Marti Rudd
4
84.98
0
Ton Soleil F
Phillip Carey
Kieran Carey
4
85.53
0
HHS Dublin
Marion Hughes
Marion Hughes
4
86.53
0
Goodwill VB
Steven Smith
Steven Smith
4
87.18
0
Admiran Cassio
Peter Smyth
Alex Magill
4
87.25
0
Esconcreto Dv Genet
Sophie Richards
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
89.40
0
Hector Van D'Abdijhoeve
Thomas O'Brien
Connaught Bloodstock
5
90.94
0
Theoreme Du Desir
Neal Fearon
Mary Ann Papp & Wrenwood Stables
6
95.94
0
Coral Du Carel
Nicholas Butler
Danny Keogh
8
78.49
0
Hallowberry Cruz
Alexander Butler
Caroline Byrne & Minister for Defence
8
83.22
0
Hip Boy (SWB)
Kieran Carey
Kieran Carey
8
84.04
0
HHS Nektarina B
Marion Hughes
Marion Hughes
8
84.29
0
Tztargazer
Declan Edward Egan
Deirdre Bourns
8
84.92
0
Castleforbes Paddington
Tom Slattery
Lady Forbes
8
85.91
0
Quattrophenia
Nicholas Butler
Gerard O'Neill
8
87.15
0
Cramento
Emma O Dwyer
Bianca Terrell
8
87.21
0
Mullaghdrin Touch The Stars
Edward Doyle
Gina Prescott
8
87.56
0
Catch Me If You Can
Gerard Campbell
Gerard Campbell
8
88.07
0
KMS Clintland
Neal Fearon
Robbie Healy
8
88.08
0
Quanbell
Sven Hadley
Hadley Sporthorses
8
88.83
0
Oreal Des Etains Z
Kellie Allen
Kellie Allen
8
89.97
0
Dollanstown
David Power
Minister For Defence
9
91.44
0
Mr Rockefeller
Vincent Byrne
Eleanor Byrne
9
91.50
0
Exelsoir Van De Noordheuvel
Neal Fearon
Paul Murphy
9
91.83
0
Ballinagore Ice
William Mcdonnell
John Mcdonnell
10
94.93
0
Ussara Jx
Edward Doyle Jnr
Edward Doyle
12
83.08
0
Smokey Malone
Alison Irwin
Peter Smyth
12
83.66
0
Coolgrange Cruising
Joan Greene
Liam Brennan
12
84.91
0
Captain Caruso
Cormac Hanley
Charles Hanley
12
89.74
0
Carla (FEI)
Sven Hadley
Hadley Sporthorses
13
92.53
0
Don Patriano
Lisa Murphy
Lisa Murphy
13
92.78
0
Rowdy Friend
Michael Nolan
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
13
93.04
0
Carrenroe Limited Edition
Stephen Murphy
Kyle Mclaughlin
18
112.24
0
La Bouvarie
Deirdre Reilly
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
20
87.83
0
Touch of Porsch
Daniel Coyle
Aedi Mccaughey
20
88.53
0
Alfurist
Darryl Walker
Rebecca Doherty
20
102.17
0
Diamonds For Douglas
Joan Greene
Eileen Mulconroy
24
102.21
0
Electric Feel
Alan O' Regan
Deirdre Bourns
E
0
Macushla R
Francis Connors
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
R
0
Vimminka
Alexander Butler
Ladycastle Syndicate
R
0
Ardragh Stein
Gerard Clarke
Adam Lord
0
Chatsworth Dan
Eddie Moloney
John Mcdonald
0
Hitchcock Van Overis
Greg Broderick
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified