ShowjumpingIreland
Claremorris
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Friday 21 August 1998
148 BC
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Carlton Flight
Michael Kearins
Liam Filan
C
C
32.81
C
1
10
0
Star Of Cashel
John Walsh
Cashel Bay Connemara Pony Stud
C
C
34.03
C
2
8
0
Island Greengrass
Olive Clarke
Jane Clarke
C
C
34.85
C
3
6
0
Park Larry (Cpbs)
Joseph O'Brien
Tom Welby
C
C
34.87
C
4
4
0
Wandering Celt (Cpbs)
Peter Croke
Patrick Mahony
C
C
36.80
C
5
3
0
Dungimmon Dynamite
Orla Mcenroe
Bernadette Mc Enroe
C
C
45.98
C
6
3
0
A Touch Of Magic
Clare Leighton
Katy Saunders
C
C
C
0
0
Ballymoe Silver Star
Maria Lynch
Rita Lynch
C
C
C
0
0
Bay Mint
Louise Robinson
Wendy Robinson
C
C
C
0
0
Bowhill Flash
Peter Croke
Patrick Croke
C
C
C
0
0
Lissarulla
Conor Dolan
Niall Dolan
C
C
C
0
0
Rathcoona Girl (Cpbs)
Shane Dixon
James Quirke
C
C
C
0
0
Western Armada
Kerri Walsh
Eric Walsh
C
C
C
0
0
Westide Miller Boy
Angela Waras
Eric Walsh
C
C
C
0
0
Ballybawn Hughie (Cpbs)
John Walsh
Noel Hughes
4
C
C
0
0
Carra Classic
Gemma White
Anton Rogers
4
C
C
0
0
Coosan Misty Rocket
Doron Anthony Harte
Matt Harte
4
C
C
0
0
Doorly Park Lad
Darren Cawley
Vincent Sweeney
4
C
C
0
0
Kiltormer Star
Niamh Martin
Patrick Martin
4
C
C
0
0
Marshkyfe Ace
Darren Walshe
Richard Walshe
4
C
C
0
0
Moores Clover
Joseph O'Brien
George Moore
4
C
C
0
0
Sligo Fever
David Gilchrist
Padraig Howley
4
C
C
0
0
The Bookie
Paul O'neill
Paul O'neill
4
C
C
0
0
Tullibards Secret Agent
Deane Rogan
Michael D Blake
4
C
C
0
0
Two Unlimited
Paul Douglas
Orla Griffin
4
C
C
0
0
Windgates Majestic
Danielle Mcsorley
Brendan Cawley
6
C
C
0
0
Borrismore Queen
Corinne Hyde
Corinne Hyde
7
C
C
0
0
Earlspark Flash
Olive Clarke
Sean Mulkern
8
C
C
0
0
Gentian Little Rose (Cpbs)
Conor Dolan
David McLoughlin
8
C
C
0
0
Hollygrove Smasher
Desmond Kilkenny
Eugene Brady
8
C
C
0
0
Kenny Live
Fiona Kenny
Fiona Kenny
8
C
C
0
0
Tannagh Lavaso
Tegan White McMorrow
Eavan White
8
C
C
0
0
Drummanor Mill
Ryan Crumley
John G Morrissey
11
C
C
0
0
Honey Honey
Joseph O'Brien
Tomas O'Brien
12
C
C
0
0
Fire Bug
Annette Marion Warde
Patrick Warde
19
C
C
0
0
Newtown Fred (Cpbs)
Thomasina Connell
Mary Connell
29
C
C
0
0
Barbary Belle
Tegan White McMorrow
Philip White
C
2
70.75
C
0
0
Clovers Surprise
David Gilchrist
Tom Fleming
C
3
50.89
C
0
0
Cahir Dubh
Yvonne Bradley
Brendan Bradley
C
4
34.30
C
0
0
Dungimmon Dancer
Conor Mcenroe
Bernadette Mc Enroe
C
4
36.10
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified